Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > General Discussions > General Discussions > Chat

Chat Discussion, sky uk sci+fi hd channel freeze at General Discussions forum; i have dm800hd sky uk hd channel working fine, only sky sci-fi freeze its not for ecm freezesz i dont ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
sky uk sci+fi hd channel freeze
Old
  (#1)
azamcat
Banned as Payserver
 
azamcat's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 81

Level: 7 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 173
Magic: 27 / 5405
Experience: 95%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Apr 2007
sky uk sci+fi hd channel freeze - 30-September-2009, 00:59

i have dm800hd

sky uk hd channel working fine, only sky sci-fi freeze its not for ecm freezesz i dont know but only this channel freezes



anyone have some kind of this problem
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
Barney2222
Super Moderator
 
Barney2222's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13,380

Level: 71 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 526 / 1756
Magic: 4460 / 54283
Experience: 26%

Thanks: 4,305
Thanked 3,543 Times in 2,014 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
Location: http://www.eurocardsharing.com
30-September-2009, 01:56

Sci fi HD in 28.2 east works oki for me ..been watching for past hour on it ecm times are normal enuff 0.112 - 0.129 no brek ups in pic at all .
regrds,
-----
Barney2222




-------------------------------------------------
If you like what i post then please Use the "Thanks Button"

iMPORTANT PLEASE READ :
All Peers offline for more than 48 hours without notice will be automatic deleted.!!.
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
jarzabekwaclaw
Junior Member
 
jarzabekwaclaw's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 570
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Dec 2008
30-September-2009, 16:57

Quote:
Originally Posted by azamcat View Post
i have dm800hd

sky uk hd channel working fine, only sky sci-fi freeze its not for ecm freezesz i dont know but only this channel freezes



anyone have some kind of this problem
Do you have have a clone box or original? There is a long thread on another forum mentioning issues with clones on sky sci-fi, Discovery, Sports1 and C4. Channels freeze or pixelate. Most people blame tuners as they've tested different images, cabling, LNBs etc.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
channel, freeze, sci+fi


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox