Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Skystar 2 > Plugins

Plugins Discussion, Gbox control 1.9j at Skystar 2 forum; O versiune noua. Se poate lua de aici : http://www.zshare.net/download/21580605a441fb/ test ok , this file is out since the beginning ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Gbox control 1.9j
Old
  (#1)
noeli
Junior Member
 
noeli's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 720
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 22 Times in 5 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
Gbox control 1.9j - 19-June-2007, 18:21

O versiune noua. Se poate lua de aici : http://www.zshare.net/download/21580605a441fb/

test ok , this file is out since the beginning of this month,

Version 1.9j
- Added new option to enable cards with DT08 on gbox, tested with gbox 2.1b, 2.20, 2.25 and 2.26 with Rom110 RevAC3 (tks to Rastaman)
- Included Spanish translation (by franjrf)

Version 1.9i
- Fixed DNS Updater, you can choose the DNS system from a list.
- Included new translations - Polish (by Nimloth), Nederlands (by alainsatbox), French (by Raptor)

Last edited by noeli; 28-June-2007 at 21:07.. Reason: Upgrade
   
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to noeli For This Useful Post:
cop994 (17-June-2009), saki_113 (15-January-2008)
Old
  (#2)
Helloween
Banned
 
Helloween's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 68

Level: 7 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 153
Magic: 22 / 5107
Experience: 15%

Thanks: 30
Thanked 14 Times in 5 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
20-June-2007, 15:50

Hi noeli,
I have some newbe question about the program:
- for what is web option how to set it up?
- I use dyndns updater program, why use dns updater in control gbox, how to set it up?

Sencerely your's
partner in sharing
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Gbox control
Old
  (#3)
noeli
Junior Member
 
noeli's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 720
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 22 Times in 5 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
Gbox control - 20-June-2007, 22:18

Hi
Sorry for my bad english.

1- the web control its good 2 se some information about yor cards, per on line, etc. U mast 2 put a username and a pass & select ENABLE WEB INTERFACE after u do that u will see this CLICK HERE TO OPEN WEB INTERFACE
2- Dont enable the DND updater if u have from DNS the program.

Thnx and i hope u will undestund
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
Helloween
Banned
 
Helloween's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 68

Level: 7 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 153
Magic: 22 / 5107
Experience: 15%

Thanks: 30
Thanked 14 Times in 5 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
21-June-2007, 13:25

Noeli thank you very much!
You write it down loud and clear.
I anabled the web interface and on my computer it work's great. Now I'm trying to reach my pc from another pc but it doesn't seem to work. Maybe the web thing just work on the same pc and it can't be reach from another?
Strange, or I did something wrong?

Cheer's
   
Reply With Quote
Gbox control 1.9j
Old
  (#5)
noeli
Junior Member
 
noeli's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 720
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 22 Times in 5 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
Gbox control 1.9j - 21-June-2007, 23:41

Hi

I dont know because i dont try from another pc 2 see.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
Zoran
Permanent Banned
 
Zoran's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 395
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: May 2007
22-June-2007, 00:29

moved from banned to permbanned

hello mine friend is using this on his win xp
but evertime he auto restart on 00.00.00 the de gbox control hangs
can you help him

i said already use linux but he doesn`t like linux
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
noeli
Junior Member
 
noeli's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 720
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 22 Times in 5 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
22-June-2007, 10:00

He use this version?

Verify if is enable RESTART EVERY DAT AT ........... and enable.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
luna
Senior Member
 
luna's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 108

Level: 9 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 210
Magic: 36 / 7282
Experience: 40%

Thanks: 13
Thanked 17 Times in 14 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2006
22-June-2007, 10:45

@Helloween
IF you have real IP try in this way : http://your IP:8080
If you have problem to connect in this way try to change port 8080.
If you not have real IP try to forward that port.

@Zoran
I think there is a bug so is better to disable autorestart and restart manauly.

regards
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
Helloween
Banned
 
Helloween's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 68

Level: 7 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 153
Magic: 22 / 5107
Experience: 15%

Thanks: 30
Thanked 14 Times in 5 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
22-June-2007, 16:10

Hi luna
Can you specify what do you mean with real ip! Is it the ip that control web put as ip ( 127.0.0.1 )? I use dyndns as I don't have static ip. Does the web control has preselected the 8080 port?

Thx
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
leo
Banned
 
leo's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 90
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jun 2007
22-June-2007, 23:41

thank it's good version
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox