Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Other sharing receivers

Other sharing receivers Discussion, wiztech 2100 at Sharing receivers forum; Does anyone out there use the wiztech receiver and can explain to me how to use the card sharing function. ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
wiztech 2100
Old
  (#1)
gandt
Junior Member
 
gandt's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 0
Experience: 0%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2007
wiztech 2100 - 09-April-2007, 10:21

Does anyone out there use the wiztech receiver and can explain to me how to use the card sharing function. I've attempted to get it talking to wolfbox but no luck so far. Maybe i need a basic guide to using cardsharing tools - can anybody point me to a good tutorial?


gandt
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
icekiller
Permanent Banned
 
icekiller's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 311

Level: 16 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 387
Magic: 103 / 12573
Experience: 48%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 59 Times in 30 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2006
24-June-2007, 03:37

does your receiver support emu? and gbox SSSP?
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
emirim
Junior Member
 
emirim's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 169
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
28-June-2007, 13:08

yes, Wiztech 2100IR have emu and support gbox sssp. This receiver is clone of max200, echolink..stb's...use same software. I've tryed to use wsp 0.9.6 for CS...some people use wolfbox, but i also need more experience in this hoby...
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
flashharry
Junior Member
 
flashharry's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 83
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 5
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Bedfordshire, UK
15-July-2007, 22:59

Hi Have a clone SL35S so no luck for me, but have you checked in tools and serial port use is set to Gbox SSSP

(15-July-2007 22:42)
My SL35S clone of wiztec and echolink now working o.k. c/s using WSP 0.9.6

Last edited by flashharry; 15-July-2007 at 23:42.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
ekon
Junior Member
 
ekon's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 5

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 8
Magic: 1 / 262
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
04-August-2007, 18:37

I am having a problem with an Echolink 777. Using WSP/Newcamd..all's fine on my Technomate 1500...but that was after going into the Technomate's CAID menu..pressing the (famous) blue button and altering the CAIDs shown on the Technomate options to the caid stated in the WSP log. Black screen turns to picture (& sound of course)

I suspect that is your (and my problem) but I cant see how to do this on the Echolink. The channels I am opening on the Technomate had to have a different number added..so you move from "auto" to the number provided as an alternative in the menu which is the same as in the WSP log.

Is Gbox SSSP as on the echolink pposrt menu the same as WSP/does it support WSP?

Anyone???

Last edited by ekon; 04-August-2007 at 18:44..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
robaldi
Junior Member
 
robaldi's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 21
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
18-September-2007, 16:51

flashharry

can you pm your wsp ini files

Robaldi
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
emirim
Junior Member
 
emirim's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 169
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
25-September-2007, 20:02

to ekon...same is my problem..I also use TM1500CI+, Openbox 820CI and I have no problem with CS, only Wiztech 2100IR is problematic. But I faund solution-I've sold this receiver..
   
Reply With Quote
hi
Old
  (#8)
Aliraza63
Junior Member
 
Aliraza63's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 7

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 15
Magic: 2 / 451
Experience: 60%

Thanks: 16
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Oct 2007
hi - 15-February-2008, 16:58

How many Clones are available for Wiz-tech 2100+ ?
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox