Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > General Discussions > General Satellite News > Latest Satellite News (Dutch)

Latest Satellite News (Dutch) Discussion, Rtl 4 Hd ?? at General Satellite News forum; Ik heb een DM 800 Gemini 4.60 CCcam 2.1.4 via een ClarkConnect 5 CCcam 2.1.2. Is er iemand die weet ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Rtl 4 Hd ??
Old
  (#1)
kosmopoliten
A Happy Member!
 
kosmopoliten's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 25

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 68
Magic: 8 / 2080
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 9
Thanked 3 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Top of the world!
Rtl 4 Hd ?? - 09-April-2010, 10:24

Ik heb een DM 800 Gemini 4.60 CCcam 2.1.4 via een ClarkConnect 5 CCcam 2.1.2.
Is er iemand die weet waarom al de Nederlandse HD channels open zijn voor mij behalve RTL 4 HD.


DM 7025 (ST) 250 Gb Stab HH100 100 cm NN disk
DM 800 HD PVR 160 Gb Stab HH100 100 cm NN disk

ClearOS 6.6 - Oscam - CCcam 2.14 server 24/7
CCcam 2.14
Smargo
ADteknik mp35a

SONY VLP-AW15
SONY KDL-55HX920

   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
ctravel
Junior Member
 
ctravel's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 12

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 31
Magic: 4 / 879
Experience: 25%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2008
Age: 45
09-April-2010, 11:04

Do you have the HD subscribtion package? As far as I know everything except NED1-NED3 is in the HD package.
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
kosmopoliten
A Happy Member!
 
kosmopoliten's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 25

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 68
Magic: 8 / 2080
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 9
Thanked 3 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Top of the world!
09-April-2010, 22:29

SBS6, Film1, Discovery, alles werkt behalve RTL 4.
Ik heb de "SECA HANDLER" switch in CCcam cfg op 2 (om m'n ouwe groene basic Canal Digitaal kaart te update via SmartWi naar een ouwe Humax).
Iemand een idee??


DM 7025 (ST) 250 Gb Stab HH100 100 cm NN disk
DM 800 HD PVR 160 Gb Stab HH100 100 cm NN disk

ClearOS 6.6 - Oscam - CCcam 2.14 server 24/7
CCcam 2.14
Smargo
ADteknik mp35a

SONY VLP-AW15
SONY KDL-55HX920

   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
digidany
Junior Member
 
digidany's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 339
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2008
10-April-2010, 09:42

For RTL 4 HD you need the following entry in your CCcam.prio:

P: 0100:00006A:1B6C

This works for me!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
CrankJerome
Member
 
CrankJerome's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 44

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 110
Magic: 14 / 3224
Experience: 43%

Thanks: 5
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: May 2008
Location: The Netherlands
Age: 27
10-April-2010, 10:20

had het zelfde topper ( had the same problem) digidany
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
deswa
Junior Member
 
deswa's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 25

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 68
Magic: 8 / 1606
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2010
10-April-2010, 20:22

@DigiDany:

I might have something similar!
With cardsharing I cannot see any HD channel, not on SKY Germany, Not on Csat, When I select the channel, I can see in the title bar of cccam the coding character change from white to green (so it decodes I would say), but the screen stays black - no sound either... What do I do wrong?

Thanks - Deswa
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox