Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Technomate > Chat

Chat Discussion, Technomate 1500 with SSSP for cardsharing at Technomate forum; hi got the the caid menu auto top (1) o5fb:irdeto (604) bottom how do i edit. thanks....

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#191)
pebble
Junior Member
 
pebble's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 660
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
23-July-2007, 21:35

hi got the the caid menu auto top (1) o5fb:irdeto (604) bottom how do i edit. thanks.
   
Reply With Quote
Selecting ECM.
Old
  (#192)
nevul
Junior Member
 
nevul's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 8

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 18
Magic: 2 / 560
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: England
Cool Selecting ECM. - 23-July-2007, 22:08

To select ECM press mute > exit > colour/blue button,
then scroll down to provider using down arrow, press ok
and select yes then ok.

Hope this helps....
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#193)
Barney Bear
Banned
 
Barney Bear's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 12

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 31
Magic: 4 / 956
Experience: 25%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
23-July-2007, 22:43

Quote:
Originally Posted by djkarl View Post
if your not clearing channels cos it doesnt recognise the CAID

goto one of the channels the server should be opening on your techonomate, goto menu >> Syteme Information >> CAS Menu >> Press Blue

And change it from auto, to one off the Provid WSP Shows.

This Members Spot on with My problem Sorted Thanks M8
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#194)
pebble
Junior Member
 
pebble's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 660
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
24-July-2007, 15:46

hi select ecm press mute>exit> colour /blue button. tried this but cant get into ecm provider. thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Tested.
Old
  (#195)
nevul
Junior Member
 
nevul's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 8

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 18
Magic: 2 / 560
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: England
Thumbs up Tested. - 25-July-2007, 00:49

Quote:
Originally Posted by pebble View Post
hi select ecm press mute>exit> colour /blue button. tried this but cant get into ecm provider. thanks
I have tried this on my TM1500CI+ and it does work, can someone
confirm this Thanks!.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#196)
djkarl
Junior Member
 
djkarl's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 358
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jul 2007
25-July-2007, 12:46

this should work

goto one of the channels the server should be opening on your techonomate, goto menu >> Syteme Information >> CAS Menu >> Press Blue

And change it from auto, to one off the Provid WSP Shows.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#197)
pebble
Junior Member
 
pebble's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 660
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
25-July-2007, 13:58

hi which buttons do i press on remote to change the auto settings. thanks.
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to pebble For This Useful Post:
lcjpm01 (17-July-2009)
Buttons.
Old
  (#198)
nevul
Junior Member
 
nevul's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 8

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 18
Magic: 2 / 560
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: England
Smile Buttons. - 25-July-2007, 15:11

Once in the ecm menu use the down arrow on your remote
to select ecm, then press ok, then left arrow then ok again,
then exit...
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#199)
pebble
Junior Member
 
pebble's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 660
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
25-July-2007, 16:56

hi when in ecm menu ware it says auto can i change that to put in another provider ifso howto this is the problem i am having .thanks

(25-July-2007 19:23)
hi i think i have got it now which of this info do i need to enter in ecm pid menu on wsp log reads provider 000000 000001 000002 000003 . userid 80 caid 0604 irdeto . do i enter it in the auto box. thanks.

Last edited by pebble; 25-July-2007 at 20:23.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#200)
bazeze
Junior Member
 
bazeze's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 8

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 18
Magic: 2 / 560
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 7
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jul 2007
27-July-2007, 14:38

I got it working now thanks for everyone who help me.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox