Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Other sharing receivers

Other sharing receivers Discussion, AZbox users at Sharing receivers forum; How many AZBox users are Whe can share experiences here. Thanks...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
AZbox users
Old
  (#1)
djtronic
Junior Member
 
djtronic's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 70
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Mar 2009
Age: 37
AZbox users - 07-March-2009, 12:35

How many AZBox users are
Whe can share experiences here.
Thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
azboxuser
Banned
 
azboxuser's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 19

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 52
Magic: 6 / 1356
Experience: 9%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Netherlands
Age: 39
07-March-2009, 22:08

Check my name ;-)
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Azbox S710 Usb
Old
  (#3)
pampi
Junior Member
 
pampi's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 70
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2009
Age: 32
Azbox S710 Usb - 08-March-2009, 02:08

I don't understand about that. The AZ don't work whit CCCam. But if we use one PC whith Linux, can't we put the CCCam protocol there then use the serial port to make CS work in the AZ?

Thanks, sorry about the English
   
Reply With Quote
Hi,
Old
  (#4)
salgurbey
Permanent Banned
 
salgurbey's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 11

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 28
Magic: 3 / 731
Experience: 12%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2009
Hi, - 08-March-2009, 16:08

Hi, I have a question? Can AZbox HD CCcam share or nothing? Please to answer.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
mintyfresh
Junior Member
 
mintyfresh's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 11

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 28
Magic: 3 / 815
Experience: 12%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Mar 2008
13-March-2009, 19:58

As far as I'm aware cccam does not currently work for the AzBox HD. However, the AzBox does run Incubuscamd which allows you to connect as a cccam client, but cannot run as a server. From what I have seen and heard it's a little buggy and currently only allows you to run one c line at the moment.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
robbedoes007
Member
 
robbedoes007's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 77

Level: 7 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 167
Magic: 25 / 4978
Experience: 71%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 8 Times in 7 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
13-March-2009, 21:44

Quote:
Originally Posted by mintyfresh View Post
As far as I'm aware cccam does not currently work for the AzBox HD. However, the AzBox does run Incubuscamd which allows you to connect as a cccam client, but cannot run as a server. From what I have seen and heard it's a little buggy and currently only allows you to run one c line at the moment.
it was! buggy(just like cccam a long time ago), now you can use up to 15 c-lines.
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to robbedoes007 For This Useful Post:
kapzas (14-March-2009)
Old
  (#7)
Willy-NL
Banned
 
Willy-NL's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 82
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2007
15-March-2009, 18:18

Hello,

I have a Azbox HD elite. I work with Incubus and yes it is buggie. I hope on a update. It's a nice box to have.

Greetz
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
azboxuser
Banned
 
azboxuser's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 19

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 52
Magic: 6 / 1356
Experience: 9%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Netherlands
Age: 39
15-March-2009, 19:15

There is only no .sigma version for the AZbox of incubus 0.75 only of 0.55 ( one cc line)

The box is still beta, it will be finished around june. They are working now on the definitve API, if that's finished there will come probably a .sigma version of incubuscam.

Incubus over Wan is still very buggy, Mbox works now a lot better. The box can't share (yet) his own card.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
pampi
Junior Member
 
pampi's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 70
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2009
Age: 32
16-March-2009, 23:17

I just wana be a cccam client. So what a have to do to install incubuscam in umbutu and make CS work in the AZ throuth the serial port?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
azboxuser
Banned
 
azboxuser's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 19

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 52
Magic: 6 / 1356
Experience: 9%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Netherlands
Age: 39
16-March-2009, 23:36

The AZbox HD hasn't got a serial port. There are rumours cccam will come to the AZbox HD, but I believe it only when i can see it with my own eyes ;-) I hope IncubuscamD will work a lot better in the future.

For 710usb:

He can share with sssp as a client. If cccam works on windows ( not tested self ) you can try it with the sct tool for the strong 8000/8100 (goldbox) from the TIS team, thats also sssp and has a md api. ( AZtheca worked on the good old goldbox ). I only don't know wich baudrate the 710 needs ( I would begin with 57600) and I haven't test it by myself, but you could give it a try ;-)

Last edited by azboxuser; 17-March-2009 at 08:38..
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
azbox, users


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox