Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Technomate > Chat

Chat Discussion, Technomate 1500 with SSSP for cardsharing at Technomate forum; Thanks for the help with that 'k' :) I'd tried searching for the given string with adding a k before ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#181)
Beanz
Junior Member
 
Beanz's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 20
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
22-July-2007, 21:08

Thanks for the help with that 'k' :)
I'd tried searching for the given string with adding a k before but not taking out the hash# lol.

Thanks again, gonna see if i can get a server working for a few seconds.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#182)
Barney Bear
Banned
 
Barney Bear's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 12

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 31
Magic: 4 / 956
Experience: 25%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
23-July-2007, 00:25

Great News M8

(23-July-2007 13:54)
I can open one channel with WSP on M*T*2 OK the others are or not opening anyone else got this problem the one open stays on just fine just the rest are not opening done a rescan

Last edited by Barney Bear; 23-July-2007 at 14:54.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#183)
czechinuk
Junior Member
 
czechinuk's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 20
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
23-July-2007, 15:45

I am also having problems finding free server to test if sssp is working on my 1500CI.

Each time I try one on h*****t it never works.

Does anyone have links to cheap pay servers?

Cheers,
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#184)
bazeze
Junior Member
 
bazeze's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 8

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 18
Magic: 2 / 560
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 7
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jul 2007
23-July-2007, 16:01

Please I need a server to try can someone Pm thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#185)
argonaught
Junior Member
 
argonaught's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 82
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
23-July-2007, 17:52

Same problem here...got WSP working great, just can't find any free servers for anything on 13E or 19.2E...
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#186)
pebble
Junior Member
 
pebble's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 660
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
23-July-2007, 18:09

hi got the nova package from h..ksat enter pass - user host .port logon ok greenlight loginfo tx-numbers rx-numbers send echo recv echo still scrambled. i don't think teknomate is getting the infomation dmans patch installed . any help please thanks.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#187)
seedys50
Junior Member
 
seedys50's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 166
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post
Join Date: Jul 2007
23-July-2007, 18:56

Had the same result - try it with the patch turned off.

Go into the menu, think its system menu (the one where you have the biss option) and enter 2004 - this will turn off the patch (and the biss option will vanish)
To turn it back on, go back into menu and press 2004 again.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#188)
djkarl
Junior Member
 
djkarl's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 358
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jul 2007
23-July-2007, 20:26

if your not clearing channels cos it doesnt recognise the CAID

goto one of the channels the server should be opening on your techonomate, goto menu >> Syteme Information >> CAS Menu >> Press Blue

And change it from auto, to one off the Provid WSP Shows.
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to djkarl For This Useful Post:
Barney Bear (23-July-2007)
Old
  (#189)
pebble
Junior Member
 
pebble's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 660
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
23-July-2007, 20:31

hi turned off patch still no joy on wsp log should it say connectedtostb it says connected and connected to host thanks.

(23-July-2007 20:09)
hi djkarl press blue on cass menu nothing happens. thanks

Last edited by pebble; 23-July-2007 at 21:09.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#190)
reddishd
Member
 
reddishd's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 66

Level: 7 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 150
Magic: 22 / 4582
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 9
Thanked 9 Times in 9 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: North west UK
23-July-2007, 21:13

Need free server to test can anyone PM me thanks.


3x Servers running 3 LOCAL CARDS 24/7/365. Battery and moble Broadband backup`s. ARC 30w-42east.
PLEASE ONLY GENUINE CCcam2.1.4 (No2.1.3 - 256 trick`s).you will be found out and posted in bad peers section.
LOCAL = you have a card in your box that is ACTIVE.My LOCALS are Sly UK Full with BT sports, JSC 13e and SCT 13e.
LOCAL CARDS ONLY PLEASE, NO Timewasters.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox