Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Skystar 2 > Tutorials

Tutorials Discussion, Please Someone Help Me at Skystar 2 forum; Can someone explain for a no nothing person like me, How di i get the port numbers to go into ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Please Someone Help Me
Old
  (#1)
peaceandlove
Junior Member
 
peaceandlove's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 0
Experience: 0%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2007
Please Someone Help Me - 14-November-2008, 23:25

Can someone explain for a no nothing person like me,
How di i get the port numbers to go into my dline, i have no clue, i used the software cports.exe to try and see which port to use but im confussed, all i see is a list called protocols either tcp and udp, i gues i need a udp one, but which one so many with mainly process names called svchost.exe( about ten of these) then there are system ones, so which one am i supposed to use for the port number which goes in the dline
Any help much appreciated
Thanks

(14-November-2008 22:27)
Quote:
Originally Posted by peaceandlove View Post
Can someone explain for a no nothing person like me,
How di i get the port numbers to go into my dline, i have no clue, i used the software cports.exe to try and see which port to use but im confussed, all i see is a list called protocols either tcp and udp, i gues i need a udp one, but which one so many with mainly process names called svchost.exe( about ten of these) then there are system ones, so which one am i supposed to use for the port number which goes in the dline
Any help much appreciated
Thanks
Sorry forgot to say using altdvb and skystar 2usb and trying to get GBox working with altdvb, i understand i donot need a dreambox

Last edited by peaceandlove; 14-November-2008 at 23:27.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
mejdi331
Junior Member
 
mejdi331's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 562
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 8 Times in 1 Post
Join Date: Jan 2009
Age: 36
30-January-2009, 16:05

Hi
put your PC ip on DMZ in your router ;)
Good luck

Last edited by mejdi331; 30-January-2009 at 16:20..
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox