Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > General Discussions > General Satellite News > Satellite Tv Guide

Satellite Tv Guide Discussion, Tutorial Nova TV Guide 28/02/2010 at General Satellite News forum; Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4 novacinema 1 06:40 DEATH INSTINCT True Story Actors: Vincent Cassel, Gerard Depardieu, Roy ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Tutorial Nova TV Guide 28/02/2010
Old
  (#1)
Bacteria
Administrator
 
Bacteria's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 96,015

Level: 124 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 4638 / 4638
Magic: 32005 / 100966
Experience: 68%

Thanks: 1,107
Thanked 5,578 Times in 1,419 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2006
Age: 36
Tutorial Nova TV Guide 28/02/2010 - 28-February-2010, 13:10

Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4

novacinema 1


06:40 DEATH INSTINCT

True Story
Actors: Vincent Cassel, Gerard Depardieu, Roy Dupuis, Cecile De France
Director: Jean-Francois Richet
109 min.

08:40 LAKEVIEW TERRACE

Crime, Thriller
Actors: Samuel L Jackson, Patrick Wilson, Kerry Washington
Director: Neil LaBute
110 min.

10:40 RED CLIFF

War, Action/Adventure
Actors: Tony Leung Chiu Wai, Takeshi Kaneshiro
Director: John Woo
142 min.

13:10 THE DAY THE EARTH STOOD STILL

Science Fiction, Thriller
Actors: Keanu Reeves, Jennifer Connelly, Kathy Bates, Jaden Smith
Director: Scott Derrickson
100 min.

15:00 NUMBERS V - 1. High Exposure

Crime Series
Actors: David Krumholtz, Rob Morrow

60 min.

15:50 C.S.I. IX - 22. The Gone Dead Train

Crime Series
Actors: William Petersen, Marg Helgenberger, Gary Dourdan, George Eads, Jorja Fox, Eric Szmanda

45 min.

16:40 THE MENTALIST II - 11. Rose-Colored Glasses

Mystery, Crime Series
Actors: Simon Baker, Robin Tunney, Tim Kang

60 min.

17:30 LOST VI - 5. Lighthouse

Drama, Action/Adventure
Actors: Matthew Fox, Josh Holloway, Evangeline Lilly, Michael Emerson, Naveen Andrews, Terry O'Quinn, Jorge Garcia

60 min.

18:20 THE LODGER

Mystery, Thriller
Actors: Alfred Molina, Hope Davis, Simon Baker, Shane West
Director: David Ondaatje
95 min.

20:05 TAKING CHANCE

Drama, War
Actors: Kevin Bacon, Tom Aldredge, Nicholas Art
Director: Ross Katz
75 min.

21:30 FILMS AND STARS

TV Magazine

30 min.

22:00 THE WRESTLER

Drama
Actors: Mickey Rourke, Marisa Tomei, Evan Rachel Wood
Director: Darren Aronofsky
105 min.

23:55 RACE TO WITCH MOUNTAIN

Action/Adventure, Family
Actors: Dwayne Johnson, AnnaSophia Robb, Carla Gugino
Director: Andy Fickman
95 min.

01:40 THE WAY OF WAR

Action/Adventure, Thriller
Actors: Cuba Gooding Jr, J.K. Simmons
Director: John Carter
87 min.

03:15 LUNA STERN, LA PRIMA VOLTA CON UN UOMO

Adult

116 min.

novacinema 2

05:20 ONE MISSED CALL

Horror
Actors: Edward Burns, Shannyn Sossamon, Ana Claudia Talancon
Director: Eric Valette
84 min.

06:50 TROPIC THUNDER

Comedy, Action/Adventure
Actors: Robert Downey Jr, Ben Stiller, Jack Black
Director: Ben Stiller
103 min.

08:40 CINE NEWS

TV Magazine

30 min.

09:20 ROXANNE

Comedy, Romance
Actors: Steve Martin, Daryl Hannah, Rick Rossovich, Shelley Duvall
Director: Fred Schepisi
103 min.

11:10 IGOR

Animation, Comedy
With the voices of: John Cusack, Steve Buscemi, Eddie Izzard
Director: Anthony Leondis
84 min.

12:40 NEW YORK STORIES

Comedy, Drama
Actors: Woody Allen, Mia Farrow, Larry David
Director: Woody Allen, Francis Ford Coppola
120 min.

14:45 THE 16th ANNUAL SCREEN ACTORS GUILD AWARDS

Special

100 min.

16:25 MAD ON novacinema

TV Magazine

30 min.

17:00 THE BODYGUARD

Drama, Romance
Actors: Kevin Costner, Whitney Houston, Gary Kemp, Bill Cobbs
Director: Mick Jackson
124 min.

19:20 HAN****

Action/Adventure, Comedy
Actors: Will Smith, Charlize Theron, Jason Bateman, Eddie Marsan
Director: Peter Berg
89 min.

21:00 EMPIRE OF THE SUN

Drama, War
Actors: Christian Bale, John Malkovich, Ben Stiller
Director: Steven Spielberg
147 min.

23:35 THE DARK KNIGHT

Fantasy, Action/Adventure
Actors: Christian Bale, Michael Caine, Heath Ledger, Gary Oldman, Aaron Eckhart, Maggie Gyllenhaal, Morgan Freeman
Director: Christopher Nolan
146 min.

02:05 THE HALF LIFE OF TIMOFEY BEREZIN

Drama
Actors: Paddy Considine, Radha Mitchell, Jason Flemyng
Director: Scott Z. Burns
94 min.

03:45 REDBELT

Action/Adventure, Drama
Actors: Chiwetel Ejiofor, Emily Mortimer, Alice Braga, Rodrigo Santoro
Director: David Mamet
96 min.

novacinema 3

06:15 CLOVERFIELD

Action/Adventure, Science Fiction
Actors: Michael Stahl-David, Lizzy Caplan, Jessica Lucas, T.J. Miller
Director: Matt Reeves
82 min.

07:40 THE FALL

Action/Adventure, Fantasy
Actors: Catinca Untaru, Justine Waddell, Lee Pace
Director: Tarsem Singh
113 min.

09:35 CINE NEWS

TV Magazine

30 min.

10:20 THE TEN

Comedy
Actors: Jessica Alba, Winona Ryder, Paul Rudd, Adam Brody
Director: David Wain
93 min.

12:00 PETHENO GIA SENA

Comedy
Actors: Eleni Radou, Fanis Mouratidis, Iosif Polizoidis
Director: Nikos Karapanagiotis
98 min.

13:45 RELATIVE CHAOS

Comedy
Actors: Christopher Gorham, Nicholas Brendon, Charisma Carpenter
Director: Steven Robman
87 min.

15:20 PISTOL WHIPPED

Action/Adventure
Actors: Steven Seagal, Antoni Corone, Lance Henriksen
Director: Roel Reine
96 min.

17:05 SPEED 2 : CRUISE CONTROL

Action/Adventure, Thriller
Actors: Sandra Bullock, Jason Patric, Willem Dafoe, Temuera Morrison
Director: Jan de Bont
120 min.

19:15 STREET KINGS

Crime, Action/Adventure
Actors: Keanu Reeves, Forest Whitaker, Hugh Laurie, Chris Evans
Director: David Ayer
105 min.

21:05 NIP / TUCK VI - 9. Benny Nilsson

Social Series
Actors: Dylan Walsh, Julian McMahon

60 min.

22:15 CITY OF EMBER

Fantasy, Action/Adventure
Actors: Bill Murray, Tim Robbins, David Ryall
Director: Gil Kenan
91 min.

23:50 ENTOURAGE III - 13. Less Than 30

Comedy
Actors: Adrian Grenier, Jeremy Piven, Kevin Dillon, Jerry Ferrara, Kevin Connolly

60 min.

00:25 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER IV - 22. Right Place Right Time

Comedy
Actors: Josh Radnor, Jason Segel, Cobie Smulders, Neil Patrick Harris, Alyson Hannigan

35 min.

01:00 MINORITY RULES 3

Adult

135 min.

03:20 THERE WILL BE BLOOD


novasport listing for 28/02/2010


novasports1


07:00 Rugby: TOURNAMENT 'SUPER 14'
3rd Day: Crusanders - Sharks (M)
SPORTS Rugby
09:00 BILLIARDS: WPBA COLORADO CLASSIC
Final: Fisher - Kim (E)
SPORTS Games around the world
10:00 SUPERGOAL
Sports (E)
SPORTS Sport News, Soccer, Highlights
12:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS
Sports magazine (E)
SPORTS Extreme Sports
13:00 TOTAL SUPERLEAGUE
Sports (Z)
SPORTS Sport News, sports, Football
14:30 Real Madrid - Kavala
OPAP Championship 2009/10 (L)
SPORTS Soccer
16:45 Aris - Larisa
OPAP Championship 2009/10 (L)
SPORTS Soccer
19:00 Udinese - Juventus
OPAP Championship 2009/10 (L)
SPORTS Soccer
21:00 TOTAL SUPERLEAGUE
Sports (Z)
SPORTS Sport News, sports, Football
01:00 Football League
Tottenham - Everton (M)
SPORTS Soccer
03:00 FRENCH FOOTBALL LEAGUE
PSG - Marseille (M)
SPORTS Soccer
05:00 ITALIAN SOCCER LEAGUE
Juventus - Palermo (T)

novasports2

06:00 CHAMPIONSHIP 'CLAUSURA'
Independiente - Racing Club (M)
SPORTS Football, Highlights
08:00 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE: PHASE OF 32
Galatasaray - Atletico Madrid (M)
SPORTS Soccer
10:00 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE: PHASE OF 32
Ounirea - Liverpool (M)
SPORTS Soccer
12:00 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE: PHASE OF 32
Wolfsburg - Villarreal (M)
SPORTS Soccer
14:00 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE: PHASE OF 32
Roma - Panathinaikos (E)
SPORTS Soccer
16:00 A ROAD TO THE LONDON 2012
Athletic Program (M)
SPORTS Sport News
16:45 Levadeiakos - PAS Giannina
OPAP Championship 2009/10 (L)
SPORTS Soccer
18:45 BILLIARDS: WPBA COLORADO CLASSIC
Final: Fisher - Kim (M)
SPORTS Games around the world
20:00 Football League
Liverpool - Blackburn (M)
SPORTS Soccer
22:00 PSG - MARSEILLE
French Football League (Z)
SPORTS Soccer
00:00 OPAP CHAMPIONSHIP 2009/10
Panionios - Panathinaikos (rec)
SPORTS Soccer
02:00 ITALIAN SOCCER LEAGUE
Genoa - Bologna (M)
SPORTS Soccer
04:00 CHAMPIONSHIP 'PAOULISTA'
Santos - Corinthians (ML)

novasports3

09:00 Bowling K GAMES
USBC Masters (R)
SPORTS Games around the world
10:00 REAL NBA
Sports program (E)
SPORTS Sport News, sports, Basketball, Highlights
NBA BASKETBALL MATCH 10:30 C
Utah Jazz - Houston Rockets (M)
SPORTS Basketball
13:00 novasports SPECIAL
Aston Villa - Blackburn (20/01/10)
SPORTS Soccer
15:00 novasports SPECIAL
Manchester United - Manchester (27/01/10)
SPORTS Soccer
17:00 ASTON VILLA - MANCHESTER UTD
Cup Final Karlingk (G)
SPORTS Soccer
19:45 ITALIAN SOCCER LEAGUE
Genoa - Bologna (M)
SPORTS Soccer
21:45 JUVENTUS - PALERMO
Italian Football Championship (L)
SPORTS Soccer
23:45 WORLD OF FREESPORTS SPORTS sports, Extreme Sports, Games around the world
00:15 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00

novasports4


09:30 SAILING
America's Cup (E)
SPORTS Sailing
10:30 FIS MARATHON CUP: SKI MARATHON
Tartu Ski Marathon, Estonia (E)
SPORTS Winter Sports
13:15 PARAXENA SPORTS OF WINTER
X-Games (M)
SPORTS Extreme Sports, Winter Sports
GENOA 16:00 - BOLOGNA
Italian Football Championship (L)
SPORTS Soccer
18:00 Lille - AUXERRE
French Football Championship (L)
SPORTS Soccer
20:00 Rugby Union: SIX NATIONS
Italy - Scotland (M)
SPORTS Rugby
22:00 Football League
Liverpool - Blackburn (M)
SPORTS Soccer
00:00 novasports4
Again with you at 12:00

novasports7

TOTTENHAM 15:00 - EVERTON
English Football Championship (L)
SPORTS Soccer
17:00 LIVERPOOL - BLACKBURN
English Football Championship (L)
SPORTS Soccer
19:00 WORLD OF FREESPORTS SPORTS sports, Extreme Sports, Games around the world
19:30 novasports TODAY
Cup Final Karlingk
SPORTS Soccer
22:00 SANTOS - KORINTHIANS
Championship 'Paoulista' (G)
SPORTS Soccer
00:00 novasports7
Again with you at 14:40


Regards,

www.eurocardsharing.com
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox