Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Other sharing receivers

Other sharing receivers Discussion, Qbox hd work with cccam ? at Sharing receivers forum; Qbox hd works with cccam ? I want buy a new satellite receiver but cccam works ? thanks....

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Qbox hd work with cccam ?
Old
  (#1)
mikelco
Junior Member
 
mikelco's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 17
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2009
Qbox hd work with cccam ? - 03-February-2009, 17:43

Qbox hd works with cccam ?
I want buy a new satellite receiver but cccam works ?
thanks.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
ragit
Member
 
ragit's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 35

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 92
Magic: 11 / 2640
Experience: 68%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 93 Times in 13 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2008
20-March-2009, 12:24

http://www.eurocardsharing.com/f25/q...haring-52010-2 read first!
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
morten9836
Donator
 
morten9836's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 175

Level: 12 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 282
Magic: 58 / 8294
Experience: 28%

Thanks: 74
Thanked 29 Times in 27 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
20-March-2009, 13:28

Q-box hd not available in the market yet .
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
jakas
ECS Master
 
jakas's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,227

Level: 30 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 736
Magic: 409 / 21850
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 320
Thanked 283 Times in 210 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2007
20-March-2009, 13:39

and it wont work with ccam
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
dreampy
Junior Member
 
dreampy's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 8

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 18
Magic: 2 / 596
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Nov 2006
12-August-2009, 00:13

Quote:
Originally Posted by jakas View Post
and it wont work with ccam
That's mot true. It seems to work very wel.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
icexmas
Member
 
icexmas's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 61

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 142
Magic: 20 / 4257
Experience: 69%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2007
17-August-2009, 13:46

yes work with radar emu that's gbox and cccam client. you can have gbox server and cccam server and emu choise the best for the channel. but only client
   
Reply With Quote
please help me to make my qbox hd work with my cccam account
Old
  (#7)
bernex
Junior Member
 
bernex's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 0
Experience: 0%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: May 2009
please help me to make my qbox hd work with my cccam account - 08-September-2009, 16:52

This is the first time with Qbox. who can tell me the way to update my Qbox hd (from A to Z) new sofware,emulatur,where i but my account in the qbox please i need your help
many thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
qboxhdpvr
Banned as Payserver
 
qboxhdpvr's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 284
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2009
14-September-2009, 15:07

i have qbox hd..ccam client working but not stabilite..new ccam emus i am waitnig..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
dionysos
ECS Expert
 
dionysos's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 256

Level: 14 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 349
Magic: 85 / 9727
Experience: 96%

Thanks: 274
Thanked 191 Times in 97 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2008
26-September-2009, 02:05

hi
in another thread I read that with Qbox I have the same possibilities as with Dreambox as it runs also under Enigma2. In this thread I read that sharing with Qbox is possible as client but not as server.
What is correct? And if really sharing on Qbox works only as client, what is the reason for this?

Thx in advance

cheers


dionysos
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
fritzzio
Member
 
fritzzio's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 92

Level: 8 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 189
Magic: 30 / 4544
Experience: 57%

Thanks: 9
Thanked 18 Times in 13 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2009
28-September-2009, 14:10

Q-Box in CCcam? Yes, it works, but only wit ONE cline and ONE fline, so pratically it is usefull only for home sharing or with just one server/client
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to fritzzio For This Useful Post:
dionysos (28-September-2009)
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
cccam, qbox, work


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox