Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Exchange Your Share Servers > Peers Announcement

Peers Announcement Discussion, Sky card updating at Exchange Your Share Servers forum; Apologies to anyone using this card of mine. Not tuned a channel on 28E for a while and entitlements have ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Sky card updating
Old
  (#1)
steford
Member
 
steford's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 50

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 122
Magic: 16 / 3153
Experience: 90%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: May 2009
Sky card updating - 25-November-2012, 17:16

Apologies to anyone using this card of mine. Not tuned a channel on 28E for a while and entitlements have expired. Currently on 28E 24/7 until it's sorted. May be another 24 hours.

Thanks.


Receiver: Zgemma H.S
Dish: 1m STAB HH100, Sky Minidish (28E)
Cards: J*TV MOSC, Sky UK FTV
Location: London, England
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
rigsby
Donator
 
rigsby's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 374

Level: 18 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 425
Magic: 124 / 11162
Experience: 3%

Thanks: 188
Thanked 141 Times in 105 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Warrington
Age: 46
26-November-2012, 18:29

I found S*y 1 HD sorts this problem out in just a few hours in official box.

*** just seen you only have sky FTV card so ignore above ***
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
steford
Member
 
steford's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 50

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 122
Magic: 16 / 3153
Experience: 90%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: May 2009
26-November-2012, 19:55

Quote:
Originally Posted by rigsby View Post
I found S*y 1 HD sorts this problem out in just a few hours in official box.

*** just seen you only have sky FTV card so ignore above ***
Thanks. Sky 1 overnight seems to do it quickly for me. Now updated.

Apologies to peers for any missed viewing.


Receiver: Zgemma H.S
Dish: 1m STAB HH100, Sky Minidish (28E)
Cards: J*TV MOSC, Sky UK FTV
Location: London, England
   
Reply With Quote
need help for updated my cards Sky UK
Old
  (#4)
FrankQ
Member
 
FrankQ's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 48

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 118
Magic: 16 / 2196
Experience: 75%

Thanks: 6
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2011
Age: 42
Question need help for updated my cards Sky UK - 27-November-2012, 03:46

HI to all.
my cards expired for updated,

i have this configuration , but no succes,

Oscam.config.
Code:
[global]
logfile                       = stdout
cachedelay                    = 120
nice                          = -1
waitforcards                  = 0
preferlocalcards              = 1
saveinithistory               = 1

[monitor]
port                          = 9000
nocrypt                       = 192.168.254.1-192.168.254.254
aulow                         = 120
monlevel                      = 4
appendchaninfo                = 0

[newcamd]
port                          = [email protected]:000000
key                           = 0102030405060708091011121314

[cs357x]
port                          = 11002

[cccam]
port                          = 11003
reshare                       = 1
version                       = 2.1.4

[webif]
httpport                      = 20002
httprefresh                   = 5
httpallowed                   = 192.168.254.1-192.168.254.254
oscam.server
Code:
[reader]
Label = skyuk
Protocol = Internal
Detect = CD
Device = /dev/sci0
Ident = 0963:000000
group = 1
CAID = 0963
BoxID = ********
EMMCache = 1,3,2
blockemm-unknown              = 1
blockemm-u                    = 1  
blockemm-s                    = 1
blockemm-g                    = 1
oscam.user
Code:
[account]
user                          = dm800
pwd                           = dm800
group                         = 1
monlevel                      = 1
au                            = 1 #incorrect
#au                            = skyuk #correct
caid                          = 0963
ident                         = 0963:000000
Mgcamd = newcamd.list
Code:
CWS_KEEPALIVE = 300
CWS_INCOMING_PORT = 21000
CWS = 192.168.254.20 11000 dm800 dm800 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14
i have offical reciver, but i have this messages,
Code:
No Satellite Signal being received on SKY+
offfical box not chanel linst.

regards
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
rigsby
Donator
 
rigsby's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 374

Level: 18 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 425
Magic: 124 / 11162
Experience: 3%

Thanks: 188
Thanked 141 Times in 105 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Warrington
Age: 46
27-November-2012, 14:50

Well, i would make sure my "official" box had a good signal, & then put the card in it on Sky 1 to get update.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
FrankQ
Member
 
FrankQ's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 48

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 118
Magic: 16 / 2196
Experience: 75%

Thanks: 6
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2011
Age: 42
Question 27-November-2012, 17:35

Quote:
Originally Posted by rigsby View Post
Well, i would make sure my "official" box had a good signal, & then put the card in it on Sky 1 to get update.
Hi,
i have parabole 180-200cm.
a DM 800 have very good signal 100% all
and offical box sky uk i have this message 29
'No satellite signal is being received'

i dont know why,,,

???
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
cold007
Super Moderator
 
cold007's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9,448

Level: 63 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 314 / 1570
Magic: 3149 / 49692
Experience: 82%

Thanks: 5,191
Thanked 4,423 Times in 2,537 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: germany -unterfranken..
29-November-2012, 11:17

well u probally have ...2 tuners...?? and one sat cable??

use the right tuner.... then u have a connect...

cold007


dreambox 8000- box with icvs images!!

remember u SPAM = i BAN

activley hunting nline stealers...!

beware...of with whom you share!!




   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to cold007 For This Useful Post:
FrankQ (29-November-2012)
Old
  (#8)
rigsby
Donator
 
rigsby's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 374

Level: 18 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 425
Magic: 124 / 11162
Experience: 3%

Thanks: 188
Thanked 141 Times in 105 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Warrington
Age: 46
29-November-2012, 14:06

Yes cold007, i hadn't thought of that.

My guess is that he is not in UK if needs a "parabol" that size.

He could just set his box to single feed mode or as you say just try the other input.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
FrankQ
Member
 
FrankQ's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 48

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 118
Magic: 16 / 2196
Experience: 75%

Thanks: 6
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2011
Age: 42
29-November-2012, 21:27

i updated now my cards SKY UK,
I talk my corporation, my corporation call SKY UK , and sky uk updated my cards now.

thank you all
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox