Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Skystar 2 > Plugins

Plugins Discussion, CCcam not works at Skystar 2 forum; 02:32:10.727 CCcam: starting CCcam 2.0.9 compiled on May 20 [email protected]:53:25 02:32:10.727 CCcam: ================================================== ==================== 02:32:10.728 CCcam: online using nodeId 53fbc429d3e3cb98 ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
CCcam not works
Old
  (#1)
john_the_rip
Junior Member
 
john_the_rip's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 152
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: May 2008
CCcam not works - 30-May-2008, 22:34

02:32:10.727 CCcam: starting CCcam 2.0.9 compiled on May 20 [email protected]:53:25
02:32:10.727 CCcam: ================================================== ====================
02:32:10.728 CCcam: online using nodeId 53fbc429d3e3cb98
02:32:10.728 CCcam: read config: cannot open /var/etc/CCcam.cfg or not found
02:32:10.728 CCcam: dvb api3 detected
02:32:10.728 CCcam: create 1 cam device(s)
02:32:10.728 CCcam: added 0 keys from /var/keys/SoftCam.Key
02:32:10.728 CCcam: added 0 keys from /var/keys/AutoRoll.Key
02:32:10.728 CCcam: static cw not found or bad
02:32:10.729 CCcam: parsed 0 entries from /var/etc/CCcam.prio
02:32:10.732 CCcam: added 972 provider names from /var/etc/CCcam.providers
02:32:10.870 CCcam: added 4327 channel names from /var/etc/CCcam.channelinfo
02:32:10.870 CCcam: server started on port 12000
02:32:10.871 CCcam: no working cam devices, no need to start pmthandler


I have a Skystar2 on Ubuntu, when i run CCcam this is output...how can i fix ?
thankz
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
gothenks
Junior Member
 
gothenks's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 19

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 52
Magic: 6 / 1458
Experience: 9%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: May 2008
31-May-2008, 00:42

I think you must patch vdr to use pmt if you use search botton you find all you need
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
kapzas
Special Friends
 
kapzas's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4,819

Level: 50 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 124 / 1248
Magic: 1606 / 39113
Experience: 95%

Thanks: 1,590
Thanked 2,715 Times in 1,058 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2007
31-May-2008, 01:01

john_the_rip
With skystar2 do not work CCcam at all not a chance! You can use with ss2 gbox.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
battistaci
Junior Member
 
battistaci's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 18

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 49
Magic: 6 / 1552
Experience: 97%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2007
01-June-2008, 20:58

Quote:
Originally Posted by gothenks View Post
I think you must patch vdr to use pmt if you use search botton you find all you need
where is the patch of vdr ?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
sempre
Junior Member
 
sempre's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 0
Experience: 0%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
05-June-2008, 18:28

Quote:
Originally Posted by kapzas View Post
john_the_rip
With skystar2 do not work CCcam at all not a chance! You can use with ss2 gbox.

That is not true!

I have a working system with Fedora Linux, SkyStar2, VDR-1.6.0, VDR-SC-0.9, CCCam 2.0.9 ( with capmtserver and patch for vdr and vdr-sc ).

Last edited by greg-cccam; 05-July-2008 at 11:17..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
gigadael
Junior Member
 
gigadael's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 77
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2008
Question 06-June-2008, 00:50

Quote:
Originally Posted by sempre View Post
That is not true!

I have a working system with Fedora Linux, SkyStar2, VDR-1.6.0, VDR-SC-0.9, CCCam 2.0.9 ( with capmtserver and patch for vdr and vdr-sc ).

Don't give false informations.
Hi, I'm some problem to patch VDR-1.6.0 and vdr-sc-0.9 ... where can I find lastest patch newcamdhack ?

Thanks in advance
Gigadael


VDRBox
Asus M2NPV-VM - AMD 3800+- 3GB Ram - HDD Seagate Sata 160GB - DVD R/RW Dual Layer - SkyStar2 - Asus P7131Dual - Silverstone LC16M with SoundGraph Imon VFD
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
shalafi
ECS Master
 
shalafi's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 412

Level: 18 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 446
Magic: 137 / 13622
Experience: 87%

Thanks: 127
Thanked 492 Times in 131 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
16-June-2008, 09:22

Check the VDR and Kaffeine section on this forum!

I've got VDR 1.7.0 running with the latest vdr-sc with a TT S2-3200 in combination with CCcam. Just use the xine or xineliboutput plugin if you only have a budget card.

//Shalafi


-=[ Ubuntu Linux 9.04 | VDR 1.7.9 | HVR-4000 | eHD | Wavefield T55]=-
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
roby0401
Banned
 
roby0401's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 651
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Sep 2007
05-July-2008, 11:06

Quote:
Originally Posted by kapzas View Post
john_the_rip
With skystar2 do not work CCcam at all not a chance! You can use with ss2 gbox.
it's not true, it's possible with cccam 2.0.9+kaffeine+kaffeine-plugin-0.4.0 under ubuntu

Last edited by greg-cccam; 05-July-2008 at 11:14..
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
cccam, works


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox