Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Kathrein > Tutorials

Tutorials Discussion, Mgcamd-CCcam at Kathrein forum; Good morning would like to know if I can connect the Mgcamd in my ufs 910 as CCcam I have ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Mgcamd-CCcam
Old
  (#1)
zendar
Junior Member
 
zendar's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 21
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2007
Mgcamd-CCcam - 10-March-2008, 11:03

Good morning would like to know if I can connect the Mgcamd in my ufs 910 as CCcam I have a dream 7000 and receive the cards of CCcam?

Thanks

zendar
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
astronman
Member
 
astronman's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 45

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 112
Magic: 15 / 3265
Experience: 51%

Thanks: 8
Thanked 32 Times in 7 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Serbia
Age: 41
22-March-2008, 17:52

No, u can't connect mgcamd to CCcam server.


VU+ SOLO SE V2
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
Tex Bill
Junior Member
 
Tex Bill's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 20
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Oct 2007
21-September-2008, 00:06

thanks for the information, I can stop searching.
   
Reply With Quote
CCcam
Old
  (#4)
reneh
Junior Member
 
reneh's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 14

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 37
Magic: 4 / 998
Experience: 50%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Nov 2008
CCcam - 19-November-2008, 14:58

Hey,

with the latest Enigma2-Beta you can now connect to CCCam servers! I tested it myself and can approve that it works. You'll have to use the brandnew IncubusCamd!

regards
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
er2gino
Junior Member
 
er2gino's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 144
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2008
Age: 39
23-November-2008, 01:30

mgcamd-cccam server not connection
   
Reply With Quote
Mgcamd 1.35
Old
  (#6)
kullabacke
Permanent Banned
 
kullabacke's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 8

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 18
Magic: 2 / 414
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Apr 2010
Mgcamd 1.35 - 01-June-2010, 10:54

HEy you can connect via MGcamd 1.35 to cccam server.
Mgcamd 1.35 haves cccam 2.0.11 von board, it used thius version to connect.
But your server have to cccam server 2.0.11 - 2.1.1 NOT HIGHER.
BECOUSE if you instal higher version it will be freez.

Edit: You have to insall Enigma on Kathrein.

Greetz
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox