Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Technomate > Chat

Chat Discussion, Activate Viaccess with a TM3300 CA2 at Technomate forum; Hi, I have an Al Jazeera Sports card which is viaccess. I had this card in an Eagle box but ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Activate Viaccess with a TM3300 CA2
Old
  (#1)
A05087
Junior Member
 
A05087's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 15

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 40
Magic: 5 / 994
Experience: 62%

Thanks: 10
Thanked 14 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2009
Activate Viaccess with a TM3300 CA2 - 22-August-2012, 21:33

Hi,

I have an Al Jazeera Sports card which is viaccess. I had this card in an Eagle box but didn't know that the Eagle box stopped it from activating the card.

I've been told that I need to put the card into an original viaccess CAM.
  • Is the Technomate TM3300 CA2 an original CAM?
  • Can I activate the card with a TM3300 CA2 receiver?
   
Reply With Quote
The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to A05087 For This Useful Post:
asclassicugg (28-September-2012), bahubalash (02-October-2012), llvallotanj (28-October-2012), lntlnoel (02-October-2012), onomontekari (07-October-2012)
ccam 2.0.9 works well .
Old
  (#2)
simpl
Junior Member
 
simpl's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 34
Magic: 4 / 556
Experience: 38%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 15 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2012
ccam 2.0.9 works well . - 23-August-2012, 01:49

My card did activate in a technomate twin oe but kept crashing all the time in

Ccam 2.1.1 ,l I siwtched to cccam 2.0.09 and it is stable now , that said the card has gone off once or twice in an unexplained manner and then come back on.
Just leave it in the card slot when it does this.

(23-August-2012 01:51)
mine worked striaght away in an eagle box.

Last edited by simpl; 23-August-2012 at 01:51.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to simpl For This Useful Post:
asclassicugg (28-September-2012), bahubalash (02-October-2012), elrelewi (02-October-2012), gnragnomela (01-October-2012), lntlnoel (02-October-2012), onomontekari (07-October-2012), wmswmma (03-October-2012)
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
A05087
Junior Member
 
A05087's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 15

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 40
Magic: 5 / 994
Experience: 62%

Thanks: 10
Thanked 14 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2009
23-August-2012, 18:44

Quote:
Originally Posted by simpl View Post
My card did activate in a technomate twin oe but kept crashing all the time in

Ccam 2.1.1 ,l I siwtched to cccam 2.0.09 and it is stable now , that said the card has gone off once or twice in an unexplained manner and then come back on.
Just leave it in the card slot when it does this.

(23-August-2012 01:51)
mine worked striaght away in an eagle box.
Thanks Simpl.... did it activate straight away or how long did it take?
   
Reply With Quote
The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to A05087 For This Useful Post:
asclassicugg (28-September-2012), bahubalash (02-October-2012), elrelewi (02-October-2012), gnragnomela (01-October-2012), lntlnoel (02-October-2012), onomontekari (07-October-2012), wmswmma (03-October-2012)
jsc sports
Old
  (#4)
simpl
Junior Member
 
simpl's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 34
Magic: 4 / 556
Experience: 38%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 15 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2012
jsc sports - 23-August-2012, 18:52

straight away in the eagle sd box and straight awat in the technomate twin oe but not witht he official software . It worked with a 3p image.
   
Reply With Quote
The Following 8 Users Say Thank You to simpl For This Useful Post:
A05087 (23-August-2012), asclassicugg (28-September-2012), bahubalash (02-October-2012), elrelewi (02-October-2012), gnragnomela (01-October-2012), lntlnoel (02-October-2012), onomontekari (07-October-2012), wmswmma (03-October-2012)
Old
  (#5)
digicon
Donator
 
digicon's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 139

Level: 10 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 246
Magic: 46 / 5831
Experience: 84%

Thanks: 41
Thanked 92 Times in 52 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2009
21-September-2012, 11:09

when using in a Linux receiver just use Scam 3.5.9 card will activate after a few minutes
   
Reply With Quote
The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to digicon For This Useful Post:
asclassicugg (28-September-2012), bahubalash (02-October-2012), elrelewi (02-October-2012), gnragnomela (01-October-2012), lntlnoel (02-October-2012), onomontekari (07-October-2012), wmswmma (03-October-2012)
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox