Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Technomate > Chat

Chat Discussion, technomate 9100 at Technomate forum; i have all the latest software for technomate9100 including beta images which are not public yet if anybody wants software ...

LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
technomate 9100
keith_johnson1967's Avatar
Posts: 80

Level: 7 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 172
Magic: 26 / 4969
Experience: 89%

Thanks: 12
Thanked 14 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: UK
technomate 9100 - 06-April-2007, 14:36

i have all the latest software for technomate9100 including beta images which are not public yet if anybody wants software send me a pm or email
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to keith_johnson1967 For This Useful Post:
doingok (06-October-2008)
Junior Member
robina's Avatar
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 326
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 14
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2007
19-December-2007, 22:06

i don't think i help a lot, but at least i try my best. you don't waste money to get the tm 9100, but you might waste your time, however it is very good experiment, you will learn a lot by mistake. to me it is good box if you know how to treat, at the moment the ds image is quite stable. please do search or joint other forums you will find the solution
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Robxxx7's Avatar
Posts: 81

Level: 7 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 173
Magic: 27 / 5071
Experience: 95%

Thanks: 11
Thanked 31 Times in 17 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2006
19-December-2007, 22:34

Its a pretty good box and can do pretty much all the things the dreambox's can do, If you put tm9100 in google you will find a site that others alot of support for this box
Reply With Quote
Junior Member
ecallawevad's Avatar
Posts: 28

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 75
Magic: 9 / 1937
Experience: 3%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2008
02-August-2008, 18:22

Having a nightmare with the Technomae 9100 super. Tried 4 different images so far, everytime i scan astra 28.2E the scan crashes at different points. Used a dreambox 500s clone before, using the same sat connection and it worked perfectly.
Technomate 9100 is a pile of poo.
Reply With Quote
Special Friends
PLAN B's Avatar
Posts: 2,750

Level: 41 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 101 / 1017
Magic: 916 / 28732
Experience: 68%

Thanks: 373
Thanked 956 Times in 498 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: RG45 7EG
Age: 50
02-August-2008, 19:29

we do have a for sale section if you really hate it that much !
At what point does it crash ?could it be at the change from low band to high band ?
Have you tried to scan one transponder at a time ?

Reply With Quote
Senior Member
gavbam's Avatar
Posts: 118

Level: 9 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 222
Magic: 39 / 6102
Experience: 89%

Thanks: 23
Thanked 31 Times in 16 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Bath
Age: 40
02-August-2008, 21:45

Have you tried to upload your sat config file from the dreambox to your TM?
I opened up dreamedit and saved all my DM500 TV settings and ftp'd them in to the TM9100.
It works a treat, I am sure if you tried this the problem will seem to be a image fault seeting.
Give it a go mate you have only 10mins to waste rather than trying to sell it or make do.

Reply With Quote


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump

ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.