Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Technomate > Tutorials

Tutorials Discussion, can t ftp to tm 500 why>??? at Technomate forum; hi all, can you help me plz. i have 500 technomate with ur 2009 image on by serial but when ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
can t ftp to tm 500 why>???
Old
  (#1)
zizobouta
Member
 
zizobouta's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 39

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 100
Magic: 13 / 2465
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2009
can t ftp to tm 500 why>??? - 08-May-2010, 11:04

hi all, can you help me plz. i have 500 technomate with ur 2009 image on by serial but when i use dcc it says cannot detect enigma 2 and login error or incorect login plz fill username and password on dcc although it s green connected to box imean dcc to box but i can t see any list like var, tmp, etc....... also what is the default pass and user name for tm 500 with ur img 2009? i want to get to cccm cfg . i ve got cccam 2012 on . also do i open port 12000 like i did for dream box 500? do i open port 21 or 80 to ip of tm box??? or how?? is it same method for dm 500???
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
boknoy_ph
Super Moderator
 
boknoy_ph's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2,391

Level: 39 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 96 / 964
Magic: 797 / 26314
Experience: 56%

Thanks: 140
Thanked 843 Times in 599 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: C:\Recyle Bin
08-May-2010, 11:17

the same method for dm500s.

you do not need to open up any port other than your sharing port.


HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
Debian Squeeze with Smargos
CCcam 2.1.3
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
gonad
Junior Member
 
gonad's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 292
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2009
08-May-2010, 12:23

hi zizobouta have you put in a password in after flashing or when you use the technomate control panel it got me confused too. you must enter this password first before you can ftp to the box


gonad
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
zizobouta
Member
 
zizobouta's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 39

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 100
Magic: 13 / 2465
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2009
08-May-2010, 13:12

thanks guys, i didnt put anypassword in after flash, i just put root and dreambox, also tired root and left pass empty. it keeps saying ftp and telnet connected but then enigma 2 is not detected and login error? where s the tehnomate control panel??? is it a program? i can t load tcc for some reason. i just want to know the pass and username of the box, tm 500? how can i do this? gonad , which password do u mean???? in dcc must i put pass and username? if so how do i get them? thanks for help
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
gonad
Junior Member
 
gonad's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 292
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2009
08-May-2010, 13:22

hi again yes just checked on my program you need technomate control panel to first set the password maybe i can send it to you if i am allowed or just google it
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
zizobouta
Member
 
zizobouta's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 39

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 100
Magic: 13 / 2465
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2009
08-May-2010, 14:04

can u send it to me gonad plz? how do i use it?

(08-May-2010 16:40)
thanks guys. i tried filezila ftp and it workt a treaaaaaaaaaaaaaaat just username as root and ip of box and all files show. thanks

Last edited by zizobouta; 08-May-2010 at 17:40.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to zizobouta For This Useful Post:
john56 (24-January-2012)
password
Old
  (#7)
pazza07
Junior Member
 
pazza07's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 22

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 60
Magic: 7 / 1634
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2008
Age: 48
password - 31-May-2010, 10:17

hi, i had this problem too. you must change the password from the default blank (left empty) to another as dcc does not let you ftp to a box with with no password even though it says its connected.
you can change the password through technomate cc or via a telnet connection, hope this helps.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
PLAN B
Special Friends
 
PLAN B's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2,750

Level: 41 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 101 / 1017
Magic: 916 / 32081
Experience: 68%

Thanks: 373
Thanked 956 Times in 498 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: RG45 7EG
Age: 51
01-June-2010, 22:04

Also bare in mind that TM500 is ENIGMA 1 not 2
Make sure you have the correct version of DCC ?


   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
john56
Junior Member
 
john56's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 0
Experience: 0%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2011
Age: 50
24-January-2012, 00:38

thanks it works withsofware ver. rel2.410 date 18.2.11
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
why>???


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox