Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Technomate > Chat

Chat Discussion, TM600 - Maximum numbers of clients / servers? at Technomate forum; Hi Is there a maximum number of clients / servers I have 30 of each and the box seems to ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
TM600 - Maximum numbers of clients / servers?
Old
  (#1)
ABARKIE
Member
 
ABARKIE's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 40

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 102
Magic: 13 / 2445
Experience: 11%

Thanks: 8
Thanked 12 Times in 10 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Near to J15 M6
TM600 - Maximum numbers of clients / servers? - 13-September-2010, 01:59

Hi

Is there a maximum number of clients / servers

I have 30 of each and the box seems to keep hanging

Is this too many?

All help apprecciated

Running CCCam 2.13

Thanks


Vu Duo, ET9000,TM5402, DM800SE

Technomate 6900 Super(archived),TM600(archived),Eagle(archived),
Quali - TV 4:2:2 (archived), Topfield 5000CIP (archived and departed),AZ Box (departed May 2010),
Diablo Cam 2.3 & Cas 3, Dragon cam & loader card,
Infinity USB Unlimited, G**** Card,

Motorised 1M Dish (45w - 53e) ,Motorised 43cm dish (8w to 53e),Fixed dish on 28.2 (quad LNB)

Find me near J15 M6

   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
sleepy1958
Senior Member
 
sleepy1958's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 108

Level: 9 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 210
Magic: 36 / 4031
Experience: 40%

Thanks: 57
Thanked 45 Times in 34 Posts
Join Date: May 2010
13-September-2010, 03:17

You're basically on the limit for cccam m8, thats probably why you're getting glitches.
Don't think there is a way around this but do a search because other members have asked the same or similar question.
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
karolina
ECS Master
 
karolina's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,903

Level: 36 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 88 / 881
Magic: 634 / 22248
Experience: 26%

Thanks: 59
Thanked 845 Times in 522 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2008
13-September-2010, 09:20

Quote:
Originally Posted by ABARKIE View Post
Hi

Is there a maximum number of clients / servers

I have 30 of each and the box seems to keep hanging

Is this too many?

All help apprecciated

Running CCCam 2.13

Thanks
I whot setup C line and F line you have this hanging becuse this have very big reason good work cccam; plase write whot is your setup. You totaly sure about setup other parmetrs in cccam like overcloked; EMM; log worning; etc becouse all of this have big way in setup ....
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
ABARKIE
Member
 
ABARKIE's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 40

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 102
Magic: 13 / 2445
Experience: 11%

Thanks: 8
Thanked 12 Times in 10 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Near to J15 M6
13-September-2010, 21:19

Hi

I have Cccam 2.13 - no overclocking

Would a Dreambox be better?

Thanks


Vu Duo, ET9000,TM5402, DM800SE

Technomate 6900 Super(archived),TM600(archived),Eagle(archived),
Quali - TV 4:2:2 (archived), Topfield 5000CIP (archived and departed),AZ Box (departed May 2010),
Diablo Cam 2.3 & Cas 3, Dragon cam & loader card,
Infinity USB Unlimited, G**** Card,

Motorised 1M Dish (45w - 53e) ,Motorised 43cm dish (8w to 53e),Fixed dish on 28.2 (quad LNB)

Find me near J15 M6

   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
karolina
ECS Master
 
karolina's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,903

Level: 36 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 88 / 881
Magic: 634 / 22248
Experience: 26%

Thanks: 59
Thanked 845 Times in 522 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2008
13-September-2010, 22:22

Quote:
Originally Posted by ABARKIE View Post
Hi

I have Cccam 2.13 - no overclocking

Would a Dreambox be better?

Thanks
I think on PM mast work cccam good too becouse image is very near dreambox; you now write whot you have setup C and F line i think try this setup:
1} F line 1 0 0 { 0:0:2 }; C line { 0:0:2 }
2} F line 1 0 0 { 0:0:2 }; C line { 0:0:1 }
3} F line 0 0 0 { 0:0:2 }; C line { 0:0:1 }
i think one of this mast help you .......
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
ITS A SCAM !
Sharing Friend
 
ITS A SCAM !'s Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 477

Level: 20 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 480
Magic: 159 / 10832
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 252
Thanked 101 Times in 73 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2009
Age: 47
13-September-2010, 23:01

Quote:
Originally Posted by ABARKIE View Post
Hi

I have Cccam 2.13 - no overclocking

Would a Dreambox be better?

Thanks
Why dont you try CCcam 2.1.4 ?? Or Newcs 1.67 with CCcam 2.1.1 ??
I have 62 peers with approx 15 active clients and NO freezing at all..If you are having problems contact me on MSN after the Stoke match




100MB Line with Oscam & CCcam EMU's
2 x Omnikey 3121 USB Smartcard Readers
Smargo USB Smartreader+
Conax & Viaccess CAM's
Triax TD88 Dish & TM2300 Motor
Invacom SNH-031 0.3dB LNB
Inverto IDLB-SINL40-ULTRA-OPP LNB
Technomate TM800HD ( DW Image / Rats picons )
VU+ Solo ( Original - Vix Apollo Image / SKY skin )
3 xTechnomate TM600 PVR ( UR Images )
Original Pace Viasat DS830NV HD STB
Original Tompson Viasat SD STB
Original pace Viasat DS250NV SD STB
VU+Solo2 ( Original - Vix Image / SKY skin )
Openbox V5S
Zotac micro HTPC
Raspberry Pi Model A Running Oscam r9744
Sumvision Cyclone Pure Linux EmbER V1.0.1 KODI 14.2
Phantom PT-1015 HD WIFI Receiver
T8-aml-v3s Android KODI Tv Box
MXQ Android KODI Tv Box
----------------------------------
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ITS A SCAM ! For This Useful Post:
ABARKIE (14-September-2010)
Old
  (#7)
reddishd
Member
 
reddishd's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 66

Level: 7 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 150
Magic: 22 / 4135
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 9
Thanked 9 Times in 9 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: North west UK
13-August-2011, 18:35

30 active client is your lot. If you want more with CCcam you need to use ClearOS in a PC withj 600mhz 256ram then you can have hundreds of active clients.


3x Servers running 3 LOCAL CARDS 24/7/365. Battery and moble Broadband backup`s. ARC 30w-42east.
PLEASE ONLY GENUINE CCcam2.1.4 (No2.1.3 - 256 trick`s).you will be found out and posted in bad peers section.
LOCAL = you have a card in your box that is ACTIVE.My LOCALS are Sly UK Full with BT sports, JSC 13e and SCT 13e.
LOCAL CARDS ONLY PLEASE, NO Timewasters.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
clients, maximum, numbers, servers?, tm600


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox