Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > VDR and Kaffeine

VDR and Kaffeine Discussion, How to building vdr with gbox or cccam at Sharing receivers forum; yes, cccam is not really supported :( it can work and you get a black screen when you change the ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#21)
karl04
Permanent Banned
 
karl04's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 58

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 137
Magic: 19 / 4157
Experience: 48%

Thanks: 50
Thanked 21 Times in 9 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
31-May-2008, 15:23

Quote:
yes, cccam is not really supported :(
it can work and you get a black screen when you change the channel.
hi
look at here my friend
it works only with ff dvb card and its work very well
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to karl04 For This Useful Post:
arabeman14 (31-May-2008)
Doesn't Work
Old
  (#22)
karlox
Junior Member
 
karlox's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 7

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 15
Magic: 2 / 432
Experience: 60%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2008
Doesn't Work - 09-June-2008, 01:03

hi i have followed the tutorial but seem that /capmtserver.x86 e cccam doesn't work togheter.
How i can check that talk togheter?
VDR doesn't show crypted channel.

cccam log:
Quote:
23:53:30.450 CCcam: ================================================== ====================
23:53:30.450 CCcam: starting CCcam 2.0.9 compiled on May 20 [email protected]:53:25
23:53:30.450 CCcam: ================================================== ====================
23:53:30.450 CCcam: online using nodeId cc7cd0f6b0424170
23:53:30.452 CCcam: create 1 cam device(s)
23:53:30.455 CCcam: added 505 keys from /var/keys/SoftCam.Key
23:53:30.466 CCcam: readKeyfile: cannot open /var/keys/AutoRoll.Key or not found
23:53:30.466 CCcam: static cw not found or bad
23:53:30.466 CCcam: parsed 0 entries from /var/etc/CCcam.prio
23:53:30.466 CCcam: readProviderfile: cannot open /var/etc/CCcam.providers or not found
23:53:30.467 CCcam: added 206 channel names from /var/etc/CCcam.channelinfo
23:53:30.467 CCcam: server started on port 12000
23:53:30.506 CCcam: newcamd server localhost:15000 user: dummy
23:53:30.506 CCcam: newcamd_send: buffer of 56 bytes
23:53:30.506 CCcam: 0000: 00 00 00 00 43 43 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 E0 00 29 64 ....CC.. - ......)d
23:53:30.506 CCcam: 0010: 75 6D 6D 79 00 24 31 24 - 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 ummy.$1$ - abcdefgh
23:53:30.506 CCcam: 0020: 24 6E 70 53 45 54 51 73 - 72 49 6D 33 35 4D 51 66 $npSETQs - rIm35MQf
23:53:30.506 CCcam: 0030: 69 55 49 41 64 6E 2E 00 - iUIAdn.. -
23:53:30.509 CCcam: 0000: E1 00 00 - ... -
23:53:30.509 CCcam: newcamd_send: buffer of 15 bytes
23:53:30.509 CCcam: 0000: 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 E3 00 00 ........ - .......
23:53:30.511 CCcam: 0000: E4 10 17 01 09 3B 00 00 - 00 00 01 3A 4F B7 01 00 .....;.. - ...:O...
23:53:30.511 CCcam: 0010: 00 00 00 00 00 00 01 3A - 4F 00 .......: - O.
23:53:30.511 CCcam: newcamd caid 093b providers 1 userid: 0
23:53:30.511 CCcam: newcamd card serial: 013a4fb7
23:53:30.511 CCcam: newcamd prov 00 000000 013a4f00


23:54:45.511 CCcam: newcamd_send: buffer of 15 bytes
23:54:45.511 CCcam: 0000: 00 00 00 00 00 01 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 FD 00 00 ........ - .......
23:54:45.512 CCcam: 0000: FD 00 00 - ... -
23:56:00.513 CCcam: newcamd_send: buffer of 15 bytes
23:56:00.513 CCcam: 0000: 00 00 00 00 00 01 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 FD 00 00 ........ - .......
23:56:00.513 CCcam: 0000: FD 00 00 - ... -
23:57:15.513 CCcam: newcamd_send: buffer of 15 bytes
23:57:15.513 CCcam: 0000: 00 00 00 00 00 01 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 FD 00 00 ........ - .......
23:57:15.513 CCcam: 0000: FD 00 00 - ... -
23:58:31.513 CCcam: newcamd_send: buffer of 15 bytes
23:58:31.513 CCcam: 0000: 00 00 00 00 00 01 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 FD 00 00 ........ - .......
23:58:31.513 CCcam: 0000: FD 00 00 - ... -
23:59:47.513 CCcam: newcamd_send: buffer of 15 bytes
23:59:47.513 CCcam: 0000: 00 00 00 00 00 01 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 FD 00 00 ........ - .......
23:59:47.513 CCcam: 0000: FD 00 00 - ... -


Quote:
[[email protected] bin]# ./capmtserver.x86 -d

capmtserver provides pmt info, for non-enigma platforms

SIGIO
SIGIO
/tmp/pmt.tmp exists
/tmp/pmt.tmp renewed
stream type 02, pid 00A1
stream descriptor 09 len 04
stream descriptor 09 len 04
stream type 03, pid 0194
stream descriptor 09 len 04
stream descriptor 09 len 04
stream descriptor 0A len 04
stream type 04, pid 0195
stream descriptor 09 len 04
stream descriptor 09 len 04
stream descriptor 0A len 04
capmt object:
9F 80 32 82 00 41 00 2C 2A D9 00 05 01 82 02 01 00 02 00 A1 00 0D 01 09 04 09 19 E6 43 09 04 09 3B E6 A7 03 01 94 00 0D 01 09 04 09 19 E6 43 09 04 09 3B E6 A7 04 01 95 00 0D 01 09 04 09 19 E6 43 09 04 09 3B E6 A7
/tmp/pmt0.tmp exists
/tmp/pmt0.tmp renewed
stream type 02, pid 00A1
stream descriptor 09 len 04
stream descriptor 09 len 04
stream type 03, pid 0194
stream descriptor 09 len 04
stream descriptor 09 len 04
stream descriptor 0A len 04
stream type 04, pid 0195
stream descriptor 09 len 04
stream descriptor 09 len 04
stream descriptor 0A len 04
capmt object:
9F 80 32 82 00 41 00 2C 2A D9 00 05 01 82 02 01 00 02 00 A1 00 0D 01 09 04 09 19 E6 43 09 04 09 3B E6 A7 03 01 94 00 0D 01 09 04 09 19 E6 43 09 04 09 3B E6 A7 04 01 95 00 0D 01 09 04 09 19 E6 43 09 04 09 3B E6 A7
/tmp/pmt.tmp exists
/tmp/pmt0.tmp exists
/tmp/pmt.tmp exists
/tmp/pmt0.tmp exists
Someone can help me?
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#23)
mpokeras
Member
 
mpokeras's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 33

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 87
Magic: 11 / 2424
Experience: 50%

Thanks: 11
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2008
20-June-2008, 18:02

A quick question, is there any specific reason for vdr ver 1.4.3 and not any fresh? Let's say that I have ver 1.4.6. patched version, does your how-to is applicable to the processes?
karl04, we have almost same equipmet but since last feb I cant setup correctly g**x and vdr! You are my man!!!

Last edited by mpokeras; 20-June-2008 at 18:49..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#24)
karl04
Permanent Banned
 
karl04's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 58

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 137
Magic: 19 / 4157
Experience: 48%

Thanks: 50
Thanked 21 Times in 9 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
20-June-2008, 22:19

Hi
now i m running vdr-1.6.0 with cccam in direct mode and with almost all popular plugins without any problem
here is the patch
http://karlitos.homelinux.org/vdr/vd...1.5.0-PMT.diff
u must applictae the patch at first then compile your plugins
this patch works also with gbox
good luck
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#25)
mpokeras
Member
 
mpokeras's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 33

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 87
Magic: 11 / 2424
Experience: 50%

Thanks: 11
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2008
21-June-2008, 10:44

@karl04
I did a clean installation of Kubuntu desktop (yes I like KDE and hate the Gnome). I prefeared cd over the dvd because the time needed for downloading, DVD downloading is still in progress.
I followed up your "how to" and everything was installed without troubles except some additional "sudo" and one wrong file name (tar.gz iistead of tgz or the opposite). The thing is that the "./runvdr" is not running!!!!!! its remaining on command line without any action.
What I 'm suspecting is the installation of the dvb-s card Technotrend S-2300, which is a clone of Hauppauge Nexus (as I know so far) and both of them of the skystar1. Correct me if I am wrong.
Another sign that something is wrong with the installation of dvb-s card is the indication of kaffeine, simply no any dvb card is available.
Any idea? Can you help?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#26)
karl04
Permanent Banned
 
karl04's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 58

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 137
Magic: 19 / 4157
Experience: 48%

Thanks: 50
Thanked 21 Times in 9 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
21-June-2008, 12:28

Hi
do u have a black screen in your tv?
did u put the firmware in /lib/firmware and restart?
if yes try to change the firmware with this one
http://karlitos.homelinux.org/vdr/dv...621-patched.fw
rename it to dvb-ttpci-01.fw

if vdr dont show u error message thats means it works
good luck
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#27)
mpokeras
Member
 
mpokeras's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 33

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 87
Magic: 11 / 2424
Experience: 50%

Thanks: 11
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2008
21-June-2008, 21:28

As "user" receiving msg
Quote:
[email protected]:~$ cd /usr/local/src/VDR
[email protected]:/usr/local/src/VDR$ ./runvdr
vdr: can't access video directory /video
[email protected]:/usr/local/src/VDR$
if "sudo su" then
Quote:
[email protected]:/usr/local/src/VDR# ./runvdr
and is stopping there. Black screen at tv, no any response from the remote (i checked, it's transmitting)

Any diagnosis?

Edit: File /video/vdrconf/plugins/plugin_setup_runvdr.conf is empty

Edit2: with the suggested fw file, now I have some OSD while pressing the arrows of the keyboard, remote is dead

Last edited by mpokeras; 21-June-2008 at 21:44..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#28)
karl04
Permanent Banned
 
karl04's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 58

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 137
Magic: 19 / 4157
Experience: 48%

Thanks: 50
Thanked 21 Times in 9 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
25-June-2008, 02:49

hi
did u try a free channel ?
check if the cccam and the capmtserver are working
did u compile the remote plugins without error?
tape this in terminal to find if your remote is recognized
Quote:
cat /proc/bus/input/devices
u must find this
Quote:
I: Bus=0001 Vendor=13c2 Product=0003 Version=0002
N: Name="DVB on-card IR receiver"
P: Phys=pci-0000:02:0a.0/ir0
S: Sysfs=/devices/pci0000:00/0000:00:1e.0/0000:02:0a.0/input/input6
U: Uniq=
H: Handlers=kbd event6
B: EV=100013
B: KEY=1 ffffffff ffffffff ffffffff ffffffff ffffffff ffffffff ffffffff fffffffe
B: MSC=18
good luck
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to karl04 For This Useful Post:
mpokeras (25-June-2008)
Old
  (#29)
mpokeras
Member
 
mpokeras's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 33

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 87
Magic: 11 / 2424
Experience: 50%

Thanks: 11
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2008
25-June-2008, 10:59

Yes, I did several tries to free channels, nothing on tv screen. Zapping executed by the keyboard's arrows. No any response to remote.

I have no any CCCcam running ...Iam not interesteng for cccam (so far).
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#30)
mpokeras
Member
 
mpokeras's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 33

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 87
Magic: 11 / 2424
Experience: 50%

Thanks: 11
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2008
16-July-2008, 22:16

I have try so any times to contact with you on msn as you pm me but in vain..........
I am ashame anymore to do it again.

Anyhow, I have to say a lot of thanks!
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
building, cccam, gbox, vdr


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox