Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > General Discussions > General Satellite News > Satellite Tv Guide

Satellite Tv Guide Discussion, Info Nova TV listings for 15.04.10 at General Satellite News forum; :-( Nova film listings for 15.04.10 Nova on Hot Bird 7A/8 at 13.0E C/S original card e.t.c. + 2hrs novacinema ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Info Nova TV listings for 15.04.10
Old
  (#1)
Bacteria
Administrator
 
Bacteria's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 96,015

Level: 124 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 4638 / 4638
Magic: 32005 / 100863
Experience: 68%

Thanks: 1,107
Thanked 5,578 Times in 1,419 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2006
Age: 36
Info Nova TV listings for 15.04.10 - 15-April-2010, 16:10

:-(Nova film listings for 15.04.10

Nova on Hot Bird 7A/8 at 13.0E


C/S original card e.t.c.

+ 2hrs

novacinema 1

12:05 GEORGIA O'KEEFFE
True Story
Actors: Jeremy Irons, Joan Allen, Linda Emond
Director: Bob Balaban
86 min.

13:40 THE AGE OF IGNORANCE
Comedy, Fantasy
Actors: Mark Labreche, Diane Kruger, Sylvie Leonard, Caroline Neron
Director: Denys Arcand
100 min.

15:30 JESSE STONE: THIN ICE
Crime, Mystery
Actors: Tom Selleck, William Devane, Kathy Baker
Director: Robert Harmon
83 min.

17:00 NCIS VI - 10. Road Kill
Crime Series
Actors: Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly, Pauley Perrette, David McCallum
60 min.

17:50 CINE NEWS
TV Magazine
30 min.

18:00 FROST/NIXON
True Story
Actors: Frank Langella, Michael Sheen, Kevin Bacon, Sam Rockwell
Director: Ron Howard
117 min.

20:05 CADILLAC RECORDS
True Story
Actors: Adrien Brody, Beyonce Knowles, Jeffrey Wright, Mos Def, Cedric the Entertainer
Director: Darnell Martin
105 min.

22:00 LOST VI - 12. Everybody Loves ****
Drama, Action/Adventure
Actors: Matthew Fox, Josh Holloway, Evangeline Lilly, Michael Emerson, Naveen Andrews, Terry O'Quinn, Jorge Garcia
60 min.

22:50 RED RIDING: 1974
Crime Thriller
Actors: Andrew Garfield, David Morrissey
Director: Julian Jarrold
102 min.

00:40 HOTEL FOR DOGS
Comedy, Family
Actors: Don Cheadle, Lisa Kudrow, Emma Roberts
Director: Thor Freudenthal
96 min.

02:30 CINE NEWS
TV Magazine
30 min.

02:45 HARDCORE PARADISE
Adult
89 min.

04:20 LES CHANSONS D'AMOUR

novacinema 2

11:50 YOUTH WITHOUT YOUTH
Drama, Mystery
Actors: Tim Roth, Alexandra Maria Lara, Bruno Ganz
Director: Francis Ford Coppola
120 min.

13:55 THE BUTCHER'S WIFE
Comedy, Romance
Actors: Demi Moore, Jeff Daniels, George Dzundza, Mary Steenburgen
Director: Terry Hughes
101 min.

15:40 BABY MAMA
Romantic Comedy
Actors: Tina Fey, Amy Poehler, Sigourney Weaver, Steve Martin, Dax Shepard, Greg Kinnear
Director: Michael McCullers
95 min.

17:20 DISENGAGEMENT
Drama
Actors: Juliette Binoche, Liron Levo, Jeanne Moreau, Dana Ivgy
Director: Amos Gitai
109 min.

19:15 PISTOL WHIPPED
Action/Adventure
Actors: Steven Seagal, Antoni Corone, Lance Henriksen
Director: Roel Reine
96 min.

21:00 W.
Biography
Actors: Josh Brolin, Elizabeth Banks, Thandie Newton, James Cromwell, Ellen Burstyn
Director: Oliver Stone
124 min.

23:10 MILK
True Story
Actors: Sean Penn, Emile Hirsch, Josh Brolin, Diego Luna, James Franco
Director: Gus Van Sant
123 min.

01:20 ENTRE ADULTES
Dramatic Comedy
Actors: Edith Merieau, Vincent Dubois, Philippe Fauconnier
Director: Stephane Brize
78 min.

02:45 STOP - LOSS
Drama
Actors: Ryan Phillippe, Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Channing Tatum
Director: Kimberly Peirce
108 min.

04:40 THINGS WE LOST IN THE FIRE

novacinema 3

19:25 BEN X
Drama
Actors: Greg Timmermans, Marijke Pinoy, Cesar De Sutter
Director: Nic Balthazar
90 min.

21:05 BURN NOTICE III - 5. Signals and Codes
Crime Series
Actors: Jeffrey Donovan, Gabrielle Anwar, Sharon Gless
60 min.

22:00 DISCLOSURE
Thriller
Actors: Michael Douglas, Demi Moore, Donald Sutherland
Director: Barry Levinson
123 min.

00:10 NCIS VI - 10. Road Kill
Crime Series
Actors: Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly, Pauley Perrette, David McCallum
60 min.

01:00 RUSSIAN INSTITUTE: BACK TO SCHOOL

Novasports 1

07:00 Rugby: TOURNAMENT 'SUPER 14'

9th Race: Chiefs - Bulls (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Rugby
09:00 SUPERLEAGUE PREVIEW

Sports broadcasting (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports Broadcast, Football
10:00 OPAP CHAMPIONSHIP 2009/10

Atromitos - Panathinaikos (R) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
12:00 THE WAY TO THE LONDON 2012

Athletic program (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News
12:30 SUPERGOAL

Sports broadcasting (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Football, Snapshots
14:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS

Sports magazine (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Extreme Sports
15:00 GLOBAL GOLF ADVENTURE

Hawaii SPORTS EMISSIONS Golf, Snapshots, Interview
15:30 Blackburn - Manchester United

English Football Championship (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
17:30 TOTAL SUPERLEAGUE

Sports broadcasting (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcast, Football
19:00 Panathinaikos - Iraklis

OPAP Championship 2009/10 (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
21:00 TOTAL SUPERLEAGUE

Sports broadcasting (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcast, Football
01:00 OPAP CHAMPIONSHIP 2009/10

Panthrakikos - Manchester (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
03:00 ITALIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Roma - Atalanta (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
05:00 WORLD OF EQUESTRIAN

March SPORTS EMISSIONS Riding, Snapshots
05:30 BOAT RACING UIM CLASS 1 SPORTS EMISSIONS Motor

novasports 2

06:00 TENNIS: 'ATP WORLD TOUR MASTERS 1000'

'Sony Ericsson Open', Final (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Tennis
08:00 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP F3

Le Castellet/1i race (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Car Racing
09:00 UEFA ****** LEAGUE: PROIMITELIKOS

Liverpool - Benfica (R) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
11:00 UEFA ****** LEAGUE: PROIMITELIKOS

Atletico Madrid - Valencia (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
13:00 Zenit - Lokomotiv MOSCOW

Russian Football Championship (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
15:00 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP F3

Le Castellet/2i race (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Car Racing
16:00 ROMA - ATALANTA

Italian Football Championship (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
18:00 ARGENTINE LEAGUE FOOTBALL

Highlights, 13th Leg SPORTS EMISSIONS Football, Snapshots
19:00 Panthrakikos - Olympiakos

OPAP Championship 2009/10 (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
21:00 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL

Sports magazine (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcasting, Football
21:30 WORLD OF FREESPORTS SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports Broadcasting, Extreme Sports, Games from around the world
22:00 FRENCH FOOTBALL LEAGUE

France Football Championship (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
00:00 CHAMPIONSHIP-PAOULISTA '

Sao Paulo - Santos (T) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
02:00 Russian FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Zenit - Lokomotiv (R) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
04:00 FRENCH FOOTBALL LEAGUE

PSG - Bordeaux (R) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football

novasports 3

10:00 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP F3

Le Castellet/2i race (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Car Racing
11:00 REAL NBA

Athletic program (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcast, Basketball, Snapshots
11:30 NBA BASKETBALL RACE

Denver Nuggets - San Antonio Spurs (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Basketball
14:00 MEN'S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP A1

Maroussi - Colossus of Rhodes (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Basketball
16:00 Strange OF WINTER SPORTS

Europe - France (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Extreme Sports, Winter Sports
17:00 ARIS - Olympia Larissa

Men A1 Basketball Championship (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Basketball
19:00 PAOK - Kavala

OPAP Championship 2009/10 (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
21:00 TENNIS: 'ATP WORLD TOUR MASTERS 1000'

Highlights, Miami SPORTS EMISSIONS Snapshots, Tennis
22:00 Gymnastics

World Cup, Paris / Part 3 SPORTS EMISSIONS Gymnastics
00:10 VELEZ Boys - Banfield

Championship 'Clausura' (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football, Snapshots

novasports 4

09:45 Rugby: TOURNAMENT 'SUPER 14'

9th Race: Brumbies - Cheetahs (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Rugby
11:45 TENNIS: 'ATP WORLD TOUR MASTERS 1000'

'Sony Ericsson Open', Final (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Tennis
14:00 GOULVS - Stoke

Football League (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
16:00 TOTAL RUGBY SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports Broadcasting, Rugby
16:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL SPORTS EMISSIONS Sports News, Sports Broadcasting, Football
17:00 Liverpool - Fulham

Football League (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
19:00 Asteras Tripolis - ARIS

OPAP Championship 2009/10 (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
21:00 GOLF TOURNAMENT: 'THE MASTERS GOLF'

4th day, Augusta-Georgia (Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Golf

novasports 7

08:00 GOLF TOURNAMENT: 'THE MASTERS GOLF'

3rd day, Augusta-Georgia (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Golf
11:30 Gymnastics

World Cup, Paris / 1st part SPORTS EMISSIONS Gymnastics
14:00 BOAT RACING UIM CLASS 1 SPORTS EMISSIONS Motor
14:30 Strange OF WINTER SPORTS

Europe - France, (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Extreme Sports, Winter Sports
15:30 Gymnastics

World Cup, Paris / Part 2 SPORTS EMISSIONS Gymnastics
17:30 Strange OF WINTER SPORTS

Europe - France (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Extreme Sports, Winter Sports
19:00 Panionios Athens - Larisa

OPAP Championship 2009/10 (G) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
21:00 Strange OF WINTER SPORTS

Europe - France, (E) SPORTS EMISSIONS Extreme Sports, Winter Sports
22:00 Sao Paulo - SANTOS

Championship, Paoulista '(Z) SPORTS EMISSIONS Football
00:00 Rugby Union: 'HEINEKEN CUP'

Toulouse - Stade Francais (M) SPORTS EMISSIONS Rugby


Regards,

www.eurocardsharing.com
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox