Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Kathrein > Plugins

Plugins Discussion, does ccam work on the 910? at Kathrein forum; I have Incubus running on the 910 and connecting to my local CC Cam server. It seems to be quite ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#11)
Jonnyboy2007
Junior Member
 
Jonnyboy2007's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 19
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2008
10-May-2009, 09:32

I have Incubus running on the 910 and connecting to my local CC Cam server. It seems to be quite reliable - despite not being around that long and so not having been tested much.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#12)
tenten
Donator
 
tenten's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 27

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 73
Magic: 9 / 2143
Experience: 93%

Thanks: 22
Thanked 66 Times in 1 Post
Join Date: Feb 2008
10-May-2009, 10:54

I have observe some crashes will run incubus 0.82 as client in cccam.

e.g. During the disconnection - connection of ethernet line, the cam needs restart.


-------------------
Best regards,
Tenten
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#13)
kUbbAS
Junior Member
 
kUbbAS's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 17

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 46
Magic: 5 / 1360
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 5
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2008
15-February-2010, 23:37

Any news on CCcam to Kathrein ufs910?? can i connect 910 to 3 different dreamboxes running cccam?

//kUbbAS


VU+ DUO - Wavefrontier T90 - DM500s
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#14)
astronman
Member
 
astronman's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 45

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 112
Magic: 15 / 3330
Experience: 51%

Thanks: 8
Thanked 32 Times in 7 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Serbia
Age: 41
18-February-2010, 20:54

use mgcamd 1.35 for kathrein as a cccam client.


VU+ SOLO SE V2
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#15)
smoky
Special Friends
 
smoky's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 481

Level: 20 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 482
Magic: 160 / 15992
Experience: 29%

Thanks: 72
Thanked 535 Times in 117 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2006
26-February-2010, 03:36

hi,

oscam is the future, use oscam on kathrein works perfect also with cccam.


Regards
Smoky
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#16)
luaS
Banned
 
luaS's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 388
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2006
08-March-2010, 13:18

Quote:
Originally Posted by smoky View Post
hi,

oscam is the future, use oscam on kathrein works perfect also with cccam.
Hi there!

Can you explain how?

Thanks in advance
luaS
   
Reply With Quote
Oscam
Old
  (#17)
ypude
Permanent Banned
 
ypude's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 15
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2010
Oscam - 17-July-2010, 13:00

Instal the new AAF-Enigma2 image On your kathrein.

download from pluginbrowser oscam.

It work fine with kathrein and aaf enigma2.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
910\, ccam, work


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox