Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > General Discussions > General Discussions > Chat

Chat Discussion, Sky Italia HD channels does not work? at General Discussions forum; Sky Italia HD channels does not work for me, sd channels work, why could this be?...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Sky Italia HD channels does not work?
Old
  (#1)
gizmo69
Junior Member
 
gizmo69's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 15

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 40
Magic: 5 / 1022
Experience: 62%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: May 2009
Sky Italia HD channels does not work? - 07-February-2012, 15:20

Sky Italia HD channels does not work for me, sd channels work, why could this be?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
dionysos
ECS Expert
 
dionysos's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 256

Level: 14 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 349
Magic: 85 / 9732
Experience: 96%

Thanks: 274
Thanked 191 Times in 97 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2008
07-February-2012, 18:17

HD channels working fine here


DM8000HD, DM800HD, DM7020, DM500
Toroidal90 WAVEFRONTIER & EMP Centauri S16/1: *39E* *28E* *23E* *19E* *16E* *13E* *9E/10E* *7E* *5E* *1W* & *30W*
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
gizmo69
Junior Member
 
gizmo69's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 15

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 40
Magic: 5 / 1022
Experience: 62%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: May 2009
07-February-2012, 18:54

Why not working here? does sky italia hd channels need better satellite signals then other channels 13 east?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
Meekat
Permanent Banned
 
Meekat's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 196

Level: 13 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 301
Magic: 65 / 5978
Experience: 4%

Thanks: 52
Thanked 102 Times in 64 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2011
07-February-2012, 19:25

Make sure your hd entitlements have not ran out

Working fine here too
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
cold007
Super Moderator
 
cold007's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9,448

Level: 63 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 314 / 1570
Magic: 3149 / 48878
Experience: 82%

Thanks: 5,191
Thanked 4,423 Times in 2,537 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: germany -unterfranken..
07-February-2012, 20:25

Quote:
Originally Posted by gizmo69 View Post
Why not working here? does sky italia hd channels need better satellite signals then other channels 13 east?
do a sat scan...

i see always 2 hd channels..by skyit... 1 works..the other dosent...

pretty sure its been like this forever...

cold007


dreambox 8000- box with icvs images!!

remember u SPAM = i BAN

activley hunting nline stealers...!

beware...of with whom you share!!




   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
gizmo69
Junior Member
 
gizmo69's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 15

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 40
Magic: 5 / 1022
Experience: 62%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: May 2009
07-February-2012, 21:47

I have tried new satscan, not any good...sd channels work, not hd....
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
Barney2222
Super Moderator
 
Barney2222's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13,380

Level: 71 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 526 / 1756
Magic: 4460 / 54306
Experience: 26%

Thanks: 4,305
Thanked 3,543 Times in 2,014 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
Location: http://www.eurocardsharing.com
07-February-2012, 22:23

What sat box are you using ??
What image ??
without this info is not possible to find out what the real problem is ...more info required plze ?




-------------------------------------------------
If you like what i post then please Use the "Thanks Button"

iMPORTANT PLEASE READ :
All Peers offline for more than 48 hours without notice will be automatic deleted.!!.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
gizmo69
Junior Member
 
gizmo69's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 15

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 40
Magic: 5 / 1022
Experience: 62%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: May 2009
08-February-2012, 02:29

Quote:
Originally Posted by Barney2222 View Post
What sat box are you using ??
What image ??
without this info is not possible to find out what the real problem is ...more info required plze ?
I am using dm800se box. Dreamelite image newest.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
Barney2222
Super Moderator
 
Barney2222's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13,380

Level: 71 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 526 / 1756
Magic: 4460 / 54306
Experience: 26%

Thanks: 4,305
Thanked 3,543 Times in 2,014 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
Location: http://www.eurocardsharing.com
08-February-2012, 05:29

Have you tried load in diffrent channel list yet ??
i use Catseye E2 list and HD channls all ok here ..
i know a while back there was many HD Channls that changed symbol rate so perhaps your channel list needs updated ?
or perhaps you maybbe need some peer with HD Pack for SlyIt ?
are you getting Error mesage on HD Channls ? if so what msg ?
"SID Not found in PAT " ?




-------------------------------------------------
If you like what i post then please Use the "Thanks Button"

iMPORTANT PLEASE READ :
All Peers offline for more than 48 hours without notice will be automatic deleted.!!.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
gizmo69
Junior Member
 
gizmo69's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 15

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 40
Magic: 5 / 1022
Experience: 62%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: May 2009
08-February-2012, 17:01

How do I load in different channellist? I have tried new channelsearch...
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
channels, italia, work?


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox