Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Skystar 2 > Plugins

Plugins Discussion, emubox PRE BETA / CCcam with DVB-S under Windows at Skystar 2 forum; Originally Posted by reteps hi, you have to edit the emubox_plugin.cfg insert the ip adress of ubuntu (do IFCONFIG in ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#61)
pippomix
Junior Member
 
pippomix's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 20

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 55
Magic: 6 / 1577
Experience: 20%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post
Join Date: Feb 2008
11-September-2008, 21:20

Quote:
Originally Posted by reteps View Post
hi,
you have to edit the emubox_plugin.cfg insert the ip adress of ubuntu
(do IFCONFIG in the terminal of ubuntu and you will see it....)
and LEAVE the port number in emubox_plugin.cfg to 10000
so don't change portnumber.
good luck......
Ok, i have edit the file config into Dvbdream/plugin/pip00 with the ip address of ubuntu and i leave the number port 10000, but nothing...cccam don-t communicate with dvbdream yet...
What i can do? What i wrong? Thank you much!!!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#62)
Papi
Banned as Payserver
 
Papi's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 21

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 57
Magic: 7 / 1744
Experience: 31%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 4 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2007
11-September-2008, 23:38

Quote:
Originally Posted by silencer View Post
@kubi55 edit your CCcam.cfg and set dvb api detection on auto or version 3. You have it disabled or on an older version.
how we put that in CCcam config?

dvb api detection: enable???
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#63)
roby0401
Banned
 
roby0401's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 651
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Sep 2007
12-September-2008, 00:36

Quote:
Originally Posted by kubi55 View Post
getting the same problem as 1234, anyone with a solution to this?

ps. also using clarkconnect..

i have
./CCcam.x86: /usr/lib/libstdc++.so.6: version `GLIBCXX_3.4.9' not found (required by ./emubox_interceptor.so)

./CCcam.x86: /lib/tls/libc.so.6: version `GLIBC_2.4' not found (required by ./emubox_interceptor.so)


is it possible update that lib under clarkconnect ?
please help us to update

thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#64)
tohid100
Junior Member
 
tohid100's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 12

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 31
Magic: 4 / 1018
Experience: 25%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 8 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2006
12-September-2008, 17:33

thank you for the plugin.it works fine!!!

Last edited by tohid100; 12-September-2008 at 23:05..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#65)
pippomix
Junior Member
 
pippomix's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 20

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 55
Magic: 6 / 1577
Experience: 20%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post
Join Date: Feb 2008
12-September-2008, 19:11

Quote:
Originally Posted by reteps View Post
hi,
you have to edit the emubox_plugin.cfg insert the ip adress of ubuntu
(do IFCONFIG in the terminal of ubuntu and you will see it....)
and LEAVE the port number in emubox_plugin.cfg to 10000
so don't change portnumber.
good luck......
Hi!
Question: now the ip address of ubuntu is 192.168.253...... but for set the port in my router i need change the ubuntu ip addrees in 192.168.1.... How i can do? I try to change ip address, but then the connection adsl don-t work! Work only if i put dhcp and ubuntu automatically return to original ip (192.168.253...). What i can do to set the static ip that i want? Bye
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#66)
reteps
Junior Member
 
reteps's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 5

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 8
Magic: 1 / 277
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2006
12-September-2008, 20:48

Quote:
Originally Posted by pippomix View Post
Hi!
Question: now the ip address of ubuntu is 192.168.253...... but for set the port in my router i need change the ubuntu ip addrees in 192.168.1.... How i can do? I try to change ip address, but then the connection adsl don-t work! Work only if i put dhcp and ubuntu automatically return to original ip (192.168.253...). What i can do to set the static ip that i want? Bye
i don't think your router is important now cause the connection from ubuntu to windows/dvbdream is an internal one.

since i don't use a router i do not know much about that maybe someone else
here can tell you about that...
ps: at lan connection properties dit you V-marked share internet connection ?


by the way i'm using altdvb as sat-viewer.

good luck i hope you get it to work.........
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#67)
roby0401
Banned
 
roby0401's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 651
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Sep 2007
13-September-2008, 16:12

all ok con vmware player+ubuntu8.0.4 + progdvb
very good
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#68)
pippomix
Junior Member
 
pippomix's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 20

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 55
Magic: 6 / 1577
Experience: 20%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post
Join Date: Feb 2008
13-September-2008, 21:31

Quote:
Originally Posted by reteps View Post
i don't think your router is important now cause the connection from ubuntu to windows/dvbdream is an internal one.

since i don't use a router i do not know much about that maybe someone else
here can tell you about that...
ps: at lan connection properties dit you V-marked share internet connection ?


by the way i'm using altdvb as sat-viewer.

good luck i hope you get it to work.........
Now it's ok!!! Now..i exchange cline, but now i see the card of my peers, but they don't connect with my cards, and i have 0 client connected..why? i should open other port in my router? if yes, i must open port in my router on ip of linux or windows? Thank you!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#69)
marinja
Junior Member
 
marinja's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 27

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 73
Magic: 9 / 2243
Experience: 93%

Thanks: 25
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Vranje
14-September-2008, 00:59

Quote:
Originally Posted by pippomix View Post
Hi!
Question: now the ip address of ubuntu is 192.168.253...... but for set the port in my router i need change the ubuntu ip addrees in 192.168.1.... How i can do? I try to change ip address, but then the connection adsl don-t work! Work only if i put dhcp and ubuntu automatically return to original ip (192.168.253...). What i can do to set the static ip that i want? Bye
Hi pipo,
You should change IP of your Router˙s configuration for LAN!
marinja
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#70)
pippomix
Junior Member
 
pippomix's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 20

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 55
Magic: 6 / 1577
Experience: 20%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post
Join Date: Feb 2008
14-September-2008, 02:32

Quote:
Originally Posted by marinja View Post
Hi pipo,
You should change IP of your Router˙s configuration for LAN!
marinja
ok ok..i resolve it..Now..i exchange cline, but now i see the card of my peers, but they don't connect with my cards, and i have 0 client connected in my cccam..why? i should open other port in my router? if yes, i should open port in my router on ip of linux or windows?
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
beta, cccam, dvd-s, emubox, windows


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox