Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > VDR and Kaffeine

VDR and Kaffeine Discussion, Vdr-scc cccam!!!!!!!!!! at Sharing receivers forum; Hy Marvin is time for another ebuild. Now cccam is implementet directly in vdr-sc as card client. No patches direct ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Vdr-scc cccam!!!!!!!!!!
Old
  (#1)
lucx
Junior Member
 
lucx's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 23

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 63
Magic: 7 / 2045
Experience: 52%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2007
Vdr-scc cccam!!!!!!!!!! - 09-June-2008, 10:53

Hy

Marvin is time for another ebuild.
Now cccam is implementet directly in vdr-sc as card client. No patches direct install vdr-sc.

Chek Hg http://85.17.209.13:6100/sc
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
marvin
Special Friends
 
marvin's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 476

Level: 20 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 479
Magic: 158 / 16871
Experience: 19%

Thanks: 70
Thanked 170 Times in 119 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2006
09-June-2008, 12:41

Okay, try this:

vdr-sc-0.9.1.ebuild (the numbers are arbitary - as long as it's above the last one - it will pull in the current hg source, so if that breaks that so will this.) compiled on 9/6/2008 for me.
Code:
# Copyright 1999-2007 Warez Incorporated
# Distributed under the terms of the GNU General Public License v2
# $Header: $

: ${EHG_REPO_URI:=${VDR_SC_REPO_URI:-http://85.17.209.13:6100/sc}}

RESTRICT="mirror strip"

inherit vdr-plugin mercurial

DESCRIPTION="VDR plugin: softcam"
HOMEPAGE="http://vdr.bluox.org"
SRC_URI=""

SLOT="0"
LICENSE="GPL-2"
KEYWORDS="~x86"
IUSE="firmware"

S="${WORKDIR}/${EHG_REPO_URI##*/}"


DEPEND=">=media-video/vdr-1.6.0
        dev-libs/openssl
        firmware? ( media-tv/sc-dvb-firmware )"

src_unpack() {
    mercurial_src_unpack
    cd "${S}"
#    vdr-plugin_src_unpack
    vdr_add_local_patch
    vdr_patchmakefile
    vdr_i18n
    fix_vdr_libsi_include systems/viaccess/tps.c
    fix_vdr_libsi_include systems/viaccess/viaccess.c

    sed -i Makefile.system \
        -e "s:^LIBDIR.*$:LIBDIR = ${S}:"

    sed -i Makefile \
        -e "s:/include/vdr/config.h:/config.h:" \
        -e "s:-march=\$(CPUOPT)::" \
        -e "s:\$(CSAFLAGS):\$(CXXFLAGS):" \
        -e "s:ci.c:ci.h:" \
        -e "s:include/vdr/i18n.h:i18n.h:"
}

src_install() {
    vdr-plugin_src_install

    insinto usr/$(get_libdir)/vdr/plugins
    doins ${S}/libsc*

    diropts -gvdr -ovdr
    keepdir /etc/vdr/plugins/sc
}
(09-June-2008 13:18)
Seems to work for a one card system (at least it did for me for a few mins) I need to think through how to get it working for more than one card. Probably the same as before with nodeid's in the /tmp/camd.socket.


Gentoo Linux - Nexus-s, Linux VDR - 2 x ATSC HD cards, Hauppauge PVR 500 for analog US Cable, 3 x Hauppauge MVP's running Vomp on VDR, UK TV on IPTV.

Not a single sat dish at the moment. :-(

Last edited by marvin; 09-June-2008 at 14:18.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
shalafi
ECS Master
 
shalafi's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 412

Level: 18 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 446
Magic: 137 / 14820
Experience: 87%

Thanks: 127
Thanked 492 Times in 131 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
10-June-2008, 23:35

Since I got vdr, vdr-sc and OSD working I thought I give the CCcam possibilities a try. From the earlier posted patch I got run.sh and ca.c. I compiled ca.c and now I can start up CCcam.x86_64. I then edited the cardclient.conf and added the following:

cccam:localhost:12000:0/0100/ffff:/tmp/camd.socket

When I select for instance Premiere 1 (CAID 1702) I get an even OK on CCcam but I get ECM failures with vdr-sc output. (Other privders were fixed the other CAID extension, forgot to add it in cardclient.conf after the CCcam line).

newcamd works, gbox works and now I want to try CCcam with VDR ;) So if somebody would like to help me, because I think I missed something in the proces?

//Shalafi

(11-June-2008 00:46)
Ok! CCcam now works on my Ubuntu 8.04 64-bits installation using the latest sc-vdr trunk! I got the information by studying the ca.c. After some patience (it can take while) I got a working picture.

The sollution was as followed in cardclient.conf:

cccam:127.0.0.1:9000:0/0100/ffff,1702/ffff,0d02/ffff,1815/ffff:/tmp/camd.socket

It seems that ca.c has port 9000 hardcoded set. So you don't need to use the port from the CCcam instance but from the ca.o instance.

I have tested the cccam-line without the caids, and it won't work. There are no additional patches required within vdr-sc. Just he ca.c and corresponding preload will do the trick (or you can simply run ./run.sh)

//Shalafi


-=[ Ubuntu Linux 9.04 | VDR 1.7.9 | HVR-4000 | eHD | Wavefield T55]=-

Last edited by shalafi; 11-June-2008 at 01:52.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
marvin
Special Friends
 
marvin's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 476

Level: 20 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 479
Magic: 158 / 16871
Experience: 19%

Thanks: 70
Thanked 170 Times in 119 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2006
11-June-2008, 23:03

Yes, that's my experience too. I have been running it with two cards for the day and had to do the horrid chroot thing. My cardclient line is:

cccam:127.0.0.1:9000:0/0961,0919,0100,0500,1800,0620,0604,E00,8511,8512,8 513,1702,1801,1722,8501,8502:/
var/emu/chroot%d/tmp/camd.socket

The %d is relative to the dvb card.

I have /var/emu/chrootX/var/bin 's setup with 0 - 4 (as I have 3 cards and xineliboutput) I have been running with console outputs three instances of CCcam, my normal server, and two clients which connect to it. It's not perfect, not even sure it's better than Gbox, but it is stable.


Gentoo Linux - Nexus-s, Linux VDR - 2 x ATSC HD cards, Hauppauge PVR 500 for analog US Cable, 3 x Hauppauge MVP's running Vomp on VDR, UK TV on IPTV.

Not a single sat dish at the moment. :-(
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
shalafi
ECS Master
 
shalafi's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 412

Level: 18 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 446
Magic: 137 / 14820
Experience: 87%

Thanks: 127
Thanked 492 Times in 131 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
12-June-2008, 09:11

If it works, it works kinda good. I didn't had a freeze at all and picture was going on for hours (from work till I came home). But since I made a mess of the VDR installation, I decided to reinstall VDR.

However, I now can't even get newcamd to work. FTA is ok, encrypted states "Channel not available!" even when changing the CA in the channels.conf. It's running on a single Technotrend 1500-S (makes use of tt_budget) and I made sure all modules concering tt_budget are running.

Could you do me a favour? Could you upload the following files so I can crosscheck my config:

- channels.conf
- setup.conf
- startup parameters for vdr concerning vdr-sc

//Shalafi

(12-June-2008 19:43)
Wanted to let you know, I got it working again. And it keeps working, even after a restart and on channels I watched before :)

I used the following in setup.conf : UpdateChannels = 5
And I start VDR and vdr-sc with -P "sc B 100"

Now it all opens :)

//Shalafi


-=[ Ubuntu Linux 9.04 | VDR 1.7.9 | HVR-4000 | eHD | Wavefield T55]=-

Last edited by shalafi; 12-June-2008 at 20:43.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to shalafi For This Useful Post:
marvin (12-June-2008), swimm3r (13-September-2008)
Old
  (#6)
marvin
Special Friends
 
marvin's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 476

Level: 20 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 479
Magic: 158 / 16871
Experience: 19%

Thanks: 70
Thanked 170 Times in 119 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2006
13-June-2008, 08:51

What does the B 100 do in the command line?


Gentoo Linux - Nexus-s, Linux VDR - 2 x ATSC HD cards, Hauppauge PVR 500 for analog US Cable, 3 x Hauppauge MVP's running Vomp on VDR, UK TV on IPTV.

Not a single sat dish at the moment. :-(
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
shalafi
ECS Master
 
shalafi's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 412

Level: 18 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 446
Magic: 137 / 14820
Experience: 87%

Thanks: 127
Thanked 492 Times in 131 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
13-June-2008, 09:09

As stated:

-B N --budget=N forces DVB device N to budget mode (using FFdecsa)

If I don't use it, or if I select 0 till 4 mij screen stays black and nothing comes through (ca.ci doesn't acknowledge any values, with this it does). I guess it's a book of somekind, but it works now =)

//Shalafi


-=[ Ubuntu Linux 9.04 | VDR 1.7.9 | HVR-4000 | eHD | Wavefield T55]=-
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
netwolf
Junior Member
 
netwolf's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 91
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
13-June-2008, 14:37

6?13 19:33:31 [general.info] loading cardclient config from /usr/local/vdr_sasc/config/plugins/sc/cardclient.conf
6?13 19:33:31 [cardclient.core] hostname=127.0.0.1 port=9000 emm=0 emmCaids 0000/0000
6?13 19:33:31 [cardclient.core] cccam: socket=/tmp/camd.socket
6?13 19:33:31 [core.net] netwatch up
6?13 19:33:31 [core.net] socket: binding to 127.0.0.1:9000/udp (127.0.0.1)
6?13 19:33:31 [cardclient.cccam] Bound to port 9000, starting UDP listener
6?13 19:33:31 [cardclient.core] client 'cccam' ready

6?13 18:34:57 [cardclient.core] now trying client cccam (127.0.0.1:9000)
6?13 18:34:57 [cardclient.cccam] sending capmts
6?13 18:34:57 [cardclient.cccam] 0: connect failed: No such file or directory



why??
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
marvin
Special Friends
 
marvin's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 476

Level: 20 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 479
Magic: 158 / 16871
Experience: 19%

Thanks: 70
Thanked 170 Times in 119 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2006
13-June-2008, 16:11

how are you running CCcam?

This is my run.sh
Code:
#!/bin/sh
cd /var/emu
#gcc -O -fbuiltin -fomit-frame-pointer -fPIC -shared -o ca.so ca.c -ldl
LD_PRELOAD=./ca.so ; export LD_PRELOAD
rm /tmp/camd.socket    /tmp/.CCcam.nodeid  /tmp/cw0         
 ./CCcam.x86 -d -v
It assumes CCcam.x86 is sitting in /var/emu


Gentoo Linux - Nexus-s, Linux VDR - 2 x ATSC HD cards, Hauppauge PVR 500 for analog US Cable, 3 x Hauppauge MVP's running Vomp on VDR, UK TV on IPTV.

Not a single sat dish at the moment. :-(
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
netwolf
Junior Member
 
netwolf's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 91
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
13-June-2008, 16:30

ok. i find the way
in cccam.cfg
#DVB API: -1

if dvb APi:-1 the cccam will not create the socket /tmp/camd.socket
so just delete it

Last edited by netwolf; 14-June-2008 at 03:45..
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
cccam, vdrscc


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox