Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Exchange Your Share Servers > Peers Announcement

Peers Announcement Discussion, Canal digitaal NL card going black. at Exchange Your Share Servers forum; Hi guys, Sorry to all my peers. My canal digitaal nl card is not getting activated.(yes, for about 30 mins ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Canal digitaal NL card going black.
Old
  (#1)
123Basman
Banned
 
123Basman's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 11

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 28
Magic: 3 / 615
Experience: 12%

Thanks: 12
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2010
Canal digitaal NL card going black. - 01-June-2013, 17:12

Hi guys,

Sorry to all my peers.
My canal digitaal nl card is not getting activated.(yes, for about 30 mins then its dead again).
I don't have a solution for this , working on it.
All help is welcome.
Regards Bas.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
Opus
The Candyman
 
Opus's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 246

Level: 14 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 341
Magic: 82 / 11023
Experience: 66%

Thanks: 46
Thanked 109 Times in 58 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Hoboken in Belgium + Koszalin in Poland
01-June-2013, 17:59

do u have sid limiting active cause as u know max 4 sids per 10 seconds is the max the card can handle.
If its more then that then the card goes black.
Even better is u set max 3 sids for 10 seconds.



Dreambox 800 draaibaar met Gemini 4.30 en CCcam 2.1.2
Relook 400s draaibaar met PB-Enigma en CCcam 2.1.1
Debian Core2duo E6600 CCcam 2.1.2 server
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
123Basman
Banned
 
123Basman's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 11

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 28
Magic: 3 / 615
Experience: 12%

Thanks: 12
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2010
01-June-2013, 19:39

I have always used 4 sid assign (no sid limit). This worked ok till now, i get penalty on my card. Changed to 2 sid assign. Looking for now.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
voodoodoll
ECS Expert
 
voodoodoll's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 364

Level: 17 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 419
Magic: 121 / 12601
Experience: 79%

Thanks: 139
Thanked 89 Times in 58 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2007
02-June-2013, 19:39

Block/disallow channels like Eurosport HD, Eurosport 2 HD, History HD,... because they are the root of the black screens. 4 or 2 SIDs won't make a difference, everything will start freezing.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
Redje
Linux Freak
 
Redje's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 30

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 80
Magic: 10 / 1716
Experience: 22%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 7 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2010
03-June-2013, 12:40

What are you using ? oscam or cccam ?


2x VU Duo+ Twin with OpenPli
3x VU Solo with OpenPLi
1x SAB Multimedia 8000
2x Visiosat with 4x ALPS quad. 13/19/23/28
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
123Basman
Banned
 
123Basman's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 11

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 28
Magic: 3 / 615
Experience: 12%

Thanks: 12
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2010
03-June-2013, 18:55

Running a debian server only cccam.
I have changed to 3 sid assign 17b2, 17b3, 17b4 (the HBO pack).
and updated my receiver to cccam 2.3.0 for EMM updates.
Running ok for now (36 hours), maybe the card did not get the correct EMM update?
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox