Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Kathrein > Kathrein Image

Kathrein Image Discussion, No HDMI with Enigma 2 at Kathrein forum; Can someone tell me how to activate the HDMI port on the Kahtrein (UFS910). I only get HD on the ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
No HDMI with Enigma 2
Old
  (#1)
nvidea
Junior Member
 
nvidea's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 86
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 8
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2007
No HDMI with Enigma 2 - 08-February-2009, 16:10

Can someone tell me how to activate the HDMI port on the Kahtrein (UFS910). I only get HD on the Component port?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
przemoka
Member
 
przemoka's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 33

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 87
Magic: 11 / 2357
Experience: 50%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2008
Age: 37
15-February-2009, 00:33

which enigma revision is this? I had the same on image from TDT PKT Team rev. 666. The next version worked fine.
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
gagox
Member
 
gagox's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 47

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 116
Magic: 15 / 3426
Experience: 67%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2007
15-February-2009, 23:51

I had similar problem.
HDMI not working.
HAd to send receiver back to service.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
clife
Junior Member
 
clife's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 8

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 18
Magic: 2 / 495
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post
Join Date: Oct 2008
09-March-2009, 09:55

i had to make hard reset + upgrade image to make it work
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
mariuk
Banned
 
mariuk's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 5

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 8
Magic: 1 / 246
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2008
19-March-2009, 08:44

E2 on the latest HDMI is working correctly
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
pperris1
Permanent Banned
 
pperris1's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 7

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 15
Magic: 2 / 390
Experience: 60%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2009
Age: 37
25-March-2009, 06:03

is it possible to put inside kathrein a cccam line????????

(25-March-2009 17:05)
till now i have dreambox ... one in the living room and one in the bedroom .

it is so eazy to unlock the chanels you want from the c lines you are eazyly

be able to put inside the satelite mashine (specialy if you have a local card)....

my question know is that i have just order a real hd mashine
Kathrein UFS-910 and i do not know if i can do the same think.

if for exable
a) i can put an image like gemini inside this mashine ?????

b) if i can put a c line inside the kathrein from a sharing server
which is a dreambox and see the local cards that the server have

i do not know yet if my desision is correct .. i hope it wil be better from the dreambox .... thank you for your time

Last edited by pperris1; 25-March-2009 at 18:05.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
enigma, hdmi


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox