Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Kathrein > Chat

Chat Discussion, Kathrein UFS 910 HD at Kathrein forum; it works great with NDS;)...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#41)
cy_sat
Banned
 
cy_sat's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 20
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2007
14-October-2007, 00:50

it works great with NDS;)
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#42)
gudjong
Junior Member
 
gudjong's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 175
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2007
21-October-2007, 01:53

Everybody is asking for cccam. What is so special with cccam?


Dreambox 7000
Kathrein 910
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#43)
jakas
ECS Master
 
jakas's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,229

Level: 30 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 737
Magic: 409 / 22599
Experience: 49%

Thanks: 320
Thanked 283 Times in 210 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2007
23-October-2007, 10:56

stability is what cc cam is
   
Reply With Quote
NDS HD on KATI
Old
  (#44)
satrmml
Junior Member
 
satrmml's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 21
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2007
Red face NDS HD on KATI - 28-October-2007, 14:59

Hi to all, it is my first post, but i read this forum every day after registration

I ask for help about sky UK and IT HD channels,

I am running on my box RC2 spinnes image, with Camd3 - MPCS - [email protected] ( beta4 ).

I have my kati conected as client of my dreambox( on my dreambox I have [email protected] with about 100 peers)

All channels open on kathrein, HD channels like Pre**** HD, Discove** HD, M* HD, N*tGeo HD (poland), Canal+Sport* polska HD etc

Sky UK and Sky IT SD channels all work very well, with no mutch freezes...

The problem is the Sky IT and UK HD channesl, no one HD channels works, allways (Scramble channel)

on this and other foruns i read many people dont have problemas with the SKY IT HD channels, only problems with SKy Uk HD channels, but on me only SD channels work, on SKY IT and UK not work any HD channels...

Can anybody helpme to make work Sky IT and Sky UK HD chnnels on my kati???

Thanks a Lot...

Satrmml.
   
Reply With Quote
New Image, new Emu
Old
  (#45)
Gaston70
Junior Member
 
Gaston70's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 21

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 57
Magic: 7 / 1820
Experience: 31%

Thanks: 6
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jul 2007
New Image, new Emu - 04-November-2007, 10:20

Now, for Kathrein.
MGCamd works
New Image available.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#46)
dpg23
Permanent Banned
 
dpg23's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 20
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
04-November-2007, 19:00

new image is working pretty good...
now with mgcamd premiere, d+, and tps incl. multivision working.

by the way commucication between mgcamd and gbox working fine ;-)
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#47)
smax
Member
 
smax's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 47

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 116
Magic: 15 / 3658
Experience: 67%

Thanks: 19
Thanked 9 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2007
05-November-2007, 06:30

is mgcamd 2 gbox possible without mpcs?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#48)
jucca
Junior Member
 
jucca's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 166
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
09-November-2007, 19:16

Hi everybody.
I tried today to setup my Kathy to my friend Gbox server. I'm running rudbox on it. Done everything, it is connected to server but don't get any card infos. My files (mg.cfg) under /tmp are empty. Where I'am doing wrong?
DB500 doing well with his Gbox server.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#49)
palT
Member
 
palT's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 57

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 135
Magic: 19 / 4429
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 11
Thanked 18 Times in 13 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2007
10-November-2007, 00:12

Quote:
Originally Posted by Gaston70 View Post
Now, for Kathrein.
MGCamd works
New Image available.
Will this new image support DiseqC 1.1 or 1.2?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#50)
Gaston70
Junior Member
 
Gaston70's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 21

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 57
Magic: 7 / 1820
Experience: 31%

Thanks: 6
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jul 2007
10-November-2007, 20:07

@jucca

It's not simple to install CS with mpcs.
Have a look at the new Image with MGcamd.
Its much more easy to config..
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox