Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Technomate > Chat

Chat Discussion, 9100 and sky card at Technomate forum; Hi all, Is it possible to get the tm9100 super to read a sky uk card using cccam and possibly ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
9100 and sky card
Old
  (#1)
Greenblob
Member
 
Greenblob's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 30

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 80
Magic: 10 / 2238
Experience: 22%

Thanks: 8
Thanked 7 Times in 5 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Euro Card Share Forum
Exclamation 9100 and sky card - 22-July-2008, 19:59

Hi all,

Is it possible to get the tm9100 super to read a sky uk card using cccam and possibly sharing it aswell?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
HaCKaMaC
ECS Expert
 
HaCKaMaC's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 207

Level: 13 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 310
Magic: 69 / 9684
Experience: 42%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 51 Times in 47 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2007
23-July-2008, 00:00

That's a Yes. You can use CCcam 1.6.1. It reads and updates the card on a TM9100.
If You want to use a newer version of CCcam (password bug in versions below 1.70) expect to run a CCcam/NewCS combo.
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
Greenblob
Member
 
Greenblob's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 30

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 80
Magic: 10 / 2238
Experience: 22%

Thanks: 8
Thanked 7 Times in 5 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Euro Card Share Forum
23-July-2008, 03:02

nice one mate i will give that a go now..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
HaCKaMaC
ECS Expert
 
HaCKaMaC's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 207

Level: 13 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 310
Magic: 69 / 9684
Experience: 42%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 51 Times in 47 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2007
23-July-2008, 03:37

Any problems, just ask... have fun...
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to HaCKaMaC For This Useful Post:
Greenblob (23-July-2008)
Old
  (#5)
Greenblob
Member
 
Greenblob's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 30

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 80
Magic: 10 / 2238
Experience: 22%

Thanks: 8
Thanked 7 Times in 5 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Euro Card Share Forum
24-July-2008, 03:39

hi mate, have a little problem.

I used to have dm 500 and when i put my sky card in the slot it would show up on my cccam php file and i could share it without any bother but with the tm9100 i cannot figure out how to do this. I know you can make a nline for it but i would rather not, I want people who have my cline to be able to receive the sky card without having to give out nlines

is this possible and if so how?

much appricated if you can help
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
HaCKaMaC
ECS Expert
 
HaCKaMaC's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 207

Level: 13 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 310
Magic: 69 / 9684
Experience: 42%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 51 Times in 47 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2007
24-July-2008, 11:21

Sure. I'll have to mail You some configs, so... You have PM... (within a couple of minutes...)
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
richardsymes
Permanent Banned
 
richardsymes's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 598
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2008
02-August-2008, 19:28

Hi, HaCKaMaC,

I have a 9100 super with cccam 2.0.9 and an old sky card that I've not used for ages. Would this work in ther receiver? I don't think I'll use the card as there is no subscription but I would try it out of curiosity!

Thanks,

Richard.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
PLAN B
Special Friends
 
PLAN B's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2,750

Level: 41 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 101 / 1017
Magic: 916 / 32109
Experience: 68%

Thanks: 373
Thanked 956 Times in 498 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: RG45 7EG
Age: 51
02-August-2008, 20:23

How old is the sky card ?
If it has a yellow house on it it will work using the methods above but only once it has updated via emm`s normally within 24hrs.


   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
richardsymes
Permanent Banned
 
richardsymes's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 598
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2008
02-August-2008, 23:20

Thanks for the reply.

My card is the newer type so do I just put it in the card slot or ia there more to it than that!

Cheers,

Richard.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
PLAN B
Special Friends
 
PLAN B's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2,750

Level: 41 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 101 / 1017
Magic: 916 / 32109
Experience: 68%

Thanks: 373
Thanked 956 Times in 498 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: RG45 7EG
Age: 51
02-August-2008, 23:45

Quote:
Originally Posted by HaCKaMaC View Post
That's a Yes. You can use CCcam 1.6.1. It reads and updates the card on a TM9100.
If You want to use a newer version of CCcam (password bug in versions below 1.70) expect to run a CCcam/NewCS combo.
Richard as above


   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
9100, card


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox