Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Technomate > Tutorials

Tutorials Discussion, Technomate 1500 & WSP For Cardsharing at Technomate forum; hi thanks to diceman for the help i had a problem trying to get it to work even with paid ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#21)
pebble
Junior Member
 
pebble's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 660
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
09-August-2007, 17:16

hi thanks to diceman for the help i had a problem trying to get it to work even with paid server my friend naxtdoor is a it specialist had a word with him had a look he said problem is usb to comport adapter it would only open on com5 which would not work he said the tx rx on the log was to slow on reciv so went to device manager and reset settings to com1 and it worked after trying for aweek art/nova/digialb now woking fine hope this helps anyone who was in the same boat as me if useing adapter use com1. thanks
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to pebble For This Useful Post:
johnnewhouse (24-August-2007)
Old
  (#22)
johnnewhouse
Junior Member
 
johnnewhouse's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 20
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2007
24-August-2007, 00:11

hi pebble, any chance of a PM for that paid server. i am strugling
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#23)
greatguy112
Junior Member
 
greatguy112's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 662
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
03-September-2007, 17:47

technomate 1500 works with gbox just download trumanshare and put in your cwshare file , it works great, i'm using it for about 2 months now guys its o.k, dont get paid server , just give your dline and exchange if you have a local card

(03-September-2007 16:51)
even forgot to add ,you can add s2emu or vplug to truman share so its the best software outthere for me at the moment, theres something else called wolfbox, downloaded it but the file was corrupt so couldnt use it but its also another software that'll allow u to run GBox on your pc with null modem cable(just like trumanshare)

Last edited by greatguy112; 03-September-2007 at 17:51.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to greatguy112 For This Useful Post:
magnus44 (23-September-2007)
Old
  (#24)
TesPasSeul
Junior Member
 
TesPasSeul's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 22

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 60
Magic: 7 / 1864
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 8 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
05-September-2007, 17:32

Hi there,

Got a look at this trumanshare soft... looks promissing, however, i have problems comunicating with the TM1500. what protocol needs to be set? (I have com1 setup in option, this is working ok with WSP). hwaht i am missing here?

I wanted to setup newcs first as i have my local in there.. the server part newcamd is setup and working ok, but nothing going to the box (SSSP). i am planning then to get gbox going....

Can anyone help.

Thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#25)
sturthrt
Junior Member
 
sturthrt's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 82
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
05-September-2007, 19:11

please can i have some more details on how to set this up with my technomate 1500. got the programs

were do i find my dline?

thanks stuart
   
Reply With Quote
Truman Share...
Old
  (#26)
keanebg1
Junior Member
 
keanebg1's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 82
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Ireland
Unhappy Truman Share... - 06-September-2007, 01:00

Ok...still at it, not getting anything yet. My cwshare.cfg is still wrong as gbox throughs out the below debug: (changed IP and host to ###)

ERROR in cwshare.cfg (M:)
trying to get online, please wait ...
My IP ### ID 00B1 (###) pass 111111A0, we are online
Your ID is 0000, please chose a other password
exiting ...

Anyone can help with cwshare.cfg file?


TM1000D, 80cm+Monoblock 13+19.2 degs, PaceV3 +, 42" Plasma
   
Reply With Quote
cwshare cfg
Old
  (#27)
greatguy112
Junior Member
 
greatguy112's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 662
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
cwshare cfg - 13-September-2007, 16:19

your cwshare cfg file should look like this,

M: { 192.168.0.3 { ABADEFAC }}

D: { XXX.dyndns.org { 2325 2499 { 721E61DD { A1 A1 }}}}


I: { 04 }
N: { 00 01 03 1F 3000 6000 }
X: { 05 }

from the log you are giving it seems like your password is not in the correct format. the M line shows the ip address of your box in his case your pc, if you have a static ip then just fill that in otherwise you'll need a dyndns address, just register its free, the password should then be the password you use for your d line so in this case your d line ( you give this to people you want to share with) will be
D: { 192.168.0.3 { xxxx 2325 { ABADEFAC { A3 A3 }}}}

the nr 2325 will be the com port you choose to use for your gbox. just choose any por and make sure its open bot through your firewall and then your router if you have one.
watch carefully the password in your m line is the same as in your d line, the ip address is also the same, either you put a static ip in if you have one or use a dyndns address, which goes like this, xxxxx.dyndns.org.
be careful if the com port you choose is not open , through your firewall and router if yo have one then gbox wont work,
try this seting , if the gbox at least starts working without even decoding youare onthe right track
the I X N lines you can just leave like this , when everything starts working, you'll learn more about it then you can change these settings if you want

Last edited by greatguy112; 13-September-2007 at 16:22.. Reason: incomplete information
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#28)
splifi
Member
 
splifi's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 59

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 138
Magic: 19 / 4199
Experience: 55%

Thanks: 14
Thanked 18 Times in 9 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: uk
02-October-2007, 22:45

thanks dm just got sssp going thanks to your guide just got a flash of some womans gash then it scrambled agian but thats free severs thanks again
   
Reply With Quote
Tm 100d
Old
  (#29)
click
Junior Member
 
click's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 7

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 15
Magic: 2 / 459
Experience: 60%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jul 2007
Tm 100d - 02-October-2007, 23:57

Quote:
Originally Posted by greatguy112 View Post
technomate 1500 works with gbox just download trumanshare and put in your cwshare file , it works great, i'm using it for about 2 months now guys its o.k, dont get paid server , just give your dline and exchange if you have a local card

(03-September-2007 16:51)
even forgot to add ,you can add s2emu or vplug to truman share so its the best software outthere for me at the moment, theres something else called wolfbox, downloaded it but the file was corrupt so couldnt use it but its also another software that'll allow u to run GBox on your pc with null modem cable(just like trumanshare)
HI there were can i find this trumanshare ? does it work with technomate 1000d? does this receiver works with gbox? if yes what do i have to do to put everything working om my technomate 1000d super?
wre can i find all of this softs any help please.and how to do it?
many thanks

Last edited by click; 02-October-2007 at 23:59..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#30)
ginjaninja
Junior Member
 
ginjaninja's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 7

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 15
Magic: 2 / 461
Experience: 60%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
06-October-2007, 15:16

i have just got access to a sever with 30 ports available with all different provider id's, problem is i can connect but keep getting the message no DW i packet, server probably unsupported this provider.

anybody any ideas.
thanks
the ninja
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox