Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Technomate > Tutorials

Tutorials Discussion, Technomate 1500 & WSP For Cardsharing at Technomate forum; Thanks for the great info, its been very hard trying to get this information. I have a Technomate TM1600, and ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#31)
CABJ
Junior Member
 
CABJ's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 20
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2007
08-February-2008, 15:41

Thanks for the great info, its been very hard trying to get this information.
I have a Technomate TM1600, and am just trying it out, I still havent opened anything but I will look at the settings. Thanks again.
   
Reply With Quote
CCCam
Old
  (#32)
smith
ECS Expert
 
smith's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 307

Level: 16 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 384
Magic: 102 / 11554
Experience: 38%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 10 Times in 10 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
CCCam - 09-February-2008, 20:54

Hi,
Does this work with CCCam?
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#33)
xln747
Junior Member
 
xln747's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 163
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
13-February-2008, 05:57

Hi People, I have tried the method shown and can get the server to connect with my local network and get the TM1600 to see NDS and IR CAIDs through the blue key on the CAS interface. My problem is that I am using newcamd with NDS but the CAID doesn't match the one shown in the TM. I think that the WSP software is connecting to the TM okay because if it isn't running I get the 'Scamble Channel' message, but I don't get the message when the WSP software is running. My deduction from this is that the NDS CAID (its Aussie paytv) is not listed in the patch with SSSP so it can't decode.

Could this be the issue ?
Anybody have any ideas ?
Thanks in advance
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#34)
CABJ
Junior Member
 
CABJ's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 20
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2007
26-February-2008, 02:19

Guys, heres where I am at.

After a lot of messing about I managed to get my Technomate TM1600 working with WSP 0.9.6.

I can connect to some [email protected] channels, Cyfra and a few more like SxView , BUT mostly the channel clears for about 10 to 20 seconds then freezes for about 5 seconds, not good if you are trying to watch the footy.

The server I am connected to is using Newcamd.

I set up Port Forwarding for my Netgear Router to open the correct port allowing a connection with the host server.

I have a few questions for anyone who may be able to help.
  1. Does the TM1600 or 1500 work with GBOX?
  2. Has anybody got any ideas on the freeze problem?

I have also tried Trumanshare with no luck at all, it seems to connect to the server but not my TM1600, looks good though and wouldnt mind any tips on getting that working.

I am thinking of connecting with a GBOX server as they seem to be a bit more up to spec than Newcamd but not sure a TM1600 with Null Serial Cable would be up for the job.

Any help would be great and save me from more sleepless nights.

Many thanks.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#35)
warrington69
Junior Member
 
warrington69's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 0
Experience: 0%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2008
06-April-2008, 14:06

Very helpful stuff. I'm a newbie on this, so gonna search the forum for a server :)
   
Reply With Quote
servers
Old
  (#36)
luggie
Junior Member
 
luggie's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 21
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
servers - 18-June-2008, 19:48

guys new to sharing where can i find some servers wanted to try this out for ages only got web connection now. will be using tm 1500 ci. thanks
   
Reply With Quote
TECHNOMATE 1000D sharing
Old
  (#37)
click
Junior Member
 
click's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 7

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 15
Magic: 2 / 467
Experience: 60%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jul 2007
TECHNOMATE 1000D sharing - 16-July-2008, 22:19

HI to all i've been a way for a long time on satellite scene and i would like to know what i have to do to about card sharing on technomate.I've got a 1000d super and the program w.s.p 0.9.6 and a server ready to use. i downloaded the magic patch but it doesn't open anything i get the green light on soft it reads the card but no image what do i have to do?
do i have to download another patch? do i have to do a reset after i put this patch? I've got a dreambox with a local card tv cabo and i did this on a azbox and works fine but on technomate ...........
please can some one help me? i followed all the steps and i'm not new on card sharing.
many thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Tm 1500 Card Sharing
Old
  (#38)
HULLCITYAFC
Junior Member
 
HULLCITYAFC's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 0
Experience: 0%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2008
Age: 40
Tm 1500 Card Sharing - 21-August-2008, 13:24

I am also a newbie to card sharing. I would appreciate any PM's from experienced users to get me started. I have a TM 1500 box with internet connection. I have no idea where to get servers from. Please Help.

Am I right in thinking you can get NILESAT 7.0W even if your dish is too small to pick it up?

Thanks Paul
   
Reply With Quote
Footy - How fast is the card sharing for TM1000/1500
Old
  (#39)
satelite boca
Junior Member
 
satelite boca's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 18
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2008
Age: 49
Footy - How fast is the card sharing for TM1000/1500 - 01-September-2008, 01:03

How fast is the card sharing for TM1000/1500 (of course with serial cable)...

If it's up and running, should you have a freeze avery now and then?

Cheers
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#40)
kingpinfin
Junior Member
 
kingpinfin's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 18
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2008
Age: 35
20-October-2008, 19:42

Any chance can some1 tell me what this is all about please! ok i have a 1500+ and have been doing the traditional patch but i know that these days a numbered so is this the new way around it? Cheers ste

(20-October-2008 18:43)
Also can some1 tell me how to do this in a step by step guide and also wat channels we could open!
Thanks ste
(again lol)

Last edited by kingpinfin; 20-October-2008 at 19:43.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox