Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Skystar 2 > Plugins

Plugins Discussion, Hadu: a new CCCam CardSharing Client plugin for Windows at Skystar 2 forum; Does this work with Vista also? I want to connect to a cccam server I have using my windows vista ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#51)
bluearmy
Junior Member
 
bluearmy's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 16

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 43
Magic: 5 / 1193
Experience: 74%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2008
04-October-2009, 18:46

Does this work with Vista also?

I want to connect to a cccam server I have using my windows vista media pc.

If I get a good card will I be able to use this plugin with vista?

Also, can it work ok with HD signals?

Any suggestions for a good sat card?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#52)
beckhamsv
Permanent Banned
 
beckhamsv's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 147
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2008
Age: 29
08-October-2009, 15:22

i have entered seven lines in hadu.ini, but when I started atldvb, i can see just six lines in plugins"s monitor. i want to ask you is it possible to increase number of lines or insert a scroler into clent monitor of plugin???

   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#53)
FergyC
Member
 
FergyC's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 62

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 143
Magic: 20 / 3646
Experience: 75%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 14 Times in 12 Posts
Join Date: May 2009
08-October-2009, 20:20

I added the files given to the ProgDVB root folder and added the C line in the way it is meant to be for Hadu. I couldn't get it to work, is it most likely the server I was using or do I need to add other files or configure ProgDVB? My card is a SkyStar 2 PCI.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#54)
bluearmy
Junior Member
 
bluearmy's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 16

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 43
Magic: 5 / 1193
Experience: 74%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2008
10-October-2009, 16:40

So, does anyone have this working in Vista?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#55)
javers
Junior Member
 
javers's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 537
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2009
12-October-2009, 01:01

Quote:
Originally Posted by bluearmy View Post
So, does anyone have this working in Vista?
Not sure if its any help but I've got it working here under Windows 7 (x64).

Jon
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#56)
taranis1983
Permanent Banned
 
taranis1983's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 0
Experience: 0%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2009
12-October-2009, 17:42

Working under Vista 64-bit Home Premium,

HD channels fine on 28.2E with NDS 0963 card.

Last edited by taranis1983; 12-October-2009 at 17:44..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#57)
Basilhss
Junior Member
 
Basilhss's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 572
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 7
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2009
Age: 35
Thumbs up 15-October-2009, 18:10

No problems under windows vista sp2 x64 and windows seven x64 works like a charm!!
   
Reply With Quote
No HD Channels
Old
  (#58)
joerg241
Permanent Banned
 
joerg241's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 11

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 28
Magic: 3 / 875
Experience: 12%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jun 2007
No HD Channels - 18-October-2009, 17:30

What is to do, for looking Sky HD Channels. All other programms from Sky are running well. Only the HD channels would not work. I Have a skystar HD Card.
Sky HD is activatet on my Sky Card.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#59)
ker256
Junior Member
 
ker256's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 0
Experience: 0%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2007
20-October-2009, 19:07

Please use mytheater or altdvb last version for signal problem.
I worked good sky hd 2
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#60)
ubbe
Junior Member
 
ubbe's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 20
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2007
21-October-2009, 15:44

Quote:
Originally Posted by aristalos View Post
This plugin will only run CCcam.
CCcam try to exit through.
Is there in roadmap to implement newcamdprotokoll aswell?
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
cardsharing, cccam, client, hadu:, plugin, windows


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox