Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Technomate > Chat

Chat Discussion, help at Technomate forum; How to put a new firmware in a TM1500 series thanks...

LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Junior Member
bollie's Avatar
Posts: 15

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 40
Magic: 5 / 1091
Experience: 62%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Aug 2007
help - 22-December-2007, 10:57

How to put a new firmware in a TM1500 series

Reply With Quote
Junior Member
TDA's Avatar
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 589
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
27-December-2007, 09:45

Its very easy m8, you just need to download the tm loader program(find it on tm webby) and connect your tm1500 via serial cable to your pc.
-open the program/select download/browse to the firmware you want to flash/ press auto detect, if you have connected it correctly, it will say the box is connected. now press connect and it will start flashing, just make sure your reciever is in standby.

thats it m8, you just flashed your tm1500.
ps: make sure you dont flash it with 1.69 firm, it has a nasty bug in it...
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump

ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.