Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Technomate > Chat

Chat Discussion, add cline at Technomate forum; iam trying to add a cline but ive got no cc cam fig in my var files anybody help please....

LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
add cline
Junior Member
goodlad's Avatar
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 12
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: May 2010
add cline - 21-May-2010, 20:42

iam trying to add a cline but ive got no cc cam fig in my var files anybody help please.
Reply With Quote
Super Moderator
boknoy_ph's Avatar
Posts: 2,392

Level: 39 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 96 / 964
Magic: 797 / 23147
Experience: 57%

Thanks: 140
Thanked 843 Times in 599 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: C:\Recyle Bin
21-May-2010, 21:17

1. download from your menu in the remote control
2. telnet or ftp to your box a CCcam.cfg
3. read the tutorials

HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
Debian Squeeze with Smargos
CCcam 2.1.3
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to boknoy_ph For This Useful Post:
goodlad (22-May-2010)
Sponsored Links



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump

ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.