Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Technomate > Chat

Chat Discussion, Technomate 1500 with SSSP for cardsharing at Technomate forum; Nice to see fearona here...now know we are in good hands! (18-July-2007 00:35) Originally Posted by F0xy here you go ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#131)
funtime26
Junior Member
 
funtime26's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 83
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
18-July-2007, 01:34

Nice to see fearona here...now know we are in good hands!

(18-July-2007 00:35)
Quote:
Originally Posted by F0xy View Post
thanks for that!

Last edited by funtime26; 18-July-2007 at 01:35.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#132)
Dice Man
Banned
 
Dice Man's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 17

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 46
Magic: 5 / 1432
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 68 Times in 10 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
18-July-2007, 02:06

We need a tutorial on how to set up WSP with newcamd working servers and what you should be seeing in the log window before the channels clear.

I can do one, but it will be tomorrow.

If anyone else wants to do one in the meantime.........
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#133)
Barney Bear
Banned
 
Barney Bear's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 12

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 31
Magic: 4 / 966
Experience: 25%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
18-July-2007, 02:35

good Call DM
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#134)
Wolverine
Junior Member
 
Wolverine's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 20
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
18-July-2007, 02:44

Hello guys.
I'm looking to clear some french sats wich remain unclear at the moment.
Do you think this will work on TM1000ci ?
Thx.

------------------------------------------
Sorry for that message, I missed some pages.
I have the soft, I have the cable, I have the TM100ci.
Only thing missing is the server details.
it would be great if one of you could provide me some informations about a free server for french C.sat.
Many thx in advance.

Last edited by Wolverine; 18-July-2007 at 02:54..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#135)
papermate
Junior Member
 
papermate's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 0
Experience: 0%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
Talking 18-July-2007, 02:54

Quote:
Originally Posted by Wolverine View Post
Hello guys.
I'm looking to clear some french sats wich remain unclear at the moment.
Do you think this will work on TM1000ci ?
Thx.
yes m8 tm1000 & wsp with newcamd protocol work ok
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#136)
Dice Man
Banned
 
Dice Man's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 17

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 46
Magic: 5 / 1432
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 68 Times in 10 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
18-July-2007, 07:31

My "Technomate 1500 & WSP For Cardsharing" is up and running in the Tutorial section.
   
Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Dice Man For This Useful Post:
F0xy (18-July-2007), hassman (18-July-2007), seedys50 (21-July-2007)
Old
  (#137)
DJjay
Junior Member
 
DJjay's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 83
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
18-July-2007, 13:07

Good tutorial Diceman; thanks.

I was trying for a while last nite without putting that 'DES' key in the 'advanced' bit, and it wasn't working (that's why!) - so will try again tonight.

If I could get this working reliably, I would probably pay a small sub to get, say Canalsat or another decent package for music channels mostly (I'm after Trace TV, MCM etc).

Last edited by DJjay; 18-July-2007 at 13:10..
   
Reply With Quote
sssp on tm
Old
  (#138)
fether
Junior Member
 
fether's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 20
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
sssp on tm - 18-July-2007, 14:30

wat dus "socket error reconnect" mean when connecting to servers ca any 1 help
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#139)
fearona
Junior Member
 
fearona's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 20
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jul 2007
18-July-2007, 17:33

Quote:
Originally Posted by funtime26 View Post
Nice to see fearona here...now know we are in good hands!

(18-July-2007 00:35)


thanks for that!
Thanks for the compliment mate.
Tony
   
Reply With Quote
Hi all
Old
  (#140)
nevul
Junior Member
 
nevul's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 8

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 18
Magic: 2 / 566
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: England
Thumbs up Hi all - 18-July-2007, 17:37

I have active details but nothing is clear at the moment,
can anybodt tell me what PROVID 023B00 unknown means.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox