Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Skystar 2 > Plugins

Plugins Discussion, emubox PRE BETA / CCcam with DVB-S under Windows at Skystar 2 forum; Originally Posted by pippomix you should forward port 12000 from vmware. go to vmware > edit > virtual network settings ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#81)
pippomix
Junior Member
 
pippomix's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 20

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 55
Magic: 6 / 1595
Experience: 20%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post
Join Date: Feb 2008
16-September-2008, 01:53

Quote:
Originally Posted by pippomix View Post

you should forward port 12000 from vmware.
go to vmware > edit > virtual network settings > NAT > edit > port forwarding
Where is the menu Edit on vmware? Now i install, configurated and run no-ip duc on linux..but nothing..i do by client, but no by server for my peers.. I see them about servers, but not about client..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#82)
roby0401
Banned
 
roby0401's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 658
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Sep 2007
16-September-2008, 11:02

Quote:
Originally Posted by pippomix View Post
Where is the menu Edit on vmware? Now i install, configurated and run no-ip duc on linux..but nothing..i do by client, but no by server for my peers.. I see them about servers, but not about client..
ok please add your dns configuration on router i think that not a good installation on linux, no firewall on router and no option ghost,
check this option on router.
try some options on router and ask to your client the ping your IP

bye

(16-September-2008 10:06)
Quote:
Originally Posted by johnbxl1140 View Post
I also am getting the error message when running ./run_debug in ClarConnect 4.3.

./CCcam.x86: /usr/lib/libstdc++.so.6: version 'GLIBCXX_3.4.9' not found (required by ./emubox_interceptor.so)
./CCam.x86: /lib/tls/libc.so.6: Version 'GLIBC_2.4' not found (required by ./emubox_interceptor.so)

I tried the following commandes: "apt-get install gcc".

but it tells me I have the latest version.

does anyone know of what I'm not doing right.

Thanks and keep up the AMAZING work
clarkconnect is not good , install ubuntu 8.0.4 LTS on your VM and all ok
bye

Last edited by roby0401; 16-September-2008 at 11:11.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
to all those who installed Clarkconnect - here is the solution
Old
  (#83)
ehalahmi
Junior Member
 
ehalahmi's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 8

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 18
Magic: 2 / 505
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
to all those who installed Clarkconnect - here is the solution - 16-September-2008, 11:51

For all those who installed Clarckconnect, following the extremely good guide by http://www.eurocardsharing.com/f163/...ndows-xp-59966 and having trouble running the emubox_interceptor.so:

I had exactly the same problem. The simple solution I found was to use the already installed VM builder but to point it to Ubuntu. You can find a very good explanation on how do to it on: Installing Ubuntu 6.10 as a Virtual Machine. Just use ubuntu-8.04.1-desktop-i386.iso image instead the one he describes. It took me less than 30 minutes and now it is working fine.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#84)
tohid100
Junior Member
 
tohid100's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 12

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 31
Magic: 4 / 1028
Experience: 25%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 8 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2006
16-September-2008, 19:32

Quote:
Originally Posted by pippomix View Post
Where is the menu Edit on vmware? Now i install, configurated and run no-ip duc on linux..but nothing..i do by client, but no by server for my peers.. I see them about servers, but not about client..
vmware workstation has menu Edit
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#85)
roby0401
Banned
 
roby0401's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 658
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Sep 2007
16-September-2008, 22:15

Quote:
Originally Posted by tohid100 View Post
vmware workstation has menu Edit
i think that he use vmplayer , workstation is not free.
but NAT is not necessary on VM, it's possible on router, but is not it the problem , the nat is goot to receive (he receive on port 12000!!!).
he have problems to show his server to others,
the clients not see him because on his router is set firewall and set Block WAN Requests (no anonymous internet request), OR USER AND PSW WRONG IN HIS LINE F and not match with line C of his clients
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#86)
pippomix
Junior Member
 
pippomix's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 20

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 55
Magic: 6 / 1595
Experience: 20%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post
Join Date: Feb 2008
17-September-2008, 01:54

Quote:
Originally Posted by roby0401 View Post
i think that he use vmplayer , workstation is not free.
but NAT is not necessary on VM, it's possible on router, but is not it the problem , the nat is goot to receive (he receive on port 12000!!!).
he have problems to show his server to others,
the clients not see him because on his router is set firewall and set Block WAN Requests (no anonymous internet request), OR USER AND PSW WRONG IN HIS LINE F and not match with line C of his clients
Ok, finally i resolve it!!! i change setting to ethernet from NAT to Bridged and i set a static ip. Now work well! Thank you! Byeee
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#87)
idago
Junior Member
 
idago's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 11

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 28
Magic: 3 / 915
Experience: 12%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2006
17-September-2008, 14:43

Tested this on my htpc in combination with mediaportal rc2 latest svn build works great :d didn't encounter any problems.

Keep the good work up

best regards,
Jay
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#88)
naimarshad
Junior Member
 
naimarshad's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 19
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2008
Age: 36
17-September-2008, 15:15

Hey guys I tested it with my pc it worked, now question is can we use a dedicated server from a provider to watch encrypted channels.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#89)
johnbxl1140
Junior Member
 
johnbxl1140's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 80
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
17-September-2008, 15:48

I will try this with an external server tonight and let you all know how it works.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#90)
guessous
Junior Member
 
guessous's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 7

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 15
Magic: 2 / 413
Experience: 60%

Thanks: 7
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2008
Age: 31
17-September-2008, 21:16

thanks for these files
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
beta, cccam, dvd-s, emubox, windows


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox