Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Skystar 2 > Plugins

Plugins Discussion, CCCam for dvb cards at Skystar 2 forum; Hy I have an skystar hd, I'm using it on an gentoo linux with mythtv. It is posible to use ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#21)
lucx
Junior Member
 
lucx's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 23

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 63
Magic: 7 / 1892
Experience: 52%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2007
19-November-2007, 12:52

Hy

I have an skystar hd, I'm using it on an gentoo linux with mythtv.
It is posible to use with cccam?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#22)
marvin
Special Friends
 
marvin's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 476

Level: 20 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 479
Magic: 158 / 15712
Experience: 19%

Thanks: 70
Thanked 170 Times in 119 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2006
19-November-2007, 22:13

Not yet.

Although you could check out this thread.

http://dvbn.happysat.org/viewtopic.php?t=42198

Did you get HD working with it?


Gentoo Linux - Nexus-s, Linux VDR - 2 x ATSC HD cards, Hauppauge PVR 500 for analog US Cable, 3 x Hauppauge MVP's running Vomp on VDR, UK TV on IPTV.

Not a single sat dish at the moment. :-(
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#23)
cypakiz
Banned
 
cypakiz's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 0
Experience: 0%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 6 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
22-November-2007, 14:32

where we can find the cccam plugin for linux
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#24)
marvin
Special Friends
 
marvin's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 476

Level: 20 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 479
Magic: 158 / 15712
Experience: 19%

Thanks: 70
Thanked 170 Times in 119 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2006
22-November-2007, 15:03

@cypakiz

I have to ask, did you read the thread before posting?

There isn't a plugin for CCcam for linux yet. It's still be hacked into being.


Gentoo Linux - Nexus-s, Linux VDR - 2 x ATSC HD cards, Hauppauge PVR 500 for analog US Cable, 3 x Hauppauge MVP's running Vomp on VDR, UK TV on IPTV.

Not a single sat dish at the moment. :-(
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#25)
lucx
Junior Member
 
lucx's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 23

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 63
Magic: 7 / 1892
Experience: 52%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2007
25-November-2007, 00:20

Hy.

Not iet i just finishet to install my antena, but i will post news on hd.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#26)
lucx
Junior Member
 
lucx's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 23

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 63
Magic: 7 / 1892
Experience: 52%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2007
24-December-2007, 09:14

Finaly!!

I have manged yestrday to put things toghether and make skystar hd to work under linux with Manu drivers from here : http://jusst.de/hg , vdr and xine player.

If you need help folow the tut here http://www.vdr-wiki.de/wiki/index.ph...chtung_Beta%29

about cs and ccam i'm testing but i dont have an cccam server to see if it works.

Regards.
Luc
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#27)
mitch
Junior Member
 
mitch's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 0
Experience: 0%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2007
26-December-2007, 08:47

Quote:
Originally Posted by moohaad View Post
it is good news,thanks.
   
Reply With Quote
CCam
Old
  (#28)
crazybeaver
Junior Member
 
crazybeaver's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 22
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2006
CCam - 31-December-2007, 15:29

I'm looking voor this too


Is there a cccam voor dvb cards?

Rebootje
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#29)
mustimusty
Junior Member
 
mustimusty's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 20
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 5
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2008
03-January-2008, 20:29

thansss sc
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#30)
LakisFM1
Guest
 
LakisFM1's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 79
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2007
20-January-2008, 18:24

can't wait , i tried various configs tried to install newcad , newcs1.50 in DM500 no luck...
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox