Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Plugins

Plugins Discussion, VLC problems at DreamBox forum; help.............................

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
VLC problems
Old
  (#1)
demon hill
Banned
 
demon hill's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 76
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2008
Age: 40
VLC problems - 07-May-2009, 21:25

help..........................
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
carullo
Junior Member
 
carullo's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 18

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 49
Magic: 6 / 1299
Experience: 97%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2009
07-May-2009, 23:03

we need some more info to help you....
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
glde2000
Junior Member
 
glde2000's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 74
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2008
Age: 48
20-May-2009, 18:51

i think we have all pb with vlc, i can t see only 2 series and after my vlc windows don t respond any more i must restart it
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
hornbeam
Permanent Banned
 
hornbeam's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 23

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 63
Magic: 7 / 1808
Experience: 52%

Thanks: 6
Thanked 7 Times in 5 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2008
Age: 38
26-June-2009, 18:19

We have the same problems with vlc freind.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
sevensheaven
Junior Member
 
sevensheaven's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 22
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2006
14-July-2009, 13:42

Here the same..I have relook,with gimini 4.1 on it..iff i install vlc with all the plugin's it's only running one's..or twice..afther that it give me the video screen with "No video"in the middle.....i realy don't understand that.

i tryed almost every image funteam.neumo,original...abcom enigma1 and all the same...is it a bug in the relook or what?...

I need it to work,because i want to use the re-stream script,so i can watch and switch channels on my mobile phone.

regards stef
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
arkenan
Permanent Banned
 
arkenan's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 17
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2009
19-July-2009, 15:02

Quote:
Originally Posted by sevensheaven View Post
Here the same..I have relook,with gimini 4.1 on it..iff i install vlc with all the plugin's it's only running one's..or twice..afther that it give me the video screen with "No video"in the middle.....i realy don't understand that.

i tryed almost every image funteam.neumo,original...abcom enigma1 and all the same...is it a bug in the relook or what?...

I need it to work,because i want to use the re-stream script,so i can watch and switch channels on my mobile phone.

regards stef

I have the same problem
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
Christdy
Junior Member
 
Christdy's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 80
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2008
07-August-2009, 23:11

I allso have the same problem
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
scoobz
Permanent Banned
 
scoobz's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 11

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 28
Magic: 3 / 717
Experience: 12%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Aug 2009
14-August-2009, 22:44

Quote:
Originally Posted by Christdy View Post
I allso have the same problem
i have the same problem what are you trying to achieve, watch on your computer?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
stevko
Junior Member
 
stevko's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 138
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2009
15-August-2009, 20:42

Hello.I have a same problem an i dont know what next... :(
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
ziketo
Junior Member
 
ziketo's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 68
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2009
24-January-2010, 20:16

reboot it via telnet
put it in stand by mode via webinterface
and then select a channel

if it stuck repeat the procedure.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
problems


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox