Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Technomate > Tutorials

Tutorials Discussion, setting up cardsharing on tm9100 at Technomate forum; You need eg*oxcenter to see the info of sharing in receivers menu,for sharing you need to add your and servers ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#21)
luna
Senior Member
 
luna's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 108

Level: 9 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 210
Magic: 36 / 6752
Experience: 40%

Thanks: 13
Thanked 17 Times in 14 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2006
25-June-2007, 00:11

You need eg*oxcenter to see the info of sharing in receivers menu,for sharing you need to add your and servers info in cwshare.cfg on var/keys.

regards
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#22)
satnav-satnav
Junior Member
 
satnav-satnav's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 363
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
27-June-2007, 00:38

Hi luna i will pm you could you please send me the info. I am using ur8 beta5 will this make differance :)
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#23)
luna
Senior Member
 
luna's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 108

Level: 9 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 210
Magic: 36 / 6752
Experience: 40%

Thanks: 13
Thanked 17 Times in 14 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2006
27-June-2007, 14:20

For UR image you need to insert in var/etc smartcam.config file to start gbox and for juliet image you need to insert gbox.emu file in var/juliet.
All other are same in both image.

regards
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to luna For This Useful Post:
satnav-satnav (27-June-2007)
Old
  (#24)
DaOne
Junior Member
 
DaOne's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 20

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 55
Magic: 6 / 1683
Experience: 20%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 3 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
27-June-2007, 15:49

How far exactly have you got ?
As I could give you information but you may not have even got that far yet?

1.DOES YOU GBOX SHOW UP IN YOUR TM9100
2.HAVE YOU TESTED A YOUR LOCAL CARD IN A CI SLOT
3.HAVE YOU CONFIGURED YOU GBOX.CFG FILE TO EXCEPT YOUR LOCAL CARD ?
Let me know as I have no problem helping my freind

Cheers
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to DaOne For This Useful Post:
satnav-satnav (27-June-2007)
Old
  (#25)
satnav-satnav
Junior Member
 
satnav-satnav's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 363
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
27-June-2007, 19:05

@ DaOne

Answers to your questions m8. Gbox 2.25 shows up card working in cam slot & im not sure about the last one , I presumed it was right because it was working :) But i would appreciate any assistance . Thanks guys :)
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#26)
luna
Senior Member
 
luna's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 108

Level: 9 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 210
Magic: 36 / 6752
Experience: 40%

Thanks: 13
Thanked 17 Times in 14 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2006
27-June-2007, 22:36

I not tested in CI because my card (digitalb) work ok in card slot and I change only AU (01) in gbox.cfg.
To see what card is in slot I use egboxcenter.

regards
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#27)
Eggs_n_Beans
No longer active here
 
Eggs_n_Beans's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 677

Level: 23 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 566
Magic: 225 / 18067
Experience: 67%

Thanks: 248
Thanked 1,628 Times in 377 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: SW France
Age: 51
29-June-2007, 15:09

Due to a recent influx of PM's from you guys I have added some files for Technomate boxes into my archives see signature below and I will now make this helpful thread a sticky.
Keep up the support amongst yourselves please.
   
Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Eggs_n_Beans For This Useful Post:
aru215 (18-July-2007), bam27beer (19-July-2007), fdlsys (03-July-2007)
Old
  (#28)
scorpion100
Junior Member
 
scorpion100's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 362
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 4 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
02-July-2007, 10:44

haalo guys is there a atep by step tutoriaol for this it seems everyone looking for this..thank you
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#29)
fusion123
Donator
 
fusion123's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 49

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 120
Magic: 16 / 3685
Experience: 82%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 20 Times in 15 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
06-July-2007, 03:42

thats the files in your box mate all these new terms and rules but hey ive almost got there you will to
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#30)
LETSROLL
Junior Member
 
LETSROLL's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 21

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 57
Magic: 7 / 1870
Experience: 31%

Thanks: 15
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2006
Smile 25-July-2007, 20:21

Hi
Not got a 9100 but was thinking about it ,
with a dream you FTP the files to the correct location ,then change the atributes to 755 if it is required some file work at 644 ... gbox emu 755 as an example hopes this helps if you look around the gbox threads i'm sure there are threads with what goes where



LETS ROLL
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox