Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Technomate > Tutorials

Tutorials Discussion, 30 hispasat problem at Technomate forum; hi all ive got the technomate 500 the problem is that from the main menu i deleted 30 hispasat from ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
30 hispasat problem
Old
  (#1)
jennifer
Member
 
jennifer's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 33

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 87
Magic: 11 / 2701
Experience: 50%

Thanks: 11
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: england
Age: 48
30 hispasat problem - 03-August-2010, 00:06

hi all ive got the technomate 500 the problem is that from the main menu i deleted 30 hispasat from the box but then my husband wonts it back in again when i go to motor setup i cant find 30 west to manuel move the motor because there is no sat called 30 or transponders are not there is there away of putting it back in the box thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
Barney2222
Super Moderator
 
Barney2222's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13,380

Level: 71 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 526 / 1756
Magic: 4460 / 56130
Experience: 26%

Thanks: 4,306
Thanked 3,543 Times in 2,014 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
Location: http://www.eurocardsharing.com
03-August-2010, 00:20

Best way mite be to use dreamedit to transfer new channel settings ,
i have uploaded Dreamedit and my Channel settings 28e - 30w at my Rapidshare premium account Here :


http://rapidshare.com/files/41066702...EA51F5F468309)



both those files { dreamedit & my Channel settings } are completley compatable with Technomate500 / Technomate600 and Dreambox 500s and 600s .

hope that helps ?
------
Barney2222




-------------------------------------------------
If you like what i post then please Use the "Thanks Button"

iMPORTANT PLEASE READ :
All Peers offline for more than 48 hours without notice will be automatic deleted.!!.
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
dale094
Junior Member
 
dale094's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 11

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 28
Magic: 3 / 747
Experience: 12%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2009
Age: 59
19-August-2011, 17:50

as said above put new channel settings in with dreamset and you will see new sats.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
hispasat, problem


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox