Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Technomate > Chat

Chat Discussion, new to cs on tm9100 at Technomate forum; i use wsp 0.9.6 via my laptop and tm1500 to connect to a newcamd server for digitalb at the moment ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
new to cs on tm9100
Old
  (#1)
ginjaninja
Junior Member
 
ginjaninja's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 7

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 15
Magic: 2 / 465
Experience: 60%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
new to cs on tm9100 - 19-March-2008, 18:40

i use wsp 0.9.6 via my laptop and tm1500 to connect to a newcamd server for digitalb at the moment and have bought a tm9100, i have set up new image UKUR 11 and put on some emus newcamd gbox cccam etc and got DCC running but i dont know where i should put all the server info i have and i dont have a clue any help would be much appreciated.

Thanks
The Ninja
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
jakas
ECS Master
 
jakas's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,227

Level: 30 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 736
Magic: 409 / 22055
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 320
Thanked 283 Times in 210 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2007
19-March-2008, 18:56

use ccam and read that section
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
ivanovh
Administrator
 
ivanovh's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 12,542

Level: 69 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 516 / 1720
Magic: 4180 / 56255
Experience: 83%

Thanks: 2,419
Thanked 5,850 Times in 2,821 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Eindhoven
Age: 54
19-March-2008, 18:57

By the way UR12 seems to be better, lots of fixes..







---------------------------------------------------
Dreambox 8000 HD PVR
Dreambox 7020si
Dual Xeon 3.4Ghz Cardserver in Raid 5 , Debian 5.1, CCcam 2.1.3



Loewe Individual Compose 40"

Iphone 5 64Gb [7.0]
Ipad 4, 128Gb
---------------------------------------------------
If you are happy with the reply,
show your appreciation press "thanks", dont be shy!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
ginjaninja
Junior Member
 
ginjaninja's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 7

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 15
Magic: 2 / 465
Experience: 60%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
19-March-2008, 19:43

so the server i connect to is newcamd i can still use cccam my end.

cheers
the ninja
ps tried UKUR12 first but had problems with my motor.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
ivanovh
Administrator
 
ivanovh's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 12,542

Level: 69 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 516 / 1720
Magic: 4180 / 56255
Experience: 83%

Thanks: 2,419
Thanked 5,850 Times in 2,821 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Eindhoven
Age: 54
19-March-2008, 21:06

Quote:
Originally Posted by ginjaninja View Post
so the server i connect to is newcamd i can still use cccam my end.

cheers
the ninja
ps tried UKUR12 first but had problems with my motor.
Yes you can and thanks for the info on UR12.







---------------------------------------------------
Dreambox 8000 HD PVR
Dreambox 7020si
Dual Xeon 3.4Ghz Cardserver in Raid 5 , Debian 5.1, CCcam 2.1.3



Loewe Individual Compose 40"

Iphone 5 64Gb [7.0]
Ipad 4, 128Gb
---------------------------------------------------
If you are happy with the reply,
show your appreciation press "thanks", dont be shy!
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ivanovh For This Useful Post:
ginjaninja (19-March-2008)
Old
  (#6)
ginjaninja
Junior Member
 
ginjaninja's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 7

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 15
Magic: 2 / 465
Experience: 60%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
19-March-2008, 21:45

no thanks you got my digitalb working now, so now i have to workout how to share my art sports card and see if if i can get someone to share TV Cabo with me as my wife is portuguese and she wants to learn the baby portuguese thru the kids tv.

Thanks
The Ninja
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
sulipathry
Junior Member
 
sulipathry's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 78
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2008
20-March-2008, 03:20

Quote:
Originally Posted by ginjaninja View Post
i use wsp 0.9.6 via my laptop and tm1500 to connect to a newcamd server for digitalb at the moment and have bought a tm9100, i have set up new image UKUR 11 and put on some emus newcamd gbox cccam etc and got DCC running but i dont know where i should put all the server info i have and i dont have a clue any help would be much appreciated.

Thanks
The Ninja
you have to go to var/etc/cccam_cfg file open and read it.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
BRUTUS
Junior Member
 
BRUTUS's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 167
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jul 2007
02-April-2008, 01:56

Quote:
Originally Posted by ginjaninja View Post
no thanks you got my digitalb working now, so now i have to workout how to share my art sports card and see if if i can get someone to share TV Cabo with me as my wife is portuguese and she wants to learn the baby portuguese thru the kids tv.

Thanks
The Ninja
Can you please shed a light on this for me as I am trying with UR13 on my TM9100...trying to get digitalb working....
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
newtolinux
Member
 
newtolinux's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 92

Level: 8 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 189
Magic: 30 / 5379
Experience: 57%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 21 Times in 19 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2008
02-May-2008, 04:38

guys where is ur13 available from . I'm currently running UR009 and have to run loop out of a tm1500ci to control the motor . I keep hearing motorized is 100% on UR13 but cannot find a link to download the image . thanks in advance
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
Robxxx7
Donator
 
Robxxx7's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 81

Level: 7 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 173
Magic: 27 / 5697
Experience: 95%

Thanks: 11
Thanked 31 Times in 17 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2006
02-May-2008, 12:16

Hope i'm not breaking rules here admin/mods (if i am please remove)... but you can find the images you require at tm9100.co.uk

If you have an official digitalb card then CCcam will read this without problem ... Remember to put the card in teh slot chip face down .. and try either top or bottom slot (both do not work with CCcam) so you will need to try either slot

Last edited by Robxxx7; 02-May-2008 at 12:19..
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox