Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Other sharing receivers

Other sharing receivers Discussion, ipbox 9000HD at Sharing receivers forum; I need to install newcamd client on my ipbox 9000HD, could someone point me in the direction of where to ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
ipbox 9000HD
Old
  (#1)
Exco
Junior Member
 
Exco's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 5

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 8
Magic: 1 / 197
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2009
Age: 44
ipbox 9000HD - 11-January-2009, 20:34

I need to install newcamd client on my ipbox 9000HD, could someone point me in the direction of where to dowload newcamd client ?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
hd user
Permanent Banned
 
hd user's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 28

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 75
Magic: 9 / 1784
Experience: 3%

Thanks: 11
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2008
Age: 39
12-January-2009, 03:38

install sifteam image and anjoy .
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
Exco
Junior Member
 
Exco's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 5

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 8
Magic: 1 / 197
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2009
Age: 44
12-January-2009, 18:33

Quote:
Originally Posted by hd user View Post
install sifteam image and anjoy .
Hope ill get more out of it then the NLB image then

Having problems with recording and no sound in SPDIF with NLB Image.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
gofyboy1
Junior Member
 
gofyboy1's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 26

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 70
Magic: 8 / 1758
Experience: 83%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jun 2008
Age: 37
13-January-2009, 20:19

url???


is it possible to get a usb wifi dongel working on the ipbox?
I have not enough kabel to reach the router and ipbox.

greetings
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
hamster08
Banned as Payserver
 
hamster08's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 877

Level: 26 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 637
Magic: 292 / 15436
Experience: 49%

Thanks: 194
Thanked 256 Times in 182 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
15-January-2009, 17:09

gofyboy i would recommend trying the wall plugged ethernet bridges (which work with existing electricity wires in your home)

wifi has problem of loosing connection with the use of other appliances such as microwave or tv signal senders

cheers
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
pacman362
Junior Member
 
pacman362's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 515
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 9
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Oct 2008
Thumbs up 18-January-2009, 21:43

Quote:
Originally Posted by hamster08 View Post
gofyboy i would recommend trying the wall plugged ethernet bridges (which work with existing electricity wires in your home)

wifi has problem of loosing connection with the use of other appliances such as microwave or tv signal senders

cheers
I do exactly that and can confirm its excellent for the job.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
gofyboy1
Junior Member
 
gofyboy1's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 26

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 70
Magic: 8 / 1758
Experience: 83%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jun 2008
Age: 37
21-January-2009, 13:16

what is is the differents bettiw nlb and sifteam?
ik have no nlb 8833 beta but iyt work not smoothly.

i have problems to contact a cccCam. and canal sreaching. only astra 19,2

if i want to switch between nlb to sifteam. witch image is the best.?
and how can i back up al my data to connect to the ccccam server wwhitout rewrite the confg file.

greetings goofy
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
Loddy
Junior Member
 
Loddy's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 15
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2009
21-January-2009, 15:06

Can I ask you how many tuners you need to install to allow record and flick (ie the ability to watch something else). I presume its 2.

Anyone here have a dvb-t dvb-s combination of same ?

I have been checking the price out lately, still fairly steep (they are the same as the Cuberevo right ?)

Sorry if its a newbie annoying question, but am genuinely interested to find out what the benefits are over buying a techmnomate or mvision hd200.

Am in Ireland an DVB-T DVB-S/S2 HD box is perfect.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
gofyboy1
Junior Member
 
gofyboy1's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 26

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 70
Magic: 8 / 1758
Experience: 83%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jun 2008
Age: 37
04-February-2009, 00:12

hello,

i have a ipbox 9000 hd.
Now i have a CCcam server.
i want to connect mij ipbox to the server so that i can use more severs at once.
Is this possible?
And what en how do i to setup?


greetings
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
9000hd, ipbox


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox