Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Kathrein > Kathrein Image

Kathrein Image Discussion, enigma2 work CCcam? at Kathrein forum; hi enigma2 working CCcam?...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
enigma2 work CCcam?
Old
  (#1)
ccduka
Permanent Banned
 
ccduka's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 5

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 8
Magic: 1 / 227
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Nov 2008
Age: 40
enigma2 work CCcam? - 09-November-2008, 00:48

hi
enigma2 working CCcam?
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ccduka For This Useful Post:
Tnt_232 (31-January-2009)
Old
  (#2)
Robxxx7
Donator
 
Robxxx7's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 81

Level: 7 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 173
Magic: 27 / 5652
Experience: 95%

Thanks: 11
Thanked 31 Times in 17 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2006
09-November-2008, 16:09

yes as a client to CCcam but not a server .. search for incubus
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
x000
Junior Member
 
x000's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 21

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 57
Magic: 7 / 1637
Experience: 31%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2008
12-November-2008, 02:46

i heard that it's quite buggy, i have gbox, so i'm using mbox to connect to gbox network

but it's proof that it's working, we're waiting for further releases
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
enigmapower
Junior Member
 
enigmapower's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 28

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 75
Magic: 9 / 2023
Experience: 3%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2008
14-November-2008, 02:49

Yes it works with incubus camd. I have tested myself. !!
   
Reply With Quote
cccam
Old
  (#5)
cire1967
Banned as CardFaker
 
cire1967's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 7

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 15
Magic: 2 / 417
Experience: 60%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: here
Age: 50
cccam - 19-November-2008, 01:16

can sombody explane how i must o share a cccam to induscam

in cccam must to whrite a c and f regel

how is it going in a induscam

i am sorry for mij bad engels but i try
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
docerror
Junior Member
 
docerror's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 7

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 15
Magic: 2 / 403
Experience: 60%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2008
Age: 41
25-November-2008, 21:20

CCcam cant running to 910
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
Robxxx7
Donator
 
Robxxx7's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 81

Level: 7 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 173
Magic: 27 / 5652
Experience: 95%

Thanks: 11
Thanked 31 Times in 17 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2006
25-November-2008, 22:14

in incubus just do the following,

open up incubusCamd.conf file, and go to where the servers section is
card_server_url_0=cccam://user:[email protected]:12000

This consists of your C line (so just put in username/password/ip address/ port) and then save it

################################################## ############################
# incubusCamd configuration file #
# All configuration options in this file observe the same format: #
# <configuration_name>=<configuration_value> #
# #
# Each section are [<section_name>:<option_1>:<option_x>] like. #
# #
# No matter about white spaces on any place or UNIX/DOS style files #
################################################## ############################

########################### general configuration ############################
[General]
# Enable or disable background execution of the cam
# 0 - Disable
# 1 - Enable
background_execution=1

# First release don't use this, you can delete it
# Used to set the priority where first try to get the current Ecm's DW
# divide each option by comma, options are card protocol name or "emu" (for the internal emulator)
# mode=emu,cccam,gbox,camdX,newcamd,radegast,aroureo s

############################ caid configuration ##############################
#
# First of all the cam use the incubusCamd.prio file, then use the
# configuration below.
# Sections are defined by the value of the CaID.
# You can choose the default ecm table used by the codify, this means that
# you can choose the first byte of the raw ecm that is downloaded from sat.
# If you don't know what value to insert, use "80". (all value are in hex)
# Default value for ecm_table is 0x80.
# The option "priority" tells if one caid should be selected before try
# another one with a priority value greater.
# The less is the value the greatest is the priority. Choose from "0" to any value,
# priority value is decimal.
#
[CaID:0100]
ecm_table=80
priority=1

[CaID:0500]
ecm_table=80
priority=1

[CaID:0600]
ecm_table=80
priority=1

[CaID:0919]
ecm_table=80
priority=1

[CaID:093B]
ecm_table=80
priority=1

[CaID:0B00]
ecm_table=80
priority=1

[CaID:0D00]
ecm_table=80
priority=1

[CaID:1700]
ecm_table=80
priority=1

[CaID:1800]
ecm_table=80
priority=1

[CaID:2600]
ecm_table=80
priority=1

########################### provider configuration ###########################
#
# All parameters are in hexadecimal notation.
# Each section is defined by the provider id value.
# If you don't know the provider id value then use the provider id "FF00".
# On provider FF00 goes all provider wich are not declared. If the provider
# is declared then the cam will use the provider founded.
#

[Prov:0501]
# ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
# URL of card-server to use, formats are as follows:
#
# newcamd://<username>:<password>@<hostname>:<port>/<des_key>
# aroureos://@<hostname>:<port>
# radegast://@<hostname>:<port>
#
# Example:
# newcamd://foo:[email protected]:12345/0CE3476FF2E1C9D9A0A109B371E3
#
# Multiple card-server url's can be specified for server fail-over.
# If the emu fails to connect or fails to get valid CW's, it will try to
# connect to other servers in a round-robin fashion.
#
# Up to 16 servers can be added from index 0 to 15.
#
# You can choose also to select a cccam or gbox server, but they must be declared
# in the "servers configuration" section ( [Servers] ).
# e.g. : if you want to use a cccam server for a provider you must put it on
# the parameter card_server_url_0=cccam://
# NO MATTER the value after the double slash because server configuration is
# made in the section [Servers].
# Only for newcamd, radegast and aroureos is usefull to put correct connection
# parameters because they are provider dependent.
#
#
#card_server_url_0=newcamd://username:[email protected]:10550/0102030405060708091011121314
#card_server_url_1=radegast://@<hostname>:<port>


[Prov:FF00]
# this provider is a stand-in for all providers not declared------------------
#
# For example i choose to use gbox protocol on all other provider.
#
#card_server_url_0=gbox://
#card_server_url_0=cccam://username:[email protected]:12000
########################### servers configuration ############################
#
# This is the section for the multi-server configuration.
# First release use this only to connect on ONE cccam server and on ONE gbox
# server.
# gbox://<localhost>:<localport>:<password>@<peer_address>: <peer_port>:<peer_pass>
# cccam://<username>:<password>@<hostname>:<port>
#

[Servers]
card_server_url_0=cccam://user:[email protected]:12000
#card_server_url_1=gbox://<localhost>:<localport>:<password>@<peer_address>: <peer_port>:<peer_pass>
   
Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Robxxx7 For This Useful Post:
bennyblitz (26-November-2008), cigla (11-December-2008), greg-cccam (26-November-2008)
Old
  (#8)
bennyblitz
Junior Member
 
bennyblitz's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 7

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 15
Magic: 2 / 399
Experience: 60%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Nov 2008
Age: 36
26-November-2008, 21:14

Thanks for this Info
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
Der Krieger
Junior Member
 
Der Krieger's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 18
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Nov 2008
27-November-2008, 13:38

Does anyone know how to connect directly to the N line from newcs? I got problems running incubus with ccam-server, so I changed to newcs running as server without ccam.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
GoldThan
Junior Member
 
GoldThan's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 0
Experience: 0%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2008
08-December-2008, 01:47

hey friends
wat is a incubus cam?
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
cccam?, enigma2, work


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox