Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Kathrein > Kathrein Image

Kathrein Image Discussion, Incubus HD-channels are lacking at Kathrein forum; Hey Guys. I've just setup an IPbox 910HD with incubusCamd_86 running on a CCcam server. All the normal Channels are ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Incubus HD-channels are lacking [SOLVED - OR ?? defect hardware]
Old
  (#1)
peque
Junior Member
 
peque's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 14

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 37
Magic: 4 / 1052
Experience: 50%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Earth - Europe - Scandinavia
Incubus HD-channels are lacking [SOLVED - OR ?? defect hardware] - 19-September-2009, 09:07

Hey Guys.

I've just setup an IPbox 910HD with incubusCamd_86 running on a CCcam server.
All the normal Channels are running fine without lacking, but whenever I change to a HD-channels the picture and sound are lacking constantly.

What can I do to make this change so its able to se HD channels?
THe share line on CCcam:

F: XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX 2 1 0 {0b00:000000:1, 090f:000000:1} { } { }

And the lines in /var/keys/incubusCamd.conf:
Code:
##############################################################################
# incubusCamd configuration file                                             #
# All configuration options in this file observe the same format:            #
#     <configuration_name>=<configuration_value>                             #
#                                                                            #
# Each section are [<section_name>:<option_1>:<option_x>] like.              #
#                                                                            #
# No matter about white spaces on any place or UNIX/DOS style files          #
##############################################################################

########################### general configuration ############################
[General]
# Enable (1) or disable (0) background execution
# 0 - Off
# 1 - On
background_execution=1

# This sets the level of console output for debugging:
# 0 - No debug messages, 1 - First level debug messages, 2 - Second level debug messages,
# 3 - Print all debug messages
debug_level=3

# This option enables (1) or disables (0) the writing of debug information to the
# console.
log_to_console=1

# This option enables (1) or disables (0) the writing of console output to a log file
log_to_file=0

# When log_to_file is set to 1, this is the path and filename to write console
# ouput to.
logfile_name=/var/bin/incubusCamd.log

# Used to activate on-screen messages. Username and password required if
# HTTP authentication is enabled on enigma.
on_screen_messages_show=1
on_screen_messages_username=root
on_screen_messages_password=
on_screen_messages_key_update=1
on_screen_messages_wait_for_key_update=0
on_screen_messages_ecm=0
on_screen_messages_emm=0

#When activated, camd will listen on the specified port for connections. All
#log activity will be broadcast in real-time to connected clients.
console_logs_broadcast=1
console_logs_broadcast_port=666

########################### provider configuration ###########################
#
# All parameters are in hexadecimal notation.
# Each section is defined by the provider id value.
# If you don't know the provider id value then use the provider id "000000" and ca id "0000".
# On provider 000000 caid 0000 goes all provider wich are not declared. If the provider
# is declared then the cam will use the provider founded.
#

[Prov:000501:CaID:1833]
# ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
# Decoder type indicates whether the cam will attempt to decode this provider
# in software, or through a card-server. Supported values are:
# 
# 0 - Use internal softcams.
# 1 - Connect to a card sharing protocol card-server.
decoder_type=1

# URL of card-server to use, formats are as follows:
#
# newcamd://<username>:<password>@<hostname>:<port>/<des_key>
# aroureos://@<hostname>:<port>
# radegast://@<hostname>:<port>
#
# Example:
# newcamd://foo:[email protected]:12345/0CE3476FF2E1C9D9A0A109B371E3
#
# Multiple card-server url's can be specified for server fail-over.
# If the emu fails to connect or fails to get valid CW's, it will try to
# connect to other servers in a round-robin fashion.
#
# Up to 16 servers can be added from index 0 to 15.
#
# You can choose also to select a cccam or gbox server, but they must be declared
# in the "servers configuration" section ( [Servers] ).
# e.g. : if you want to use a cccam server for a provider you must put it on
# the parameter card_server_url_0=cccam://
# NO MATTER the value after the double slash because server configuration is
# made in the section [Servers].
# Only for newcamd, radegast and aroureos is usefull to put correct connection
# parameters because they are provider dependent.
#
#
# Example i want to use mine card into the slot with newcs for prov 0501 on nagra3 (caid 1833)
card_server_url_0=cccam://xxxxxxx:[email protected]:12000/yes/EMM
[Prov:000000:CaID:0000]
# this provider is a stand-in for all cards and all caid not declared previously
#
# For example I choose to use cccam protocol on all other provider.
#
decoder_type=1
card_server_url_0=cccam://xxxxxxx:[email protected]:12000/yes/EMM

########################### servers configuration ############################
[Servers]
#
# This is the section for the multi-server configuration.
#
# URL of card-server to use, formats are as follows:
#
# cccam://<username>:<password>@<hostname>:<port>/<receive_emu_shared>/[EMM]
# where <receive_emu_shared> should assume value "yes" (without quotes, if you like to receive emus data shared by the server) or "no" (this is assumed by default)
#
# gbox://<localhost>:<localport>:<password>@<peer_address>:<peer_port>:<peer_pass>/[EMM]
#
# NOTE: The "EMM" suffix is optional and tells the card-server client whether
# to send EMM's to the card-server or not. Enabling or disabling this only
# has effect if the card-server is configured to accept emms from this client.
#
# NOTE 2: The "card_server_url" is not the same as previously declared in the prov/caid section
# use how many server as you like
#
# card_server_url=cccam://<username>:<password>@<hostname>:<port>
# card_server_url=cccam://<username>:<password>@<hostname>:<port>
# card_server_url=gbox://<localhost>:<localport>:<password>@<peer_address>:<peer_port>:<peer_pass>
# card_server_url=cccam://<username>:<password>@<hostname>:<port>
# card_server_url=gbox://<localhost>:<localport>:<password>@<peer_address>:<peer_port>:<peer_pass>
card_server_url=cccam://xxxxxxx:[email protected]:12000/yes/EMM

########################### CaIDs tunneling configuration ############################
[CaIDTunnel]
#
# All values are in hex notation
# In this file you can configure what CAIDs/PIDs incubusCamd should tunnel to another CAID
#
# situation 1: this caid, all idents, on all channels will use the tunnel_caid
# caid:tunnel_caid
#
# situation 2: this caid/ident pair will use the tunnel_caid
# caid:tunnel_caid:ident
#
# situation 3: this caid/ident pair, on channel 'sid' will use the tunnel_caid
# caid:tunnel_caid:ident:sid
#
# i.e:
# 1833:1702:000000:0082 # this one should tunnel premiereHD nagra3 into betacrypt cards
# 1833:1702:000000:0081 # this one should tunnel premiereHD nagra3 into betacrypt cards
Can I do something to make these channels run perfectly????
Thanks in advance

P


MythTV running on ArchLinux(Overlord)
1backend/4Frontends
3x Hauppauge HVR-4000 DVB-S2

Last edited by peque; 19-September-2009 at 19:19.. Reason: solved
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
galagonya
Junior Member
 
galagonya's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 5

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 8
Magic: 1 / 253
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2007
19-September-2009, 13:48

HD channels freezes, specially on scandinavian package are not emu (incubus. mbox) problem. Check your box tuner type, System Information/Tuner Information menu on DGS images and if you find:

DVB-S2
PLL: STV6110
Demulator: STV0903
Part nr: Z0169

contact your local dealer as this type of tuners has a hardware bug and has to be replaced.
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
peque
Junior Member
 
peque's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 14

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 37
Magic: 4 / 1052
Experience: 50%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Earth - Europe - Scandinavia
19-September-2009, 17:57

Quote:
Originally Posted by galagonya View Post
HD channels freezes, specially on scandinavian package are not emu (incubus. mbox) problem. Check your box tuner type, System Information/Tuner Information menu on DGS images and if you find:

DVB-S2
PLL: STV6110
Demulator: STV0903
Part nr: Z0169

contact your local dealer as this type of tuners has a hardware bug and has to be replaced.
Well _ Was is the reason for this problem. THe bug is in the Hardware and are needed for replacing - What Should the exact reason ?? To explain to the dealer?

EDIT: I just mention the name of the tuner - and the dealer switched it without problems!


MythTV running on ArchLinux(Overlord)
1backend/4Frontends
3x Hauppauge HVR-4000 DVB-S2

Last edited by peque; 19-September-2009 at 19:17.. Reason: Update
   
Reply With Quote
The same problem
Old
  (#4)
zupamario
Junior Member
 
zupamario's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 131
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2009
The same problem - 22-September-2009, 13:10

Hi,i'm using inc**** 0.92 on my kathrein ufs 910 with aaf summer dream image and i have exactly the same problem so i think that's not a hardware problem but a problem with the driver in the image.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
peque
Junior Member
 
peque's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 14

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 37
Magic: 4 / 1052
Experience: 50%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Earth - Europe - Scandinavia
27-September-2009, 09:58

well I got my tuner changed - and afterwards IU've quit the lackiung - but got a new tuner wioth the same tags!


MythTV running on ArchLinux(Overlord)
1backend/4Frontends
3x Hauppauge HVR-4000 DVB-S2
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
reneh
Junior Member
 
reneh's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 14

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 37
Magic: 4 / 999
Experience: 50%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Nov 2008
11-November-2009, 14:08

Hi,

add this:

1833:1702 # this one should tunnel premiereHD nagra3 into betacrypt cards

at the very end of your incubus configuration. With this the HD channels work perfectly (Kathrein UFS910 + incubus 0.94) for me.

regards
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
hd-channels, incubus, lacking


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox