Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Other sharing receivers

Other sharing receivers Discussion, Mvision 300HD net Help at Sharing receivers forum; Hi, I have been using a DM500 for over a year now and am getting a perfect connection to my ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Mvision 300HD net Help
Old
  (#1)
timwinslade
Junior Member
 
timwinslade's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 10

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 25
Magic: 3 / 712
Experience: 0%

Thanks: 5
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2008
Mvision 300HD net Help - 19-February-2010, 19:31

Hi,

I have been using a DM500 for over a year now and am getting a perfect connection to my friends server using CCcam. It never freezes or breaks up.

Yesterday I picked up a Mvision 300HD net. The idea is to get all the channels i currently get plus the HD. Every channel breaks up and stops for a few seconds every minute or so? It is driving me mad!! If I connect the DM500 back up all my channels are perfect.

Anyone have any idea why the Mvision is doing it??
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
benhur
{ I See You }
 
benhur's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 66

Level: 7 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 150
Magic: 22 / 4744
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 26
Thanked 58 Times in 26 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2007
21-February-2010, 12:40

Quote:
Originally Posted by timwinslade View Post
Hi,

I have been using a DM500 for over a year now and am getting a perfect connection to my friends server using CCcam. It never freezes or breaks up.

Yesterday I picked up a Mvision 300HD net. The idea is to get all the channels i currently get plus the HD. Every channel breaks up and stops for a few seconds every minute or so? It is driving me mad!! If I connect the DM500 back up all my channels are perfect.

Anyone have any idea why the Mvision is doing it??
Friends , remember than it's very important than every time you upload the channel list or other , please put out the lan-cable ..this will save your mvision from disconections ... during the upload the data CCcam interpred like attacks from your mvision so will block every min ....to resolve:
..for the moment go on IP setup and remove dhcp and give another IP to your mvison and like this all come back normal ..please remember to disconect your mvision from your router every time you send data like new firmware or channel list ..!
This metod was tested by my self :
Naturaly , if you can't resolve there are other problems than i know .
Ciao !


!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
HELLO
SWITCH ON MY SERVER
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Please send info
Old
  (#3)
wout70
Junior Member
 
wout70's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 0
Experience: 0%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2008
Please send info - 20-July-2010, 22:27

Hi Safariman,

Please inform me how to install the codes on my Mvision HD 300 Combo NET (with CCCAM and M.A.M.E. 4.52) version 2.1.3.
By the way, I'm Dutch.

Thanks a lot and appreciate if you help me.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
300hd, mvision


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox