Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Exchange Your Share Servers > Peers Announcement

Peers Announcement Discussion, Offline - Router had it at Exchange Your Share Servers forum; My router is total gone stupid now, found out that when i download it seems to crash CCcam and peers ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Offline - Router had it
Old
  (#1)
kellouk
Donator
 
kellouk's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 535

Level: 21 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 507
Magic: 178 / 15250
Experience: 30%

Thanks: 166
Thanked 206 Times in 137 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2008
Offline - Router had it - 26-August-2009, 00:08

My router is total gone stupid now, found out that when i download it seems to crash CCcam and peers and server are not working.
I will be offline till my new router arrives instead of being offline and online every hour and not being able to view anything from me stablely.
Cannot apologise enough, just never buy a netgear DG384G or sign up to BT broadband.


Box: VU Duo+
Cards: Inter TV (13E)
Channels: Detskiy, Teleklub, Nashe Lubimoe Kino

If anything I posted helped then press the thanks button ;)

CCCcam restart at 02:35 GMT+0 everyday.
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to kellouk For This Useful Post:
Barney2222 (26-August-2009)
Old
  (#2)
Barney2222
Super Moderator
 
Barney2222's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13,380

Level: 71 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 526 / 1756
Magic: 4460 / 58226
Experience: 26%

Thanks: 4,306
Thanked 3,543 Times in 2,014 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
Location: http://www.eurocardsharing.com
26-August-2009, 00:15

yep i been down that road aswell .. ,LOL's !!

And i could not agree more with you from experience best to stay well away from that router ..i chucked mine in the bin after only 3-5 hrs of agony
thnxs for info's m8 i know you'll do a lot better with a diffrent brand of router ..ive had to go through maybbe 6 or 7 diffrent models and brands before finding the right router it can be real frustrating but when you find a good Router something like Belkin N1 Adsl2+ then your probs will end and you can be happy
Good luck and dont worry and stress too much .
kind regrds,
----
Barney2222




-------------------------------------------------
If you like what i post then please Use the "Thanks Button"

iMPORTANT PLEASE READ :
All Peers offline for more than 48 hours without notice will be automatic deleted.!!.
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
kellouk
Donator
 
kellouk's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 535

Level: 21 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 507
Magic: 178 / 15250
Experience: 30%

Thanks: 166
Thanked 206 Times in 137 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2008
26-August-2009, 19:49

I have never had a problem with netgear before but this one does not want to work at all.
Read its because of netgear using new chip with v5 models causing problems.
I will stay away from netgear for a long time now since what has happened, lost faith.


Box: VU Duo+
Cards: Inter TV (13E)
Channels: Detskiy, Teleklub, Nashe Lubimoe Kino

If anything I posted helped then press the thanks button ;)

CCCcam restart at 02:35 GMT+0 everyday.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
offline, router


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox