Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Technomate > Plugins

Plugins Discussion, clines on Technomate TM7102 at Technomate forum; Hi I am a complete newbie to card sharing. I have a Spiderbox 7000 which I got 3 weeks ago. ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
clines on Technomate TM7102
Old
  (#1)
wilsonc4
Junior Member
 
wilsonc4's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 14
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2010
clines on Technomate TM7102 - 09-December-2010, 13:54

Hi I am a complete newbie to card sharing. I have a Spiderbox 7000 which I got 3 weeks ago. I am replacing it with a Technomate TM 7102 HD Combo and I have no idea on how to set this up. i.e: Where do you add the clines. Is their any software that I need to download etc.

Any help with this would be really appreciated
   
Reply With Quote
Cline on New technomate 7102hd
Old
  (#2)
ray123
Senior member
 
ray123's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 133

Level: 10 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 239
Magic: 44 / 5345
Experience: 58%

Thanks: 45
Thanked 23 Times in 16 Posts
Join Date: May 2010
Cline on New technomate 7102hd - 07-April-2011, 12:54

Hi ,
i buy this recently but dont know how to put the cline i try with usb with new phantom new relaesed but it rebooted after loading so cannot acess the CS MENU pls any one can help


TM 7102hd
Openbox s9
vu+duo
Azbox clone
Local: Full hd 28.5 +Espn Setanta etc.
Looking to share Any major provider

Last edited by ray123; 07-April-2011 at 12:56..
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Sorted Technomate Tm-7102hd- T2 Super Cline
Old
  (#3)
ray123
Senior member
 
ray123's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 133

Level: 10 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 239
Magic: 44 / 5345
Experience: 58%

Thanks: 45
Thanked 23 Times in 16 Posts
Join Date: May 2010
Sorted Technomate Tm-7102hd- T2 Super Cline - 08-April-2011, 14:05

Hello again i have resolved this problem for anybody out there looking for way to resolve cline issue
the solution is after appying the patch i.e phamtom patch
you must download addons form this forum http://download.for-better.biz/bbs/l...p?board=tm7100

not sure if am allow to add the external web page u can remove if violation,
then press 8281 to enter cs menu ,then enter ur details manually goodluck .


TM 7102hd
Openbox s9
vu+duo
Azbox clone
Local: Full hd 28.5 +Espn Setanta etc.
Looking to share Any major provider
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
clines, technomate, tm7102


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox