Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Exchange Your Share Servers > Peers Announcement

Peers Announcement Discussion, Box freeze at Exchange Your Share Servers forum; Seems my box froze last night. Said it was online for 338 days? Might be a bug but going to ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Box freeze
Old
  (#1)
kellouk
Donator
 
kellouk's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 524

Level: 21 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 502
Magic: 174 / 14098
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 165
Thanked 203 Times in 135 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2008
Box freeze - 22-August-2010, 15:42

Seems my box froze last night. Said it was online for 338 days?
Might be a bug but going to keep watch.
I will also be having a look at peers that i am getting NOKs or 0 local.
If you get a PM then please reply.
Thanks


Box: VU Duo+
Cards: RTVi (13E)

If anything I posted helped then press the thanks button ;)

CCCcam restart at 02:35 GMT+0 everyday.
   
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to kellouk For This Useful Post:
Barney2222 (22-August-2010), capepanwa (22-August-2010)
Old
  (#2)
karolina
ECS Master
 
karolina's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,917

Level: 36 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 88 / 884
Magic: 639 / 25161
Experience: 37%

Thanks: 59
Thanked 847 Times in 523 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2008
22-August-2010, 20:40

Quote:
Originally Posted by kellouk View Post
Seems my box froze last night. Said it was online for 338 days?
Might be a bug but going to keep watch.
I will also be having a look at peers that i am getting NOKs or 0 local.
If you get a PM then please reply.
Thanks
You try reboot box on difrent chanell somethimes if on transponder is send bad data; is see like in youyr examples [ 2 wekas ago in my noxa im se uptime 14888days and active all my 50 pers].Reboot on difrent tranponder help.
About nok i think help you overcloked card or add sid assingn or setup smoller; somethimes is no posible no give nok becouse if you have active 7 pers in one time box no work fast and giving nok.
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to karolina For This Useful Post:
kellouk (22-August-2010)
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
kellouk
Donator
 
kellouk's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 524

Level: 21 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 502
Magic: 174 / 14098
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 165
Thanked 203 Times in 135 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2008
22-August-2010, 22:41

Quote:
Originally Posted by karolina View Post
You try reboot box on difrent chanell somethimes if on transponder is send bad data; is see like in youyr examples [ 2 wekas ago in my noxa im se uptime 14888days and active all my 50 pers].Reboot on difrent tranponder help.
About nok i think help you overcloked card or add sid assingn or setup smoller; somethimes is no posible no give nok becouse if you have active 7 pers in one time box no work fast and giving nok.
When i zap through channels quickly it freezes sometimes. I also have a DM800 which is not the best box for freezing, getting hot :( .
I have got sid assign on RTVi and will do JSC now channels are stable after world cup.
I need to limit some cards as i have a large amount at hop2 since i am sharing with the monster that is datamessy's HD server

(22-August-2010 22:18)
Sids done on my JSC card. Set for channels 1 to 10, HD and 3D set for 7W.
Looks like the sids are the same for 26E as they are for 13E.
I am not sure if the sids are the same for 7W but if anyone can post them so i can double check that would be great.
Dont want to be blocking off viewing for 7W peers.


Box: VU Duo+
Cards: RTVi (13E)

If anything I posted helped then press the thanks button ;)

CCCcam restart at 02:35 GMT+0 everyday.

Last edited by kellouk; 22-August-2010 at 23:18.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
karolina
ECS Master
 
karolina's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,917

Level: 36 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 88 / 884
Magic: 639 / 25161
Experience: 37%

Thanks: 59
Thanked 847 Times in 523 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2008
22-August-2010, 23:36

In my cs i have only hop1 and setup see only special cards from hop2 it easy make this with this ( 0:0:1, 1803:0:2, 0100:68:2 ) im see around 300 card from hop1,2; good is too setup in Fline 1 0 0 { 0 0 2 } this make good work and fasted server.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
freeze


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox