Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Technomate > Chat

Chat Discussion, How to set up cccam on a technomate 600pvr at Technomate forum; Hi all I have managed to get everything up and running and sharing from others. However all of my peers ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
How to set up cccam on a technomate 600pvr
Old
  (#1)
Elbowz3
Permanent Banned
 
Elbowz3's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 87

Level: 8 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 182
Magic: 29 / 4677
Experience: 29%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Manchester UK
Age: 27
How to set up cccam on a technomate 600pvr - 01-September-2009, 15:01

Hi all

I have managed to get everything up and running and sharing from others. However all of my peers keep telling me i am offline however i am able to share off others. Why is it my box cant be seen online. I have added f-lines and given out my c-line using CCCam lines manager 1.3 and all is saved correctly and help please maybe my settings are wrong.

Thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
stuffeD7
Junior Member
 
stuffeD7's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 14

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 37
Magic: 4 / 912
Experience: 50%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: my flat
02-September-2009, 13:09

are u connected directly to internet or thru router
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
Elbowz3
Permanent Banned
 
Elbowz3's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 87

Level: 8 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 182
Magic: 29 / 4677
Experience: 29%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Manchester UK
Age: 27
02-September-2009, 13:42

got it fixed yesterday was a problem with my dyndns
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
newtolinux
Member
 
newtolinux's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 92

Level: 8 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 189
Magic: 30 / 5321
Experience: 57%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 21 Times in 19 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2008
02-September-2009, 14:20

have you added a dyndns script to your box now so your ip is linked to your domain when ip changes ?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
Elbowz3
Permanent Banned
 
Elbowz3's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 87

Level: 8 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 182
Magic: 29 / 4677
Experience: 29%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Manchester UK
Age: 27
02-September-2009, 17:40

Havent done that how do i do that with the technomate 600 pvr???
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
installer
Senior Member
 
installer's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 103

Level: 9 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 203
Magic: 34 / 5735
Experience: 15%

Thanks: 16
Thanked 12 Times in 8 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: non your business
09-October-2009, 13:01

its in the ur image under the yellow button if i remember correctly..
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
600pvr, cccam, technomate


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox