Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Exchange Your Share Servers > Peers Announcement

Peers Announcement Discussion, Biocide's Server Information at Exchange Your Share Servers forum; Not yet,maybe at the begining of next week :-)...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#21)
mbnet
Junior Member
 
mbnet's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 14

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 37
Magic: 4 / 1089
Experience: 50%

Thanks: 13
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2007
19-March-2008, 16:52

Not yet,maybe at the begining of next week :-)
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#22)
entusiasti
Permanent Banned
 
entusiasti's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 16

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 43
Magic: 5 / 1160
Experience: 74%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Oct 2007
19-March-2008, 21:19

Well,biocide i have nabilo v08 now.and im interested if its opening cabo and d+ on hispasat?If it does could you tell me how does the caids for this two providers look like so i could add them in my c line.I know that they are 1802ffff for cabo and 1810ffff for d+ right?But how should that look properly in my c line with max hops 2?Thanks in advance!
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#23)
Biocide
Donator
 
Biocide's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 88

Level: 8 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 183
Magic: 29 / 5077
Experience: 35%

Thanks: 41
Thanked 2,929 Times in 29 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
19-March-2008, 22:05

Quote:
Originally Posted by entusiasti View Post
Well,biocide i have nabilo v08 now.and im interested if its opening cabo and d+ on hispasat?If it does could you tell me how does the caids for this two providers look like so i could add them in my c line.I know that they are 1802ffff for cabo and 1810ffff for d+ right?But how should that look properly in my c line with max hops 2?Thanks in advance!
If you want to See if it works you don't have to add anything in the cline.
If you don't add anything you don't block anything.
This cline blocks nothing and takes cards 2 hops away.
Code:
C: biocide.dxxxxx.org 12000 entusiasti password { 0:0:2 }
But to open just cabo and d+ you have to make a cline like this.
Code:
C: biocide.dxxxxx.org 12000 entusiasti password { 0:0:1, 1801:4901:2,1801:4101:2 }
1801:4901 is Cabo
1801:4101 is d+
Both on 30W
{ 0:0:1 makes your server to just accept cards on hop1
1801:4901:2,1801:4101:2 } makes your server accept those cards on hop2
You need to do this on every Cline
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Biocide For This Useful Post:
pavlik1 (23-March-2008)
Old
  (#24)
entusiasti
Permanent Banned
 
entusiasti's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 16

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 43
Magic: 5 / 1160
Experience: 74%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Oct 2007
20-March-2008, 10:15

Thanks biocide for the fast reply,i will test this as soon as i get home.I only forgot to ask you the same question about digiturk?Sorry if im being boring to you...Hope that u will write me back!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#25)
Biocide
Donator
 
Biocide's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 88

Level: 8 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 183
Magic: 29 / 5077
Experience: 35%

Thanks: 41
Thanked 2,929 Times in 29 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
20-March-2008, 14:52

Quote:
Originally Posted by entusiasti View Post
Thanks biocide for the fast reply,i will test this as soon as i get home.I only forgot to ask you the same question about digiturk?Sorry if im being boring to you...Hope that u will write me back!
D00:C0 = Digiturk 7E/42E
You are not being boring
If you want to thank me please use the tanks button under the replies.
   
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Biocide For This Useful Post:
abacus (05-January-2009), entusiasti (21-March-2008)
Old
  (#26)
IbRiz
Junior Member
 
IbRiz's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 17
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2008
22-March-2008, 00:25

Hello Biocide - any room on your server for a danish card? I will send you a pm.

thanks - IbRiz
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#27)
shizik
Junior Member
 
shizik's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 17
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2008
26-March-2008, 23:36

Quote:
Originally Posted by entusiasti View Post
Biocide,i contacted u about a problem conected with d+ freezing and slowing down the box.I hope that u remember?That package constantly slows down and blocks my dm500.i use gemini 4.3.0 with CCcam 2.0.8.Even fta channels from that package are doing that same problem.Amazing but true.An fta channel to block your box:)Any solutions for that?Thanks my friend!
i have exactly the same problem - d+ freezing and box is slowing down .
sometimes it reboot by itself .
any help for that ?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#28)
Biocide
Donator
 
Biocide's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 88

Level: 8 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 183
Magic: 29 / 5077
Experience: 35%

Thanks: 41
Thanked 2,929 Times in 29 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
27-March-2008, 01:16

Quote:
Originally Posted by shizik View Post
i have exactly the same problem - d+ freezing and box is slowing down .
sometimes it reboot by itself .
any help for that ?
I haven't herd anything more about that but you could send him a pm.
Are you having this problems even if you block all cards except the ones that freezes?
   
Reply With Quote
...
Old
  (#29)
entusiasti
Permanent Banned
 
entusiasti's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 16

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 43
Magic: 5 / 1160
Experience: 74%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Oct 2007
... - 27-March-2008, 21:28

Biocide,a friend of mine is offering a SKY UK card,the full package,and he's looking for SKY IT only in local.Have u got a good peer with SKY IT in local?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#30)
Biocide
Donator
 
Biocide's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 88

Level: 8 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 183
Magic: 29 / 5077
Experience: 35%

Thanks: 41
Thanked 2,929 Times in 29 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
28-March-2008, 00:15

Quote:
Originally Posted by entusiasti View Post
Biocide,a friend of mine is offering a SKY UK card,the full package,and he's looking for SKY IT only in local.Have u got a good peer with SKY IT in local?
No i dont.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox