Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Technomate > Tutorials

Tutorials Discussion, TM6900 Super now has LAN sharing at Technomate forum; Hello I've now got my 6900 super working with a reliable CS server. Everything was originally set up correctly, but ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#11)
armo
Permanent Banned
 
armo's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 11

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 28
Magic: 3 / 866
Experience: 12%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
06-November-2008, 15:05

Hello

I've now got my 6900 super working with a reliable CS server.
Everything was originally set up correctly, but the server was not working.
I had part success with NDS encryption. The picture broke up every 10-15 seconds. Can someone confirm what encryptions the Newcamd protocol should be able to handle.
Best Regards
armo
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#12)
leecovuk
Junior Member
 
leecovuk's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 5

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 8
Magic: 1 / 229
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2008
08-November-2008, 17:54

Hello guys/girls,

I'm probably going to regret not resisting trying this, but hey ... !
I have the 6900 HD Super Combo, 4/11/08 patched, and am going through the same questions and stages that you have been.

Right now, I am connected to my pc using a null modem cable and I have turned on SSSP in the receiver. What does SSSP mean? I can also see the 'web setting' menu if I type channel 8281.
I have also downloaded the WSP 0.9.6 from the rapidshare link on this forum and have opened it.
And that's pretty much where I stop and ask for help!

I have never card shared before, so from this point, I'd be very grateful of help including a suggested server. I have an InxWorld 5 channel card which of course I'm willing to share; it's Sexview and MCT etc that I'm interested in seeing.

Thanks for any detailed help you can give.
If what I'm asking can't be shared on here, feel free to PM and ask for my email address. I'm also willing to help others as I learn myself, of course.

Lee
England
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#13)
tg555
Junior Member
 
tg555's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 315
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2008
19-November-2008, 00:58

Hallo, i have TM6900HD Super and use sharing via lan. One is cyfra (seca4) and it's working well (sometimes disconnect) and polsat (nagra3) which is not working. Status shows connect but any channels is working!?? I wondering why is that because on my old Ferguson it is working very well! Do you think that it is problem with soft (the last patch) or something alse? It is very hard to get some information about it but i think the similar situation is with premier which is N3 too.
Regard
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#14)
leecovuk
Junior Member
 
leecovuk's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 5

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 8
Magic: 1 / 229
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2008
19-November-2008, 04:20

Hello tg555,

I can't answer your question and I've put this project to one side for now although I had some very helpful emails from one person on here. However your question interests me like it does you.

All I know about Nagra3 is that it is not publicly 'hacked' unlike Nagra2. However, I was under the assumption that CS allowed viewing of anything by anyone regardless of its encryption. I have wondered if I'm wrong in thinking that, and I would be interested to learn more.
Maybe the newcamd protocol doesn't support Nagra3 for some reason, or something like that.
??
:)
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#15)
armo
Permanent Banned
 
armo's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 11

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 28
Magic: 3 / 866
Experience: 12%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
19-November-2008, 15:20

Hello
My experience with the 6900 Super patch with the CS facility, is that it will not open all packages I have tried. For example, I have 2 adult packages using Viaccess encryption set up at the moment. One package works 100%, whilst the other package tends to break the internet connection. I have also configured my 9100 with the same packages, and you guessed it they both work 100%. When you change from one package to the other I normally have to re-start the NewCamd EMU. I have tried S**y using the 6900 Super, and although it opened the channels, the picture broke up every 10 seconds or so. I have yet to try this on my 9100. With respect to the 9100, I have picked up a lot of information in the last couple of weeks, and now have Dual Boot image in the flash, and various images on the 2GB SD card. This configuration allows you to select which image to use at any one time.
Hope this information is useful.
Best Regards
armo
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#16)
tg555
Junior Member
 
tg555's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 315
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2008
19-November-2008, 20:40

I wonder if some of you know the guys who make the patch to TM or somebody who knows them. I'm sure that they know why is that that one package working and the other don't. Meybe them tell us when or will it will be working. Besides it will be helpful if you share your information which packages is working and which not. I could tell that polsat (nagra3) is not working and cyfra (seca4) is working, regard
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#17)
machende
Junior Member
 
machende's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 72
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2008
Age: 47
27-November-2008, 04:03

Just to divert a little bit. Is it as good as dreamboxes, just wondering
   
Reply With Quote
TM6900 Super
Old
  (#18)
exit198
Junior Member
 
exit198's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 5

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 8
Magic: 1 / 229
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2008
Age: 61
TM6900 Super - 29-November-2008, 12:11

Hi sjoemel
I have a TM6900 super and trying to connect to my Newcs on lan with no luck I have connected a DM7000 & DM500 with no problems on N*S the TM6900 connects but I just get scrambled channel, can you tell me what way you configuer Newcs for tht TM6900 super please

EXIT198
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#19)
tg555
Junior Member
 
tg555's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 315
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2008
29-November-2008, 18:03

Same problem with N3 (polsat) - i think it is soft problem and we have to wait for patches but i'm not sure
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to tg555 For This Useful Post:
exit198 (29-November-2008)
Old
  (#20)
FBBC
Junior Member
 
FBBC's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 18
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2008
01-December-2008, 17:16

Hi, I've had limited success with the 6900. Managed to connect late night to a free Newcamd server and cleared adult viaccess. Thought I'd try a $ server, got a 24hr test, but again only managed to get adult viaccess despite the server saying all packs. As I have limted knowledge of CS and I'm not sure if it's the server or that I have the router configured correctly even though the LAN coms are OK. Appreciate any advice on the router set up, ports etc. or PM reliable server - Thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
sharing, super, tm6900


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox