Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Other sharing receivers

Other sharing receivers Discussion, any one now if the echolink fta 700 provide the sharing facility ??? at Sharing receivers forum; all on the tread and how to configure it ????? Thanks Sacaman :-)...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
any one now if the echolink fta 700 provide the sharing facility ???
Old
  (#1)
sacaman
Junior Member
 
sacaman's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 0
Experience: 0%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2007
any one now if the echolink fta 700 provide the sharing facility ??? - 03-January-2007, 08:37

all on the tread

and how to configure it ?????


Thanks

Sacaman :-)
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
Mixman
Special Friends
 
Mixman's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 637

Level: 23 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 551
Magic: 212 / 18796
Experience: 4%

Thanks: 95
Thanked 735 Times in 197 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: 127.0.0.1
28-February-2007, 11:07

Usually FTA means "FreeToAir" and that means your reciver is ment to watch free (not coded) channels.
But mostlikely your reciver has EMU (i am not sure)
Then you can change software on your machine and it can decode channels.

Somekind of file is here:
http://www.satnet.ch/filedb/index.php?act=view&id=27792

Also some EMU recivers can use sharing with compouter over rs232 cable.




Happy Testing





NOTE!!!!: Please consider: That watching Pay TV without a valid
subscription is illegal!! All files serve only research purposes!
I won't take responsibility !!!!!!
// NOTE!!!: De-energising of coded transmitters is illegal //

Please Show Your Appreciation By Pressing The THANKS Button!
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
aboumarouane
Guest
 
aboumarouane's Avatar
 
Posts: n/a

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 0
Experience: 0%



Warn: (0%)
Thumbs up 24-April-2007, 17:31

Quote:
Originally Posted by sacaman View Post
all on the tread

and how to configure it ?????


Thanks

Sacaman :-)
YES! u can share via your receiver. u have to get the right flash. activate the emu by selecting "menu" then "tools" and tape 2020 on the remote control. u ll see an option called smartcard.... click on it and select "gbox sssp"
get the right flash from this dedicated site http://www.moresat.net/
and find the appropriate soft for sharing here
http://rapidshare.de/files/36746006/WolFBox.v2.09.exe

put wolfbox in the directory C:\Program Files\WolFBox and put your cwshare in the file wolfbox
regards

Last edited by aboumarouane; 24-April-2007 at 17:38..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
epoche10
Junior Member
 
epoche10's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 0
Experience: 0%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2007


26-April-2007, 23:14

Mate i dont know about wolfbox but i'm using wsp 096 for sharing with el700fta via rs232 and it works great.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
ekon
Junior Member
 
ekon's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 5

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 8
Magic: 1 / 272
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007


05-August-2007, 18:12

>epoche..a while since your post and I only just got my echolink. Normal emus work fine on Echolink but WSP gives me a black screen only. The problem is not WSP or the c/s source as it all works fine on my Technomate..but whereas I had to change the package-channel caids in the Technom8 cas menu (as expected) to match the WSP c/s caid (...and that action then cleared the channels) ....I cant see how to do that in the Echolinks menus.

I can find the caids for that encyrption (Viaccess 2) and the package I am c/s in there.. and the caid given in the WSP log is not quite the same as in the Echolinks menu (as with the Technomate) ..but how to alter the Echolink data???

Also can someone post a link to a wolfbox tutorial..i have the software (v2.10) but can't work out how to use it.
anyone?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
afzalpk
Junior Member
 
afzalpk's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 0
Experience: 0%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2006


06-August-2007, 17:18

waiting tutorial for sharing at Echolink with valid free server setting
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
ekon
Junior Member
 
ekon's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 5

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 8
Magic: 1 / 272
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007


06-August-2007, 19:23

afzalpk..I dont know where you find any reliable free servers these days but echolink fta 777 works fine with WSP once you realise that you always?/often? (not sure) have to add the data caid ,ident ,key etc. which comes from the card sharing server you have.. into the patch before loading it.

The caid (identity or ident) thats already attached to that channel in the Echolink may not be exactly the same as the way it is described by the cs server...and it needs to be otherwise the Echolink wont recognise the stream of data coming from the server, through your pc and into the back of your receiver!

The info you need to input is found in the log of the WSP package. You may be running WSP ok with a green light..but no picture/sound. Get hold of All_Keys.exe, open it & click on input file (up the top) to browse/ locate & load the .bin patch file you are working with to load the emus for the Echolink....for me its currently sw_V1.3.6_ 072907.bin.

My server (paid for..but did not cost much!) channels use Viaccess encryption..so you need to add a line in that section of the patch that matches the info you get from your cs server log. 3 columns should do it..I dont put anything in the Key Index column.

When you have the data from the WSP log put it into the correct line in all 3 columns in All_Keys.exe ( the WSP log data tells you what line) save it.

Once you have saved it (Command/save at the top of all_Keys) then repatch your Echolink with a loader eg AluminiupG2 ...i.e the amended/updated patch as normal after a key change.

Then when you go to the channel you are trying to open via cs the receiver should recognise the data coming down the rs232 cable linking it to the new line in its patch that you put in...and the picture will clear. Well it did on mine. Hope this helps.

Last edited by ekon; 06-August-2007 at 19:26..
   
Reply With Quote
Echolink 777FTA and WSP
Old
  (#8)
eddah
Junior Member
 
eddah's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 19
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Nov 2008
Age: 35


Echolink 777FTA and WSP - 14-November-2008, 15:08

Hello Guys. I Really need some help overhere.

1. I have some valids servers that i want to use on WSP
2. I have connected my receiver with a rs232 cable to my Computer
3. After that i have installed the latest firmware to my Echolink do i have to make defualt settings after installing?

4. How do i save a channel list so i can restore it after making a defualt settings.

5. I have tried to connect to a server on with WSP at the sametime my receiver was on the channel of my choice and i made the "GBOX" selection but i still didnt get any picture. Is there any others softwares i need to put into my receiver?

thankfull for every answer
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
kavithadanial
Junior Member
 
kavithadanial's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 163
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2008


30-November-2008, 21:29

Set ur serial Port setting on tools options to SSSP mode, U will get everything
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
olivier72
Junior Member
 
olivier72's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 18
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2008
Age: 45


12-December-2008, 19:01

is it the clone of the FTEmax s100?
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox